Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1800.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55-KGP510:20-27h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1805 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+30KGP616:50+1:1228h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1798 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+34KGP619:05-530h 55m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-KGP616:50-26h 50m11
  T    
3A
2A
 1798 km67 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:56KGP016:00+5:1325h 58m11
 M     
3A
2A
RLWL1805 km69 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23KGP601:25+5428h 7m14
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1798 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+21KGP606:03+2932h 45m20
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1930 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22KGP603:35+4030h 1m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1798 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+24KGP609:20+3834h 30m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1798 km52 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+1:17JSGArr +1:21/Dep +71h 55m-1:14KGP??07:50+1630h 50m17
      S
1804 kmSuperman-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+35PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25HIJ??01:33+2:0841h 58m7
    T  
2207 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN??07:35+35MGSArr +17/Dep +412h 25m+24KGP??22:05+1:2038h 30m17
    T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16KGP??22:05+1:2037h 35m21
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +5/Dep +62h 58m+1KGP??01:25+1:1535h 45m28
S  WT  
2013 kmGopal*^-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+13HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2KGP??08:17+2242h 37m12
      S
2201 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+13HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2KGP??13:42+1:0848h 2m52
SMTWTFS
2210 kmgnagda-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+26DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3KGP??01:42+1:2234h 42m25
SMTWTFS
2044 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+8STArr +12/Dep +62h 14m-6KGP??01:25+1:1534h 19m27
S  W   
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+9STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0KGP??01:25-34h 19m26
    T  
1983 kmVinay Kumar~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +49/Dep +105h 15m-39KGP??20:18+1:4352h 33m40
 M WT S
2529 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +233h 0m-21KGP??11:20+1:1843h 12m14
 M     
2200 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +43/Dep +249h 35m-19HIJ??19:04+3650h 56m32
    T  
2196 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +103h 0m-34KGP??11:20+3343h 12m30
  T    
2200 kmGopal*^-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +43/Dep +262h 47m-17KGP??11:35+4443h 27m2
SMTWTFS
2200 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +43h 55m-40HIJ??12:06+3443h 58m8
  T    
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53KGP??11:20+1:0843h 12m18
   W   
2200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +28/Dep +132h 35m-15KGP??13:42+1:0845h 34m52
SMTWTFS
2200 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +43/Dep +91h 45m-34KGP??10:40+2642h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2200 kmSuperman-
20240
--
Σ Mumbai-Kharagpur&n...CSTM??17:15+4TATAArr +28/Dep +321h 15m+4KGP??18:53+4225h 38m7
S TWT  
1851 kmSuperman-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11KGP??04:55+3:3235h 30m19
     F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:131h 45m+1:02KGP??11:17+1:2941h 44m55
SMTWTFS
2017 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+29MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0KGP??20:18+1:4350h 18m29
    T  
2496 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +56/Dep +441h 25m-12KGP??20:18+1:4349h 8m40
 M WT S
2518 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+12NGPArr +12/Dep +221h 5m+10KGP??01:25+1:1529h 15m25
S  WT  
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +173h 0m+15KGP??01:42+1:2229h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1849 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep 2h 40m+0KGP??01:25-29h 10m27
S  WT  
1855 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +222h 40m+20KGP??01:25+1:1529h 10m28
S  WT  
1855 kmchayanghosh-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8HIJ??19:04+3669h 59m34
no arr/dep
3249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+5STArr +4/Dep +473h 38m+43KGP??11:17+1:2937h 45m57
SMTWTFS
1978 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +26/Dep +01h 25m-26KGP??15:25+1:1441h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+34HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04KGP??17:15+542h 40m-3
 M     
2223 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+34HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07KGP??17:55+043h 20m-3
  T  F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+30BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0KGP??15:25+1:1440h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2160 kmManish*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +04h 50m-14KGP??15:25+1:1440h 20m23
   W  S
2199 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.