Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+21KGP510:20+5127h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1799 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00-KGP616:50-28h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1805 km63 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22KGP619:05-530h 55m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1805 km58 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00+37KGP616:50+4:0826h 50m11
  T    
3A2A
 1805 km67 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+4:14KGP016:00+7:3325h 58m9
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1805 km70 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+28KGP601:25+1:0628h 7m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1799 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+23KGP606:03+2832h 45m20
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1941 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+21KGP603:35+4430h 1m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1799 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50-KGP609:20-34h 30m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1798 km52 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+1:10JSGArr +1:28/Dep +81h 55m-1:20KGP??07:50+3830h 50m17
      S
1805 kmSuperman-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6HIJ001:33+2:1441h 58m7
    T  
2207 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN407:35+23MGSArr +42/Dep +392h 25m-3KGP022:05+1:1862h 30m17
    T  
2349 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +15/Dep +392h 25m+24KGP??22:05+1:1837h 35m21
S      
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0KGP??08:17+2742h 37m12
      S
2202 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr /Dep +03h 55m+0KGP??13:42+5748h 2m52
SMTWTFS
2211 kmgnagda-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+31DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7KGP601:42+1:3058h 42m25
SMTWTFS
3058 kmCheetah*^~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr /Dep +176h 25m+0KGP??20:18+1:1552h 33m40
 M WT S
2529 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +51/Dep +283h 0m-23KGP??11:20+2843h 12m14
 M     
2201 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +49/Dep +219h 35m-28HIJ??19:04+2650h 56m32
    T  
2197 kmxxx-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +51/Dep +93h 0m-42KGP??11:20+3443h 12m30
  T    
2201 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +49/Dep +192h 47m-30KGP??11:35+3243h 27m2
SMTWTFS
2201 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +51/Dep +83h 55m-43HIJ??12:06+2743h 58m8
  T    
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +51/Dep +1:553h 0m+1:04KGP??11:20+1:1043h 12m18
   W   
2201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +132h 35m-26KGP??13:42+5745h 34m52
SMTWTFS
2201 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +49/Dep +91h 45m-40KGP??10:40+1942h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2201 kmSuperman-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +21/Dep +2:372h 40m+2:16KGP504:55+3:3859h 30m19
 M     
2131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +81h 45m+2KGP??11:17+5041h 44m55
SMTWTFS
2018 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+54MAOArr +33/Dep +173h 20m-16KGP??20:18+1:1550h 18m29
    T  
2497 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +52/Dep +441h 25m-8KGP??20:18+1:1549h 8m40
 M WT S
2518 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+11NGPArr +10/Dep +101h 5m+0KGP??01:25+5729h 15m25
S  WT  
1805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8HIJ??19:04+2669h 59m34
no arr/dep
3249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10KGP??15:25+1:0741h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2254 kmVinay Kumar~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09KGP??17:15+642h 40m-3
 M     
2223 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54KGP??17:55+1643h 20m-3
  T  F 
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+26BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27KGP??15:25+1:0740h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2159 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +04h 50m-10KGP??15:25+1:0740h 20m23
   W  S
2198 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site