Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CCT   

Shortest Route: 1261.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Secunderabad => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55-SLO??08:39-25h 44m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1347 km52 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25-CCT212:42-24h 17m20
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08-SLO117:18-25h 10m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km51 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45-CCT221:00-25h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1261 km50 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Manmad   Bidar   Begumpet   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN500:40+25GTLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SLO110:01+4157h 21m23
SMTWTFS
1858 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+51BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SLO??18:48+4641h 48m20
   W  S
2350 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+3:32SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SLO111:00+1:0174h 25m31
SMTWTFS
2505 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+12BIDRArr +18/Dep 3h 40m+0CCT??19:20+2:0130h 25m33
  T    
1346 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN413:25+52MMRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0CCT119:20+2:0177h 55m33
S T  F 
2855 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr /Dep 2h 17m+0SLO??16:29+4626h 49m10
SMTWTFS
1281 kmCheetah*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SLO??20:05+4030h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1295 kmgnagda-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+58MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0CCT??19:20+2:0129h 37m3
S T T  
1461 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN414:25+30MMRArr /Dep 1h 8m+0CCT119:20+2:0152h 55m33
      S
2196 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN414:43+16MMRArr /Dep 45m+0CCT119:20+2:0152h 37m33
 M W  S
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0SLO??05:51+3338h 6m27
 M WT S
1613 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN415:58+20MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SLO118:38+5750h 40m15
    T  
1952 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN417:10+22MMRArr /Dep 53m+0SLO118:38+5749h 28m16
no arr/dep
2465 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SLO??05:51+3335h 51m16
    T  
1581 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+4LDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SLO??05:51+3334h 41m27
 M WT S
1602 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0SLO??02:41+1:3353h 36m22
no arr/dep
2336 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN422:10+19SCArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SLO100:41+3226h 31m5
SMTWTFS
1338 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN422:10+19SCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SLO102:23+4328h 13m7
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN422:10+19SCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SLO103:58+4129h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1366 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN522:13+20YPRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SLO118:31+2768h 18m12
no arr/dep
2493 kmGopal*^~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+22BMTArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SLO??00:41+3226h 1m7
SMTWTFS
1244 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr /Dep 4h 50m+0SLO??00:41+3225h 36m9
   W  S
1283 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site