Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 13:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+2SLO??08:39+4025h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+24CCT212:42+3:3224h 17m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1298 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+14SLO117:18+5925h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+11CCT221:00+1:1425h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1261 km50 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+22GTLArr +16/Dep +312h 40m+15SLO??10:01+3533h 21m24
SMTWTFS
1412 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+57BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21SLO??18:48+4041h 48m20
   W  S
2350 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+4:08SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37SLO111:00+1:0174h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2505 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN512:55+12BIDRArr +20/Dep +263h 40m+6CCT119:20+2:2954h 25m33
no arr/dep
1345 kmDP~-
17013
--
Σ mumbai marathwada&...KYN??13:00+20MMRArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32CCT??19:20+2:2930h 20m33
S T T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+52MMRArr /Dep +42h 8m+0CCT??19:20+2:2929h 55m34
S T T  
1460 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN513:40+15BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0SLO116:29+5426h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1286 kmPrayas*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN513:40+15HYBArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1SLO120:05+3730h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1294 kmgnagda-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN413:43+50MMRArr +52/Dep +41h 18m-48CCT119:20+2:2953h 37m3
 M W  S
2739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+38MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 8m-59CCT??19:20+2:2928h 55m34
  T T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+17MMRArr +23/Dep +445m-19CCT??19:20+2:2928h 37m34
S T T  
1460 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA715:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +76h 25m-40SLO105:51+2262h 6m27
S TW F 
1931 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+26MMRArr +32/Dep +141h 35m-18SLO??18:38+1:0426h 40m14
     F 
1374 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+23MMRArr +42/Dep +1453m-28SLO??18:38+1:0425h 28m16
     F 
1373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24SLO??05:51+2235h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5SLO??05:51+2234h 41m27
 M WT S
1602 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA521:05+6PGTArr +5/Dep +3014h 0m+25SLO102:41+1:2477h 36m22
no arr/dep
2851 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4SLO??00:41+3226h 31m6
SMTWTFS
1337 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4SLO??02:23+4128h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4SLO??03:58+4029h 48m12
SMTWTFS
1365 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+19YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14SLO??18:31+3044h 18m13
     F 
2058 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN522:40+23BMTArr +16/Dep +04h 30m-16SLO100:41+3226h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1250 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +19/Dep +04h 50m-19SLO??00:41+3225h 36m9
   W  S
1283 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site