Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 39 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1300.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+11CNB806:45+1021h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1CNB609:45+1:0122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-CNB011:50-20h 43m6
      S
3A
2A1A
 1301 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10-CNB6,711:30-20h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10+1:39CNB811:30-20h 20m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10+25CNB011:40+3:4920h 30m7
  T    
3A
GNWL1301 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13CNB517:00+4624h 27m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14CNB015:35+1:0123h 2m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+26CNB713:30+1:2620h 20m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10CNB513:30+4420h 20m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:41CNB217:55+1:2623h 15m9
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+26CNB017:00+5022h 20m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1301 km58 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+20CNB600:10+5224h 42m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KYN??01:15+24STAArr +1:06/Dep +232h 25m-43CNB??03:30+1926h 15m5
  T  F 
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+18ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4CNB??05:50+328h 27m14
     F 
1300 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KYN??06:08+13BPLArr +32/Dep +54h 5m-27CNB??08:15+1226h 7m0
S      
1300 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN407:22+12ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5850m+1:44CNB712:25+2:5677h 3m24
SMTWTFS
1867 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+36BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8CNB??08:15+1:4423h 45m47
 M  T  
1300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...KYN??08:30+36AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4325h 45m8
 M  T  
1555 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+19BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35CNB??08:15+1:4423h 35m47
 M     
1300 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24CNB??08:15+1:1720h 37m17
     F 
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42CNB??08:15+1:4420h 37m46
 M W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34CNB408:15+1:4492h 10m48
SM   F 
4069 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +1945m-21CNB??15:35+1:0026h 27m6
     F 
1547 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4CNB??13:20+1:2324h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+49GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2328h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +7/Dep +412h 30m+34CNB??15:35+1:0023h 52m7
     F 
1300 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+11JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2325h 20m11
     F 
1300 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+11JHSArr +53/Dep +491h 42m-4CNB??15:35+1:0022h 25m7
     F 
1300 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28CNB??08:15+1:4438h 42m45
S TW   
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16CNB??08:15+1:1938h 42m38
     F 
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15CNB??08:15+1:1738h 42m16
    T  
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29CNB??08:15+1:2038h 42m27
 M     
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+39BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:2626h 10m15
  T    
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+39INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1034h 15m4
  T    
1603 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4CNB??21:55+4327h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4CNB??19:15+5825h 5m2
     F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17CNB??20:45+3926h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12CNB??04:20+4:2734h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4CNB??20:45+1:4726h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+43DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2CNB??04:35+1:0034h 0m14
S TW F 
1539 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+43DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2CNB??04:35+4134h 0m14
 M  T S
1539 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL??19:55+38NDLSArr +23/Dep +116h 10m-12CNB??06:30+4234h 35m-6
  TW   
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+20JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15CNB??23:10+3426h 30m38
 MT T S
1301 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+20MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0833h 15m4
S T T  
1702 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+29DRArr +0/Dep +41h 7m+4CNB??04:35+1:0031h 43m43
S TW F 
1539 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+29DRArr +0/Dep +01h 7m+0CNB??04:35+4131h 43m43
 M  T S
1539 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5CNB??11:50+1:4538h 20m-9
    T  
1747 kmKSG*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+20STArr +0/Dep +623m+6CNB??04:35+4131h 5m27
 M     
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +623m+0CNB??04:35+4131h 5m26
      S
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+25STArr -1/Dep +1423m+15CNB??04:35+1:0031h 5m25
S      
1503 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+28ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9CNB??11:50+1:1037h 25m-11
    T  
1702 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site