Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 1569.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon) => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:22NJT109:25-28h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km52 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19NCJ*303:20+138h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km48 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+14NCJ*104:15+2639h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km48 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14NJT120:08-30h 53m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1515 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14CAPE*112:35+2243h 55m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2078 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+14NCJ*004:15+1:3131h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1NCJ??21:35+1044h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00+21MDUArr -8/Dep +243h 20m+32NCJ??20:20+5143h 20m40
     F 
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +44h 30m-4NCJ??20:20+5139h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...PNVL??04:30+41TVCArr +21/Dep +154h 20m-6CAPE??12:05-131h 35m13
 M WT  
1537 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
17584
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyaku...TNA712:05+6TVCArr +1:07/Dep +1:531h 5m+46CAPE321:35+1:26105h 30m72
S      
1568 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+24KCVLArr +1:11/Dep +21h 25m-1:09NCJ??17:50+929h 35m-4
    T S
1514 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4NCJ??11:05+344h 5m13
    T  
2149 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +562h 0m+46CAPE??08:45+4741h 45m22
 M    S
1966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9NCJ??09:45-642h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1950 kmRAJMOHAN-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +1:10/Dep +2955m-41NCJ??09:45-638h 0m6
     F 
1813 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33CAPE??15:20+4543h 35m34
S      
2023 kmKishor*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05+6TENArr +1:14/Dep +1620m-58CAPE??06:30+233h 25m14
     F 
1818 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+33ERSArr +42/Dep +194h 45m-23NCJ??05:45+832h 20m21
S  W   
1521 kmh_rahul123-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+16VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0NCJ??21:35+1047h 22m21
SM   F 
2125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15NCJ??21:10-446h 30m27
  T    
2231 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8NJT102:42-51h 52m25
 M     
2785 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18-SBCArr /Dep +722h 10m+0CAPE215:20-64h 2m44
SMTWTFS
2407 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site