Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CCT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+19SLO??08:39+1:0325h 44m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1346 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13CCT212:42+2:0524h 17m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+10SLO117:18+1:1525h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+7CCT221:00+2825h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +24/Dep +342h 40m+10SLO??10:01+4133h 21m24
SMTWTFS
1413 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN401:00+40BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33SLO318:48+4541h 48m20
   W  S
2350 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+1:26SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55SLO111:00+1:0774h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2503 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+8BIDRArr -13/Dep +293h 40m+42CCT??19:20+2:3730h 25m33
  T    
1346 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 8m-19CCT??19:20+2:3729h 55m33
S T T  
1460 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0SLO??16:29+5026h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1268 kmCheetah*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2SLO??20:05+4830h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1294 kmgnagda-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+49MMRArr +50/Dep +31h 18m-47CCT??19:20+2:3729h 37m3
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN414:25+13MMRArr +39/Dep +31h 8m-36CCT119:20+2:3752h 55m33
      S
2197 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +17/Dep +345m-14CCT??19:20+2:3728h 37m33
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37SLO??05:51+3838h 6m27
 M WT S
1613 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+25MMRArr +27/Dep +131h 35m-14SLO??18:38+1:1026h 40m15
     F 
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+11MMRArr +36/Dep +1353m-23SLO??18:38+1:1025h 28m16
     F 
1375 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7SLO??05:51+3835h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2SLO??05:51+3834h 41m27
 M WT S
1602 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +2214h 0m-6SLO??02:41+5853h 36m22
no arr/dep
2336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6SLO??00:41+3826h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3SLO??02:23+5228h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6SLO??03:58+3329h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1365 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+16YPRArr +0/Dep +161h 10m+16SLO??18:31+2444h 18m12
     F 
2059 kmKSG*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26SLO??00:41+3826h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1243 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8SLO??00:41+3825h 36m9
   W  S
1282 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site