Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
6 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CAPE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+56VLY010:22+3:5629h 52m21
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1550 km52 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19NCJ*303:20+938h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1814 km47 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+39NCJ*104:15+2839h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1890 km48 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+12NJT120:05+4130h 50m16
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1516 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+12CAPE*112:35+2543h 55m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2079 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+13NCJ*007:50+4634h 42m38
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1568 km45 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+27MASArr +11/Dep 4h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+2544h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1951 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00+29MDUArr -7/Dep +413h 20m+48NCJ??20:20+4143h 20m40
     F 
1890 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36NCJ??20:20+4139h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...PNVL??04:30+26TVCArr +2/Dep +191h 15m+17CAPE??12:05+631h 35m13
 M WT  
1536 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
17584
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyaku...TNA??12:05+3TVCArr +51/Dep +1:0223h 35m+11CAPE??21:35+2457h 30m72
  T    
1568 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+25KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22NCJ??17:50+953h 35m-4
    T S
1513 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13NCJ??11:05+544h 5m13
    T  
2150 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +382h 0m+24CAPE??08:45+3041h 45m22
 M    S
1966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14NCJ??09:45+642h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1951 kmRAJMOHAN-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+6MDUArr +1:18/Dep +4155m-37NCJ??09:45+638h 0m6
     F 
1796 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+12KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22CAPE??15:20+3643h 35m34
S      
2006 kmKishor*^~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26CAPE??21:35+2449h 20m73
  T    
2858 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05+9TENArr +8/Dep +1118h 35m+3CAPE??06:30-457h 25m14
     F 
1818 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+36ERSArr +43/Dep +191h 15m-24NCJ??05:45+732h 20m21
S  W   
1520 kmh_rahul123-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +18/Dep 4h 35m+0NCJ??21:35+2547h 22m21
SM   F 
2123 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN522:40-HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15NCJ021:10-46h 30m27
  T    
2231 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17NJT102:42+051h 52m25
 M     
2785 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+27SBCArr +1:00/Dep +322h 10m-57CAPE??15:20+3664h 2m44
SMTWTFS
2029 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.