Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+8KUR507:40+1:3631h 5m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1794 km58 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+20BBS*207:15+1:0830h 15m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11KUR203:45+3235h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1859 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+16KUR406:15+1:2732h 57m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16KUR??20:25+1043h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1989 kmsvmicse-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN??06:55+12JSGArr +27/Dep +72h 29m-20BBS??12:30+3329h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1724 km★Prayas★*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+10BZAArr +29/Dep +133h 35m-16KUR??20:25+1037h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+10VSKPArr +25/Dep +144h 5m-11KUR??22:00+5239h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3KUR??16:50+1133h 36m9
    T  
1841 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59KUR??07:10+1:5447h 35m14
    T  
2544 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN??07:35+26MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:002h 25m+56KUR??04:20+2:3944h 45m23
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:002h 25m+1:56KUR??04:20+2:3943h 50m27
S      
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1KUR??01:55+1436h 15m6
      S
1861 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1KUR??06:55+3441h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1870 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39KUR??14:30+5246h 45m34
 M WT S
2189 kmYash Railographer~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:302h 40m+4:17KUR??11:10+5:1841h 45m26
     F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14KUR??14:30+5244h 30m23
    T  
2157 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15KUR??14:30+5243h 20m34
 M WT S
2177 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+14NGPArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7KUR??07:30+1:5435h 20m36
SM  T S
1917 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4KUR??13:05+3464h 0m29
no arr/dep
2911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+20JSGArr +16/Dep +72h 20m-9BBS606:15+3856h 57m12
   W   
2399 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:18+26RArr +18/Dep +92h 55m-9KUR??07:55+1:3934h 37m23
 MT  FS
1806 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:34+27JSGArr +24/Dep +71h 40m-17BBS606:15+3856h 41m10
S  W F 
2263 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN??21:34+27RArr +19/Dep +91h 10m-10KUR??07:55+1:3934h 21m21
SMTWTFS
1807 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN??21:34+27KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37KUR??13:25+1239h 51m8
SMTWTFS
2147 kmWRIK*^-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5KUR??10:05+2835h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1913 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5KUR??14:50+2040h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1940 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+17YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11KUR??04:25+1454h 12m22
     F 
2634 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23KUR??22:35+4348h 0m-1
 M     
2564 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KUR??23:20+2048h 45m2
  T  F 
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7KUR??10:05+2835h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1818 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16KUR??10:05+2835h 0m17
   W  S
1857 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site