Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+28SLO??08:39+1:2125h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+18CCT212:42+2:2624h 17m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32SLO117:18+1:3725h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+10CCT221:00+1:2425h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+23GTLArr +23/Dep +1:042h 40m+41SLO??10:01+1:0933h 21m24
SMTWTFS
1413 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+1:20BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0SLO??18:48+5141h 48m20
   W  S
2350 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+48SRRArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0SLO??11:00+1:1150h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2396 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+9BIDRArr -6/Dep +353h 40m+41CCT??19:20+2:0930h 25m33
  T    
1346 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +26/Dep +32h 8m-23CCT??19:20+2:0929h 55m33
S T T  
1460 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0SLO??16:29+5326h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5SLO??20:05+5130h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1294 kmgnagda-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+58MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00CCT??19:20+2:0929h 37m3
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+29MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56CCT??19:20+2:0928h 55m33
  T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19CCT??19:20+2:0928h 37m33
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29SLO??05:51+4038h 6m27
 M WT S
1612 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+15MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-10SLO??18:38+1:0826h 40m15
     F 
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+9MMRArr +22/Dep +1153m-11SLO??18:38+1:0825h 28m16
     F 
1375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10SLO??05:51+4035h 51m16
    T  
1580 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8SLO??05:51+4034h 41m27
 M WT S
1601 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19SLO??02:41+4553h 36m22
no arr/dep
2336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22SLO??00:41+4126h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12SLO??02:23+5728h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18SLO??03:58+3529h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1365 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+19YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29SLO??18:31+3644h 18m12
     F 
2059 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+27BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27SLO??00:41+4126h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1243 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9SLO??00:41+4125h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site