Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1171.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+16KPD317:43+4025h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+17KPD4,502:30+228h 17m29
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+20MMRArr +18/Dep +2733m+9KPD??08:15+1631h 15m27
   W   
1571 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+9SBCArr +55/Dep +02h 45m-55KPD??08:58+731h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+14UBLArr +0/Dep +83h 25m+8KPD??09:28+1232h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50KPD??09:28+1028h 58m16
    T  
1392 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+15CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13KPD??11:28+1430h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+15CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15KPD??12:13+1:3431h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27KPD??12:13+1:3431h 43m22
 M WT  
1601 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +30/Dep +81h 15m-22KPD??09:28+1027h 38m19
    T  
1424 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+12WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37KPD??15:58+1:0833h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1848 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +3845m+1KPD??07:23+2624h 28m19
     F 
1321 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59KPD??06:08+1:4070h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32KPD??18:35+2634h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1637 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19KPD??20:53+4632h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+11AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20KPD??13:18+2824h 23m-1
      S
1217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+12RUArr +15/Dep +1:221h 45m+1:07KPD??17:00+1:0726h 0m19
 M     
1214 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1KPD??21:13+3030h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4KPD??19:58+4128h 58m-3
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+12AJJArr +15/Dep +1712m+2KPD??15:28+3024h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11KPD??23:10+1:3731h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42KPD??23:10+1:3731h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1577 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KPD??02:33+1834h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1513 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+5SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51KPD??22:38+2229h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23KPD??02:33+1830h 48m5
 M WT  
1513 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+9BWTArr +42/Dep +1:285h 35m+46KPD??02:08+1:2330h 23m-13
     F 
1285 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+9DMMArr +7/Dep +2557m+18KPD??19:58+924h 13m-5
     F 
1170 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+8GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1KPD??02:33+1830h 48m10
      S
1513 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43KPD??04:13+1731h 8m3
     F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4KPD??15:03+4141h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+17SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47KPD??05:43+2432h 35m-1
     F 
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+28AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16KPD??22:18+3525h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1218 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+1:09SRRArr +1:20/Dep +253h 15m-55KPD??03:13+1829h 48m25
S  W   
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:09TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41KPD??03:33+4030h 8m19
S  W   
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+24SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39KPD??05:43+2431h 38m-3
   W   
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +31/Dep +473h 20m+16KPD??08:15+1634h 5m26
  T    
1571 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59KPD??05:43+2431h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +1:009h 40m+1KPD??12:13+1:3437h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6KPD??05:53+2731h 13m11
  T    
1477 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+18ASKArr -2/Dep +251h 33m+27KPD??09:28+1234h 43m-12
     F 
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+24ASKArr +9/Dep +171h 33m+8KPD??09:28+1034h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17KPD??11:18+936h 28m11
 M     
1943 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14KPD??02:33+1827h 28m19
   W  S
1547 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+32SBCArr +1:23/Dep +1:1550m-8KPD??02:08+1:2326h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1328 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18+32SBCArr +1:23/Dep +171h 55m-1:06KPD??04:08+928h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1328 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site