Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
24 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1080.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+20JHS420:30+1:2319h 57m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km54 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+12JHS700:05+1:0517h 57m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km60 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-JHS000:30-16h 55m5
     F 
3A
GNWL1080 km64 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+1:42JHS400:28+1:4815h 58m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+17JHS4,503:15+2318h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km58 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10JHS101:58+3916h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km64 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3JHS305:15+1:1718h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+52JHS506:45+1:1217h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1080 km63 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16JHS405:26+4914h 19m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL1080 km75 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16JHS407:25+1:5516h 18m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-JHS007:25-16h 18m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 1080 km66 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:08JHS4,507:25+5:1916h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 1080 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-JHS007:25-16h 15m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-JHS007:25-16h 15m4
  T    
3A
 1080 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-JHS012:13-19h 40m6
     F 
Unreserved
 1080 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13JHS011:00+1:1818h 27m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0JHS311:35+4718h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1115 km59 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10JHS709:30+1:0116h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1080 km66 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+30JHS109:10+1:0516h 0m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11JHS409:10+4416h 0m5
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km68 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:14JHS012:50+1:5618h 10m7
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1080 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:23JHS411:35+2:1616h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
 1080 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+1:14JHS514:20+1:5817h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1080 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23JHS119:10+5919h 42m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1080 km55 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Gwalior   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Indore BG   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep +2855m+13JHS??23:50+4823h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1327 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep 55m+0JHS??23:50-23h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1327 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32JHS??23:50+4822h 50m20
     F 
1326 km★Prayas★*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12JHS??00:05+4422h 42m11
     F 
1080 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +20/Dep +1:592h 0m+1:39JHS??22:25+2:0721h 2m13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmallow2mail-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KYN??02:40+21DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3328h 0m-17
  TW   
1362 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30JHS??08:40+1:0129h 45m-1
 M     
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...KYN??06:08+14ETArr +45/Dep +291h 43m-16JHS??00:16+5818h 8m3
 M  TF 
1080 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+12MMRArr +11/Dep +182h 5m+7JHS??00:28+5718h 20m1
      S
1080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...KYN??06:55+13NGPArr +19/Dep +161h 50m-3JHS??05:26+3622h 31m2
S    F 
1464 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+10SCArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41JHS??21:20+4738h 25m36
SMTWTFS
2026 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+28ETArr +39/Dep +362h 50m-3JHS??03:33+1:0019h 58m22
    T  
1081 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+16ETArr /Dep +282h 40m+0JHS??04:40+5020h 0m9
      S
1080 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +360m+33JHS??04:18+4016h 40m14
     F 
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +1:080m+1:05JHS??04:18+1:1416h 40m43
 M W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +2220m+19JHS??04:40+3817h 2m6
SM     
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +5720m+54JHS??04:40+1:0817h 2m6
   W   
1080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+25ETArr +24/Dep +4410m+20JHS??04:55+1:3216h 55m12
   W   
1081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17JHS??04:18+1:1464h 13m45
 MT   S
3536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47JHS??11:00+4421h 52m4
     F 
1327 km★Prayas★*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4JHS??02:08+3136h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1996 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15JHS??13:37+5423h 57m24
SMTWTFS
1327 km★Prayas★*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep +252h 57m+21JHS??00:51+3135h 11m7
SM WT  
1987 km★Prayas★*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8JHS??13:37+5422h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +212h 50m-1JHS??10:28+1:0319h 8m7
  T    
1081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23JHS??11:00+4419h 17m5
     F 
1080 kmSRG*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...KYN??17:20+41AJNIArr +7/Dep +361h 15m+29JHS??00:51+3131h 31m7
 M     
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+41AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18JHS??02:08+3132h 48m7
 M     
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13JHS??13:37+5420h 4m23
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +371h 0m+29JHS??02:50+1:1633h 17m7
SM W FS
1683 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +364h 0m+28JHS??06:55+1:1837h 22m31
SMTWTFS
1683 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49JHS??04:18+1:1434h 45m42
S TW   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33JHS??04:18+1:3634h 45m35
     F 
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18JHS??04:18+4034h 45m13
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46JHS??04:18+2:0534h 45m22
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7JHS??23:12+3929h 27m2
  T    
1383 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9JHS??03:00+1929h 30m-13
    T  
1272 kmGopal*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN??22:35+53JBPArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34JHS??22:45+3924h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1444 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5825h 26m3
SMTWTFS
1464 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site