Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 1570.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon) => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-NJT109:25-28h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km52 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+34NCJ*303:20+3238h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km48 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+16NCJ*104:15+1839h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km48 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14NJT120:08-30h 53m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1516 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+16CAPE*112:35+4043h 55m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2078 km47 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17NCJ*004:15+1:3531h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0NCJ??21:35+744h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00+21MDUArr -8/Dep +223h 20m+30NCJ??20:20+4943h 20m40
     F 
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+15CBEArr +14/Dep +14h 30m-13NCJ??20:20+4939h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...PNVL??04:30+41TVCArr +20/Dep +174h 20m-3CAPE??12:05+031h 35m13
 M WT  
1537 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
17584
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyaku...TNA??12:05+5TVCArr +1:06/Dep +2:041h 5m+58CAPE??21:35+1:4633h 30m72
   W   
1569 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+24KCVLArr +55/Dep +21h 25m-53NCJ??17:50+1029h 35m-4
    T S
1514 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4NCJ??11:05-244h 5m13
    T  
2149 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +1:372h 0m+1:35CAPE??08:45+1:1841h 45m22
 M    S
1966 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +13h 20m-1NCJ??09:45-542h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1950 kmRAJMOHAN-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +53/Dep +2955m-24NCJ??09:45-538h 0m6
     F 
1813 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02CAPE??15:20+4843h 35m34
S      
2023 kmKishor*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05+6TENArr +1:25/Dep +1420m-1:11CAPE??06:30-233h 25m14
     F 
1818 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:09ERSArr +1:06/Dep +174h 45m-49NCJ??05:45+332h 20m21
S  W   
1521 kmh_rahul123-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+17VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1NCJ??21:35+747h 22m21
SM   F 
2125 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6NCJ??21:10+1746h 30m27
  T    
2231 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17NJT102:42-51h 52m25
 M     
2785 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+32SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15CAPE??15:20+4864h 2m44
SMTWTFS
2034 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site