Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10SLO??08:39+4225h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17CCT212:42+3:5724h 17m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11SLO117:18+1:1825h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+8CCT221:00+2:2325h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16SLO??10:01+4233h 21m24
SMTWTFS
1413 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+20BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SLO??18:48+4941h 48m20
   W  S
2350 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SLO??11:00+1:0150h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2398 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+8BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42CCT??19:20+1:4730h 25m33
  T    
1346 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+18MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21CCT??19:20+1:4729h 55m33
S T T  
1460 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4SLO??16:29+4726h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1279 km★Prayas★*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1SLO??20:05+4530h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1294 kmgnagda-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+55MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51CCT??19:20+1:4729h 37m3
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+21MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44CCT??19:20+1:4728h 55m33
  T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15CCT??19:20+1:4728h 37m33
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39SLO??05:51+3138h 6m27
 M WT S
1613 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+25MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17SLO??18:38+5326h 40m15
     F 
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25SLO??18:38+5325h 28m16
     F 
1375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14SLO??05:51+3135h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15SLO??05:51+3134h 41m27
 M WT S
1602 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4SLO??02:41+1:1153h 36m22
no arr/dep
2336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SLO??00:41+3426h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3SLO??02:23+4828h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5SLO??03:58+4029h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1365 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+17YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11SLO??18:31+2044h 18m12
     F 
2059 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7SLO??00:41+3426h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1243 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16SLO??00:41+3425h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site