Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
KBL/Koppal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to KBL/Koppal
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: KBL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KBL/Koppal

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+6KBL118:48+4617h 43m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12KBL118:48+3817h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KBL/Koppal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+24GTLArr +37/Dep +201h 25m-17KBL110:40+1819h 40m20
SMTWTFS
922 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA715:45+4MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38KBL114:19+2946h 34m7
S TW F 
1155 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+32MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27KBL114:19+2920h 19m-4
    T  
805 kmKoushik Patel-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +018h 45m-1KBL108:29+2637h 19m4
SMTWTFS
826 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +420h 30m+3KBL110:49+5239h 39m11
SMTWTFS
826 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+4LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2KBL114:19+2919h 9m7
 M WT S
827 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 15m+2KBL115:29+2520h 19m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmVishal Khopkar-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA721:40+1GDGArr -7/Dep +183h 50m+25KBL120:24+3822h 44m5
S      
830 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +8/Dep +173h 15m+9KBL116:54+2118h 39m9
  T    
758 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+19SURArr +21/Dep +171h 55m-4KBL116:54+2117h 9m8
  T    
758 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site