Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
20 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1080.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-JHS420:30-19h 57m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km54 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15JHS700:05+5317h 57m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+2:11JHS400:28+2:4615h 58m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+30JHS003:15+1:0718h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+26JHS101:58+5716h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+27JHS305:15+1:2918h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+50JHS506:45+1:3117h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km63 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+1:02JHS405:26+2:2214h 19m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km75 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-JHS407:25-16h 18m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:08JHS007:25+1:5416h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20JHS012:13+2919h 40m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1080 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18JHS011:00+1:1818h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3JHS311:35+1:0818h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1117 km59 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+23JHS709:30+1:3616h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+1:41JHS109:10+1:5016h 0m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+15JHS409:10+1:1516h 0m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-JHS012:50-18h 10m7
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:49JHS011:35+4:3916h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
 1080 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40-JHS514:20-17h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:12JHS119:10+1:4919h 42m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN500:40-DDArr +21/Dep 55m+0JHS523:50-71h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2338 kmPrayas*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +21/Dep 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1326 kmPrayas*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN501:00-DDArr +4/Dep 25m+0JHS523:50-70h 50m20
     F 
2770 kmPrayas*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +9/Dep +83h 35m-1JHS??00:05+4222h 42m11
     F 
1080 kmS Verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0JHS??22:25+2:1721h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmallow2mail-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KYN702:40+23DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44JHS306:40+2:3628h 0m-17
  TW   
1372 kmFan of 12479^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39JHS??08:50+1:1729h 55m-1
 M     
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...KYN??06:08+16ETArr -3/Dep 1h 43m+0JHS??00:16+1:3118h 8m4
 M  TF 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+16MMRArr +31/Dep +152h 5m-16JHS??00:28+1:0618h 20m1
      S
1080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...KYN406:55+20NGPArr +1/Dep +321h 50m+31JHS405:26+1:0670h 31m2
   W F 
2601 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+1SCArr +47/Dep +72h 5m-40JHS021:20+1:0962h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2753 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+26ETArr +19/Dep +212h 50m+2JHS??03:33+1:0319h 58m22
    T  
1081 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+40ETArr +42/Dep +1:282h 40m+46JHS??04:40+2:1420h 0m9
      S
1080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr +3/Dep +1:390m+1:36JHS??04:18+1:5516h 40m14
     F 
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0JHS??04:18+1:5516h 40m43
 M W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr +3/Dep 20m+0JHS??04:40+3:0417h 2m6
SM     
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr +3/Dep +1:1620m+1:13JHS??04:40+1:5917h 2m6
   W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00+20ETArr +7/Dep +1:5010m+1:43JHS204:55+1:4064h 55m12
   W   
2371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JHS??04:18+1:5564h 13m45
 MT   S
3535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +2145m-26JHS??11:00+1:1121h 52m5
     F 
1326 kmPrayas*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN513:40+15BMTArr /Dep +431h 32m+0JHS502:08+1:3536h 28m8
SMTWTFS
2001 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN513:40+15DDArr /Dep +2940m+0JHS013:37+1:0047h 57m25
SMTWTFS
1849 kmPrayas*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN513:40+15BMTArr /Dep +232h 57m+0JHS400:51+4459h 11m9
S TW  S
1992 kmPrayas*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN415:20+38MMRArr +35/Dep +214h 20m-14JHS013:37+1:0046h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1265 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN415:20+38MMRArr +35/Dep +312h 50m-4JHS510:28+1:4443h 8m7
 M     
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +13/Dep +362h 30m+23JHS??11:00+1:1119h 17m5
     F 
1080 kmSRG*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...KYN417:20+22AJNIArr -9/Dep +391h 15m+48JHS400:51+4455h 31m9
no arr/dep
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+22AJNIArr -9/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:30JHS??02:08+1:3532h 48m8
 M     
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33+18MMRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0JHS013:37+1:0044h 4m24
SMTWTFS
1874 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...KYN417:33+18NGPArr /Dep +381h 0m+0JHS402:50+1:3757h 17m4
S T TFS
1680 kmFan of 12479^~-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr /Dep +444h 0m+0JHS??06:55+1:3537h 22m32
SMTWTFS
1680 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr /Dep 45m+0JHS??04:18+1:5534h 45m43
S TW   
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr /Dep +1:4145m+0JHS504:18+2:4082h 45m36
   W   
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr /Dep +1:2755m+0JHS??04:18+1:5534h 45m14
    T  
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr /Dep +4655m+0JHS??04:18+1:4434h 45m23
 M     
1680 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+38INDBArr +8/Dep +05h 30m-8JHS723:12+1:4829h 27m2
  T    
1379 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+23BRCArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8JHS??03:00+3729h 30m-14
    T  
1272 kmGopal*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN??22:35+2:17JBPArr +2:48/Dep +21h 50m-2:46JHS??22:45+4424h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1443 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr -10/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??00:16+1:3125h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1463 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site