Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+12KPD317:43+325h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1204 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+18KPD4,502:30+1828h 17m29
SM   F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1397 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:17MMRArr +1:29/Dep +4533m-44KPD??08:15+1031h 15m27
   W   
1572 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -12/Dep +02h 45m+12KPD??08:58+531h 53m-10
   W   
1397 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+8UBLArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??09:28+732h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28KPD??09:28+728h 58m16
    T  
1390 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38KPD??11:28+1530h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12KPD??12:13+3031h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5KPD??12:13+3031h 43m22
 M WT  
1600 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +18/Dep +1023h 20m-8KPD??09:28+751h 38m19
   W   
1422 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+14WRArr +18/Dep +1:201h 45m+1:02KPD??15:58+3233h 3m29
SMTWTFS
1847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +38/Dep +3345m-5KPD??07:23+2824h 28m19
     F 
1322 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+35PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25KPD??06:08+1:4470h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06KPD??18:35+2834h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1636 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15KPD??20:53+3032h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+17AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12KPD??13:18+2924h 23m-1
      S
1219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+26RUArr +14/Dep +471h 45m+33KPD??17:00+3526h 0m19
 M     
1215 kmGopal*^-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12KPD??21:13+3030h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1357 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13KPD??19:58+2928h 58m-3
    T  
1357 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+26AJJArr +23/Dep +2212m-1KPD??15:28+3924h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+16SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45KPD??23:10+2131h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1780 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12KPD??23:10+2131h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1575 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27KPD??02:33+1134h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1501 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42KPD??22:38+2353h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12KPD??02:33+1130h 48m5
 M WT  
1501 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+6BWTArr +36/Dep +195h 35m-17KPD??02:08+2130h 23m-13
     F 
1275 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+6DMMArr +4/Dep +2457m+20KPD??19:58+424h 13m-5
     F 
1171 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9KPD??02:33+1130h 48m10
      S
1502 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26KPD??03:33+5531h 18m53
  T    
1983 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+9CBEArr +16/Dep +023h 55m-16KPD??04:13+1855h 8m3
     F 
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8KPD??15:03+2141h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+13SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17KPD??05:43+1956h 35m-1
     F 
1624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+19AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11KPD??22:18+3325h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1219 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+36SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26KPD??03:13+2153h 48m25
S  W   
1588 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+36TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21KPD??03:33+4354h 8m19
S  W   
1665 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr +49/Dep +1623h 10m-33KPD??05:43+1955h 38m-3
   W   
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +33/Dep +563h 20m+23KPD??08:15+1034h 5m26
  T    
1572 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35KPD??05:43+1931h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1620 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27KPD??12:13+3037h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN522:40-HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15KPD305:53-31h 13m11
  T    
1477 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+24ASKArr +2/Dep +271h 33m+25KPD??09:28+734h 43m-12
     F 
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+41ASKArr +6/Dep +351h 33m+29KPD??09:28+734h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17KPD??11:18+1036h 28m11
 M     
1942 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13KPD??02:33+1127h 28m19
   W  S
1536 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+27SBCArr +1:00/Dep +2250m-38KPD??02:08+2126h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1330 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18+27SBCArr +1:00/Dep +131h 55m-47KPD??04:08+528h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1330 kmPurna-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +140m-10KPD??00:53+3225h 13m-3
 M     
1338 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8KPD??01:33+4425h 53m25
 M     
1338 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.