Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KBL/Koppal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KBL/Koppal
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KBL/Koppal

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12KBL118:48+5617h 43m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL811 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8KBL118:48+5517h 43m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL811 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KBL/Koppal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+32GTLArr +43/Dep +241h 25m-19KBL110:40+2119h 40m20
SMTWTFS
923 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29KBL114:19+4122h 34m7
 M WT S
836 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10KBL114:19+4120h 19m-4
    T  
804 kmKoushik Patel~-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +13/Dep +018h 45m-13KBL108:29+3137h 19m5
SMTWTFS
826 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +13/Dep +520h 30m-8KBL110:49+5339h 39m11
SMTWTFS
826 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8KBL114:19+4119h 9m7
 M WT S
826 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10KBL115:29+2820h 19m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +42/Dep +273h 50m-15KBL120:24+4522h 44m5
S      
773 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +5/Dep +183h 15m+13KBL116:54+1218h 39m7
  T    
759 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+29SURArr +34/Dep +181h 55m-16KBL116:54+1217h 9m6
  T    
759 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site