Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:42:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 38 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1300.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10CNB806:45+2521h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3CNB609:45+1:2822h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16CNB711:50+2:4720h 43m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km63 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-CNB011:50-20h 43m6
      S
3A
2A1A
 1301 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:08CNB6,711:30+7:0520h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-CNB811:30-20h 20m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-CNB011:40-20h 30m6
  T    
3A
 1301 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-CNB517:00-24h 27m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13CNB015:35+1:2923h 2m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+30CNB713:30+1:5420h 20m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11CNB513:30+5920h 20m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:14CNB217:55+2:2023h 15m9
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:23CNB017:00+2:2322h 20m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1301 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23CNB600:10+1:1524h 42m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KYN??01:15+30STAArr +1:09/Dep +212h 25m-48CNB??03:30+2426h 15m5
  T  F 
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12CNB??05:50+1128h 27m14
     F 
1300 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KYN??06:08+12BPLArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38CNB??08:15+3226h 7m0
S      
1300 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+13ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:3329h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1502 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+1:42BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16CNB??08:15+2:0723h 45m47
 M  T  
1300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...KYN??08:30+1:42AGCArr +1:49/Dep +2:441h 50m+55CNB??10:15+4:3225h 45m8
 M  T  
1555 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+17BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0723h 35m47
 M     
1300 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +360m+33CNB??08:15+1:1520h 37m17
     F 
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +1:080m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0720h 37m46
 M W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17CNB??08:15+2:0768h 10m48
 MT   S
3757 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47CNB??15:35+1:1426h 27m6
     F 
1547 km★Prayas★*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+52GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40CNB??18:30+2:0728h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23CNB??15:35+1:1423h 52m7
     F 
1300 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43CNB??18:30+2:0725h 20m11
     F 
1300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:01/Dep +491h 42m-12CNB??15:35+1:1422h 25m7
     F 
1300 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49CNB??08:15+2:0738h 42m45
S TW   
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33CNB??08:15+2:3038h 42m38
     F 
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18CNB??08:15+1:1538h 42m16
    T  
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46CNB??08:15+2:2738h 42m25
 M     
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:1526h 10m15
  T    
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2134h 15m4
  T    
1603 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +174h 35m-5CNB??21:55+5727h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+33KOTAArr +32/Dep +2850m-4CNB??19:15+1:2925h 5m2
     F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +393h 10m+17CNB??20:45+5126h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+32KOTAArr +49/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:25CNB??04:20+5:0234h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kmयूपी की जीत से कुछ ल...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22CNB??20:45+1:5326h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1CNB??04:35+1:1634h 0m14
S TW F 
1538 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2CNB??04:35+1:1334h 0m14
 M  T S
1538 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL719:55-NDLSArr +16/Dep 6h 10m+0CNB406:30-34h 35m-6
  TW   
2086 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+1:14JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48CNB??23:10+3526h 30m38
 MT T S
1301 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+1:14MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5733h 15m4
S T T  
1702 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +61h 7m+2CNB??04:35+1:1631h 43m43
S TW F 
1538 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +71h 7m+3CNB??04:35+1:1331h 43m43
 M  T S
1538 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9CNB??11:50+2:2638h 20m-9
    T  
1746 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+17STArr -1/Dep +923m+10CNB??04:35+1:1331h 5m27
 M     
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +923m+3CNB??04:35+1:1331h 5m26
      S
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+30STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14CNB??04:35+1:1631h 5m25
S      
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+37ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2837h 25m-11
    T  
1702 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site