Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JND/Junagadh Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JND/Junagadh Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JND⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JND/Junagadh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBVI413:15+1JND002:58+1313h 43m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL813 km59 km/hr
22945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipSFWRBCT*121:35-JND113:53-16h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL843 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRKYN722:20+13JND014:40+5816h 20m18
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL837 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBIRD422:25+20JND014:40+3816h 15m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL823 km51 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JND/Junagadh Junction

Xfer Stations: Rajkot   Ahmedabad   Dwarka   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
692
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BVI??00:27+12ADIArr +41/Dep +1040m-31JND??15:47+3215h 20m43
      S
814 kmRAAJ 25-
9651
--
Σ pune-adi-somnath d...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +102h 10m-1JND??15:47+3214h 57m42
     F 
795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9652
Σ pune-adi-somnath d...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +42h 10m-7JND??15:47+2614h 57m43
S T    
795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18450
Σ bct-somnath weeken...BVI??12:50+11ADIArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22JND??04:18+2815h 28m9
      S
814 kmDD dreamer-
693
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BCT??13:40+3ADIArr +8/Dep +145m-7JND??04:18+2814h 38m10
SMTWTFS
843 kmRAAJ 25-
301
Σ Mumbai Veraval&nbs...BVI??14:00+8ADIArr +0/Dep +155m+1JND??04:18+2814h 18m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmJay Shah*^~-
12126
Σ BCT somnath chain&...BCT??14:20+2ADIArr +6/Dep +130m-5JND??04:18+2813h 58m10
 MTWTFS
843 kmkushanmaths-
786
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot-Juna...BVI??17:47+8RJTArr +38/Dep +01h 5m-38JND??10:07+3016h 20m9
SMTWTFS
813 kmRAAJ 25-
22982
--
Σ Kochuveli-Somnath ...PNVL??21:25+26ADIArr +14/Dep +41h 10m-10JND??15:47+2618h 22m17
no arr/dep
859 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0JND??15:47+3218h 17m22
  T T  
838 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+31ADIArr +17/Dep +101h 30m-7JND??15:47+3218h 17m20
   W F 
837 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+21ADIArr +1/Dep +41h 30m+3JND??15:47+2618h 17m26
 M     
838 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +41h 30m-6JND??15:47+2618h 17m25
      S
838 kmrdb*^-
2576
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+44ADIArr +24/Dep +101h 30m-14JND??15:47+3218h 17m23
S      
838 kmrdb*^-
2189
Σ MUMBAI-RAJKOT-SOMN...BCT??21:35+2RJTArr +26/Dep +61h 10m-20JND??13:53+2016h 18m6
SMTWTFS
843 kmRAAJ 25-
23386
--
Σ ADI-DWARKA-SOMNATH...BCT??21:35+2DWKArr +42/Dep +125h 50m-30JND??03:16+3129h 41m11
SMTWTFS
1289 kmHarsh*^~-
10585
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +101h 50m+9JND??15:47+3217h 47m44
S TWTF 
843 kmKishor*^~-
10586
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad J...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +41h 50m+3JND??15:47+2617h 47m45
 M    S
843 kmKishor*^~-
20785
--
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad S...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 5m+0JND??17:32+2419h 32m12
SMTWTFS
843 kmfaihzanahmad786-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI??23:18+5BRCArr +11/Dep +1629m+5JND??15:47+3216h 29m42
    T  
814 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI??23:18+8BRCArr +14/Dep +1629m+2JND??15:47+3216h 29m42
S TW F 
814 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BVI??23:18+5BRCArr +11/Dep +1629m+5JND??15:47+2616h 29m43
 M    S
814 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.