Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1171.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14KPD317:43+1625h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+16KPD4,502:30+828h 17m29
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+54MMRArr +59/Dep +2833m-31KPD308:15+18103h 15m27
no arr/dep
3123 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr /Dep +12h 45m+0KPD??08:58+531h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+10UBLArr /Dep +43h 25m+0KPD??09:28+1132h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+42MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46KPD??09:28+928h 58m16
    T  
1391 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+21CBEArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8KPD??11:28+1130h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+21CBEArr +9/Dep +1:013h 45m+52KPD??12:13+1:0131h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+42MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10KPD??12:13+1:0131h 43m22
 M WT  
1601 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+2MAOArr +22/Dep +101h 15m-12KPD??09:28+927h 38m19
    T  
1424 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+20WRArr /Dep +1:361h 45m+0KPD??15:58+3033h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1848 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +43/Dep +3145m-12KPD??07:23+3424h 28m19
     F 
1321 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +25/Dep +61h 50m-19KPD??06:08+1:2170h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+1:23SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55KPD218:35+1858h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1742 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33KPD220:53+3056h 48m20
SM   F 
1946 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+7AJJArr +2:09/Dep +193h 7m-1:50KPD??13:18+2124h 23m-1
      S
1217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+16RUArr +16/Dep +581h 45m+42KPD??17:00+4126h 0m19
 M     
1214 kmKSG*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+16MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8KPD??21:13+2730h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+16MASArr +10/Dep +71h 50m-3KPD??19:58+3228h 58m-3
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+16AJJArr +18/Dep +1812m+0KPD??15:28+3124h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+24SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3948m+1:18KPD??23:10+4631h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08-WLArr /Dep +1:1939m+0KPD423:10-79h 2m16
SMTWTFS
2579 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN516:08-SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0KPD302:33-58h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2646 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28KPD322:38+753h 18m20
  T   S
1951 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5KPD??02:33+1230h 48m5
 M WT  
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+9BWTArr +37/Dep +325h 35m-5KPD??02:08+2930h 23m-13
     F 
1285 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+9DMMArr -5/Dep +2957m+34KPD??19:58+824h 13m-5
     F 
1170 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0KPD??02:33+1230h 48m10
      S
1502 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +43/Dep +13h 0m-42KPD??04:13+1331h 8m3
     F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +1714h 0m-11KPD??15:03+1641h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+15SRRArr +1:04/Dep +222h 10m-42KPD??05:43+1532h 35m-1
     F 
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1KPD??22:18+2825h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+32SRRArr +1:00/Dep +273h 15m-33KPD??03:13+1429h 48m25
S  W   
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+32TCRArr +1:02/Dep +391h 41m-23KPD??03:33+3630h 8m19
S  W   
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+26SRRArr +18/Dep +222h 10m+4KPD??05:43+1531h 38m-3
   W   
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+15AWBArr +29/Dep +423h 20m+13KPD??08:15+1834h 5m26
  T    
1571 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37KPD??05:43+1531h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +39/Dep +359h 40m-4KPD??12:13+1:0137h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +14/Dep +03h 50m-14KPD??05:53+131h 13m11
  T    
1477 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+19ASKArr -1/Dep +211h 33m+22KPD??09:28+1134h 43m-12
     F 
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+28ASKArr +5/Dep +221h 33m+17KPD??09:28+934h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11KPD??11:18+536h 28m11
 M     
1943 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7KPD??02:33+1227h 28m19
   W  S
1536 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18+35SBCArr +1:23/Dep +2350m-1:00KPD202:08+2950h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1707 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN523:18+35SBCArr +1:23/Dep +141h 55m-1:09KPD204:08+452h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1707 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site