Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
14 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1372.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+13LJN*608:40+1:4423h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+11LJN111:25+3:0924h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRKYN014:08-LJN014:55-24h 47m11
     F 
3A
 1372 km55 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:23LKO213:10+4:4522h 0m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-LKO413:15-22h 5m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1372 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-LKO*013:10-22h 0m7
  T    
3A
 1372 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+14LJN219:05+2:5826h 32m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1372 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+19LKO017:15+3:3024h 42m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1372 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0LKO217:15+3:4324h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km57 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+1:01LJN*415:10+4:2422h 0m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+12LKO314:55+3:0521h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:47LKO619:40+4:4725h 0m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1372 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:17LKO018:40+4:2624h 0m9
  T    
IISL3A
 1372 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+31LKO701:45+2:3626h 17m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1372 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KYN??01:15+48STAArr +1:28/Dep +252h 25m-1:03LJN??05:05+1:5227h 50m6
  T  F 
1520 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +19/Dep +83h 35m-11LJN??07:40+1:1830h 17m15
     F 
1372 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KYN??06:08+15BPLArr +59/Dep +104h 5m-49LJN??09:45+1:4627h 37m1
S      
1372 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+2:13BPLArr +2:08/Dep +1:113h 40m-57LJN??09:45+3:1325h 15m49
 M  T  
1372 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...KYN??08:30+2:13AGCArr +3:06/Dep +3:011h 50m-5LJN??11:45+4:5627h 15m10
 M  T  
1627 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+19BPLArr +11/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:00LJN??09:45+3:1325h 5m49
 M     
1372 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +2:220m+2:16LJN??09:45+1:3522h 7m19
     F 
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +1:350m+1:29LJN??09:45+3:1322h 7m48
 M W   
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+6SRRArr +46/Dep +1:262h 45m+40LJN??09:45+3:1369h 40m50
 MT   S
3828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1045m-50LJN??17:10+2:5328h 2m7
     F 
1619 kmCheetah*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+57GWLArr +2:23/Dep +1:373h 45m-46LKO??20:15+4:0530h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
1568 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+16MMRArr +14/Dep +262h 30m+12LJN??17:10+2:5325h 27m8
     F 
1372 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+22JHSArr +1:34/Dep +2:304h 25m+56LKO??20:15+4:0527h 5m12
     F 
1372 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+22JHSArr +1:34/Dep +1:151h 42m-19LJN??17:10+2:5324h 0m8
     F 
1372 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +3/Dep +1:2645m+1:23LJN??09:45+3:1340h 12m47
S TW   
1974 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +3/Dep +4545m+42LJN??09:45+4:1540h 12m40
     F 
1974 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +3/Dep +2:1355m+2:10LJN??09:45+1:3540h 12m18
    T  
1974 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49LJN??09:45+7:1140h 12m27
 M     
1974 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+45INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6LKO??05:25+2:2735h 40m5
  T    
1675 kmbhaiyou-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+45KOTAArr +43/Dep +3650m-7LKO??20:50+3:2126h 40m3
     F 
1595 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+34KOTAArr +47/Dep +3:447h 30m+2:57LKO??05:55+5:4535h 45m-6
    T  
1646 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+45NZMArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38LKO??22:10+3:3828h 0m-13
      S
1906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+45DRArr /Dep +353h 23m+0LJN??06:25+2:0735h 50m17
S TW F 
1610 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+45DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0LJN??06:25+2:5635h 50m17
 M  T S
1610 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+2:33JHSArr +3:19/Dep +1:213h 20m-1:58LKO??00:50+1:4228h 10m40
 MT T S
1373 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+2:33MTJArr +3:47/Dep +04h 42m-3:47LJN??07:20-34h 40m5
S T T  
1774 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +5/Dep +351h 7m+30LJN??06:25+2:0733h 33m45
S TW F 
1610 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +5/Dep +431h 7m+38LJN??06:25+2:5633h 33m45
 M  T S
1610 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11LKO??13:45+4:3740h 15m-8
    T  
1818 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+18STArr +0/Dep +4423m+44LJN??06:25+2:5632h 55m29
 M     
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +0/Dep +4423m+44LJN??06:25+2:5632h 55m28
      S
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+42STArr +15/Dep +3723m+22LJN??06:25+2:0732h 55m27
S      
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+37ADIArr +16/Dep +394h 20m+23LKO??13:55+2:1539h 30m-10
    T  
1774 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site