Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+11KUR507:40+1:1431h 5m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1794 km58 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+53BBS*207:15+1:2930h 15m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+13KUR203:45+3135h 37m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1860 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+19KUR406:15+1:4332h 57m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1806 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+25GTLArr +26/Dep +362h 40m+10KUR??20:25+1743h 45m40
SMTWTFS
1989 kmsvmicse-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN??06:55+22JSGArr +38/Dep +62h 29m-32BBS??12:30+2729h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1724 kmCheetah*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+8BZAArr +43/Dep +143h 35m-29KUR??20:25+1737h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+8VSKPArr +40/Dep +84h 5m-32KUR??22:00+4739h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +21h 18m-7KUR??16:50+633h 36m9
    T  
1842 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+27PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +181h 50m-1:31KUR??07:10+2:3447h 35m14
    T  
2544 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN??07:35+27MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:102h 25m+1:41KUR??04:20+3:4144h 45m23
    T  
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+55MGSArr +1:30/Dep +3:102h 25m+1:40KUR??04:20+3:4143h 50m27
S      
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4KUR??01:55+2036h 15m6
      S
1862 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +4/Dep +03h 55m-4KUR??06:55+3141h 15m35
SMTWTFS
1871 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +50/Dep +96h 25m-41KUR??14:30+4746h 45m34
 M WT S
2189 kmYash Railographer~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +5:552h 40m+5:36KUR??11:10+6:2341h 45m26
     F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+25MAOArr +31/Dep +93h 20m-22KUR??14:30+4744h 30m23
    T  
2157 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +54/Dep +371h 25m-17KUR??14:30+4743h 20m34
 M WT S
2177 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+16NGPArr +10/Dep +92h 50m-1KUR??07:30+1:3735h 20m37
SM  T S
1917 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +21/Dep +4114h 0m+20KUR??13:05+1:0864h 0m29
no arr/dep
2911 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:18+22JSGArr +19/Dep +42h 20m-15BBS??06:15+4232h 57m12
    T  
1747 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:18+26RArr +14/Dep +122h 55m-2KUR??07:55+1:3034h 37m23
 MT  FS
1805 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:34+27JSGArr +19/Dep +41h 40m-15BBS??06:15+4232h 41m10
 M  T S
1748 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN??21:34+27RArr +18/Dep +121h 10m-6KUR??07:55+1:3034h 21m21
SMTWTFS
1806 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN??21:34+27KGPArr +32/Dep +54h 10m-27KUR??13:25+1739h 51m7
SMTWTFS
2147 kmWRIK*^-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7KUR??10:05+2635h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1914 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+20SCArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7KUR??14:50+1740h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1941 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+20YPRArr -1/Dep +121h 10m+13KUR??04:25+1054h 12m22
     F 
2634 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+1:31HWHArr +3:03/Dep +33h 50m-3:00KUR??22:35+3948h 0m-1
 M     
2564 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+1:31HWHArr +3:03/Dep +24h 25m-3:01KUR??23:20+2748h 45m2
  T  F 
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+22BMTArr +12/Dep +04h 30m-12KUR??10:05+2635h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1820 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +25/Dep +04h 50m-25KUR??10:05+2635h 0m17
   W  S
1859 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site