Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:00:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
9 Trains / 76 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1610.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Jind

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Hisar   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-LDH313:35-37h 2m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1858 km50 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRBVI605:43+1LDH408:00+4226h 17m14
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1669 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-LDH312:37-29h 2m10
     F 
3A
GNWL1804 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBVI608:28+4LDH209:45+3225h 17m17
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1669 km66 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRBVI612:37+7LDH216:47+2228h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1669 km59 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI612:50+11LDH419:40+930h 50m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1600 km52 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,713:40+1:30LDH219:40+3730h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1714 km57 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRBCT*121:25+1LDH302:40+3329h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1757 km60 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRBCT*023:05-LDH007:45-32h 40m19
S      
3A
2A
GNWL1748 km54 km/hr


76 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Hisar   Allahabad   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9JUC??11:10+834h 20m10
S      
1722 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BSR??00:57+11ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31JUC??12:35+3335h 38m34
   W  S
1708 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4LDH??09:45+5329h 5m11
  T    
1694 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21LDH??09:45+2629h 5m11
   W   
1694 kmrdb*^-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...KYN??04:40+27ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23JUC??21:25+4340h 45m11
S      
1846 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3LDH??09:45+5328h 0m23
  T    
1699 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9LDH??09:45+5628h 0m17
      S
1699 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??05:45+0BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14LDH??09:45+2628h 0m23
   W   
1699 kmrdb*^-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...BCT??05:45+0ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JUC??21:25+4339h 40m23
S      
1851 km~-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1LDH??09:45+5627h 20m17
      S
1699 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13LDH??09:45+5327h 20m23
  T    
1699 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...BCT??06:25+0BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4LDH??09:45+2627h 20m23
   W   
1699 kmrdb*^-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+15ALDArr +15/Dep +1:5250m+1:37LDH??05:06+2:5945h 44m50
SMTWTFS
2250 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...KYN??07:50+13ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JUC??21:25+4337h 35m10
no arr/dep
1845 kmGaneshShirke82-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+18ETArr +11/Dep +263h 50m+15LDH??17:50+1:1432h 37m29
SMTWTFS
1803 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+8BSLArr +1:05/Dep +3855m-27LDH??17:50+1:1430h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +2320m+17LDH??19:25+4231h 47m14
   W   
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+18ETArr +10/Dep +2610m+16LDH??17:50+1:1429h 50m28
   W   
1803 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +2:571h 55m+2:44LDH??18:24+4:0229h 11m16
S      
1730 kmThE BoSs*^~-
18190
--
Σ jodhpur ludhiana v...BVI??13:23+2HSRArr -18/Dep +22h 15m+20LDH??22:05+2332h 42m25
 M     
1600 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+13DDArr +12/Dep 40m+0LDH??03:43+1:2138h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2049 kmCheetah*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...PNVL??13:40+35UMBArr +19/Dep +215h 10m+2LDH??23:07+3633h 27m-6
S T    
1715 kmGopal*^-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??13:40+35NDLSArr +2/Dep +1330m+11LDH??19:18+3129h 38m-6
S T    
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??13:40+35CDGArr +15/Dep +123h 45m-14LDH??18:52+1453h 12m-13
S T    
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...PNVL??13:40+35NDLSArr +2/Dep +14h 20m-1LDH??22:05+2332h 25m-13
S T    
1714 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +22h 35m-1:02LDH??00:02+4134h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
1860 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +17h 35m-1:03LDH??01:32+2135h 49m-29
SMTWTFS
1797 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN??13:43+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +1:381h 2m+34LDH??20:27+2:1030h 44m12
  T  FS
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +43h 15m-1:00LDH??20:17+2830h 34m-29
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+1:07NZMArr +1:04/Dep +14h 15m-1:03LDH??22:05+2332h 22m-30
SMTWTFS
1797 kmRony-
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...BSR??14:45+0NZMArr -5/Dep +172h 35m+22LDH??15:10+3524h 25m13
  T    
1655 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +28/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??03:43+1:2136h 23m46
SMTWTFS
1803 kmAnkit-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +012h 5m-1LDH??00:57+731h 57m0
SMTWTFS
1699 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +1755m+16LDH??15:10+3522h 10m15
  T    
1710 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +18h 55m+0LDH??22:05+2329h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1699 km~-
819
Σ BDTS to ASR (Faste...BVI??17:09+8NZMArr +10/Dep +502h 8m+40LDH??17:50+1:1424h 41m30
  T T S
1669 kmThE BoSs*^~-
6978
Σ BDTS---ASR Via NDL...BVI??17:09+4NZMArr +14/Dep +42h 45m-10LDH??20:17+2827h 8m1
S  W   
1662 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BVI??17:09+4NZMArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13LDH??22:05+2328h 56m0
S  W   
1662 kmRony-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+15MMRArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??03:43+1:2134h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1803 kmAKS KYN GKP-
3767
Σ Krantiraj Super&nb...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +5053m+48LDH??17:50+1:1424h 10m31
SMTWTFS
1698 kmVinay Kumar~-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 55m+0LDH??00:02+4130h 22m18
SMTWTFS
1754 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +3:571h 30m+3:55LDH??17:07+4:2723h 27m10
     F 
1690 kmrommelpandit-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +16h 35m-1LDH??22:05+2328h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1691 kmSmit Kasera-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KYN??17:45+22JPArr +14/Dep +86h 30m-6LDH??11:15-441h 30m22
   W   
1894 kmapsaxena1956-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8LDH??03:17+4732h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1780 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LDH??10:55+1:5439h 45m37
SMTWTFS
2108 kmSAAD*^~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...PNVL??19:55+38NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16LDH??01:32+2129h 37m-3
  TW   
1708 kmHussain*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +222h 55m-6LDH??00:02+4151h 17m0
   W FS
1770 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +423h 35m-4LDH??20:17+2847h 32m-16
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +03h 45m-8LDH??00:57+728h 12m-18
   W FS
1707 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +13h 55m-7LDH??01:32+2128h 47m-16
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +1320h 45m+5LDH??19:18+3146h 33m-10
   W FS
1707 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +135m-7LDH??22:05+2325h 20m-17
   W FS
1707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??20:45+14NZMArr +5/Dep +135m-4LDH??22:05+2325h 20m-3
SM     
1708 kmxxx-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...KYN??21:30+31ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16JUC??12:35+3339h 5m12
   W F 
1749 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...KYN??21:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9JUC??12:35+3339h 5m14
  T T  
1750 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BVI??21:32+5ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15JUC??11:10+837h 38m10
      S
1741 kmrdb*^-
17473
Σ Mumbai-Amritsar Sa...BVI??21:32+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??07:35+834h 3m18
S T    
1669 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17799
Σ Bombay-Ahmedabad-A...BVI??21:32+5AIIArr +25/Dep +01h 30m-25LDH??11:15-437h 43m23
   W F 
1827 kmRony-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0JUC??12:35+3338h 35m36
SMTWTFS
1755 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1JUC??11:10+837h 10m12
      S
1770 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BVI??22:06+4ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13JUC??11:10+837h 4m10
      S
1741 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...KYN??22:20+26ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JUC??12:35+3338h 15m33
 M     
1751 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JUC??12:35+3338h 15m29
      S
1750 kmkushanmaths-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BIRD??22:25+9ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16JUC??11:10+836h 45m-20
      S
1750 kmrdb*^-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:45+10NZMArr -9/Dep +11h 10m+10LDH??01:32+2126h 47m-3
   W   
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +04h 10m-1LDH??00:57+725h 42m0
 M   F 
1699 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +15h 45m+0LDH??02:55+1127h 40m0
 M     
1698 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +14h 20m+0LDH??01:32+2126h 17m2
 M   F 
1699 kmHussain*^~-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...BCT??23:15+0JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8LDH??03:17+4728h 2m15
S T    
1780 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +356h 0m+34LDH??03:17+4728h 2m15
 M   F 
1698 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +43h 40m+3LDH??02:05+2826h 50m10
 M   F 
1698 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??03:43+1:2128h 28m54
 M   F 
1699 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??22:05+2322h 50m1
 M   F 
1699 kmRony-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +24h 30m+6JUC??11:10+835h 45m12
      S
1770 kmdheerajkvyas-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+25JHSArr +25/Dep +302h 55m+5LDH??10:55+1:5435h 27m34
SMTWTFS
1804 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.