Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1372.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13-LJN*608:40-23h 27m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21LJN111:25+3:3024h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+21LKO*313:45+4:4622h 38m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1372 km61 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:31LKO013:10+3:2222h 0m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1372 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20LJN219:05+2:2626h 32m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1372 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+20LKO017:15+3:3624h 42m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1372 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4LKO117:15+3:1024h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km57 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+1:52LJN*415:10+3:4922h 0m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+15LKO314:55+3:2921h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-LKO619:40-25h 0m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1372 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:43LKO018:40+4:4524h 0m9
  T    
IISL3A
 1372 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:10LKO701:45+2:5726h 17m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1372 km52 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Indore BG   Dadar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...KYN??01:15+1:28STAArr +2:02/Dep +292h 25m-1:33LJN??05:05+2:0327h 50m6
  T  F 
1520 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1LJN??07:40+1:4030h 17m15
     F 
1372 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...KYN??06:08+15BPLArr +37/Dep 4h 5m+0LJN??09:45+1:4127h 37m1
S      
1372 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+2:16BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12LJN??09:45+4:1625h 15m49
 M  T  
1372 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...KYN??08:30+2:16AGCArr +3:11/Dep +2:321h 50m-39LJN??11:45+5:4527h 15m10
 M  T  
1627 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+30BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05LJN??09:45+4:1625h 5m49
 M     
1372 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr /Dep +1:500m+0LJN??09:45+4:5522h 7m19
     F 
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr /Dep +1:420m+0LJN??09:45+4:1622h 7m48
 M W   
1372 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58LJN??09:45+4:1669h 40m50
 MT   S
3827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26LJN??17:10+2:3328h 2m8
     F 
1618 kmPrayas*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43+50GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27LKO320:15+4:5154h 32m-18
SMTWTFS
1874 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr /Dep +362h 30m+0LJN??17:10+2:3325h 27m8
     F 
1372 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03LKO??20:15+4:5127h 5m13
     F 
1372 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +1:291h 42m-13LJN??17:10+2:3324h 0m9
     F 
1372 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25LJN??09:45+4:1640h 12m48
S TW   
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep 45m+0LJN109:45+4:2188h 12m41
   W   
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36LJN??09:45+4:5540h 12m19
    T  
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53LJN??09:45+5:0340h 12m28
 M     
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+40INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9LKO205:25+3:4535h 40m5
  T    
1671 kmbhaiyou-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10+40KOTAArr +41/Dep +3850m-3LKO020:50+2:5874h 40m3
   W   
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34LKO??05:55+4:2135h 45m-6
    T  
1646 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0LKO022:10+3:3428h 0m-13
      S
1907 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0LJN??06:25+2:3935h 50m16
S TW F 
1612 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep 3h 23m+0LJN??06:25+4:1035h 50m16
 M  T S
1612 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+2:48JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32LKO??00:50+2:1828h 10m41
 MT T S
1372 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+2:48MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59LJN??07:20+5:1734h 40m6
S T T  
1773 kmSING IS KING*^~-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0LJN??06:25+2:3933h 33m45
S TW F 
1612 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +2/Dep 1h 7m+0LJN??06:25+4:1033h 33m45
 M  T S
1612 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+24BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9LKO013:45+5:2464h 15m-8
no arr/dep
2370 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+18STArr +0/Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+4:1032h 55m29
 M     
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +11/Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+4:1032h 55m28
      S
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+42STArr +12/Dep 23m+0LJN??06:25+2:3932h 55m27
S      
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD422:25+26ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01LKO213:55+3:0563h 30m-10
no arr/dep
2271 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site