Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1596.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-LDH313:35-37h 2m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1858 km50 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-LDH312:37-29h 2m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1804 km62 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRKYN007:35-LDH012:32-28h 57m12
     F 
3A
 1804 km62 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00-LDH217:07-30h 7m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA??03:30+49LTTArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??09:45+1:2430h 15m-7
     F 
1703 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA603:35+1:27CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0LDH209:45+1:2430h 10m6
SM  TF 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN703:43+39DRArr /Dep 3h 28m+0LDH209:45+1:2430h 2m2
SM  TF 
1741 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN504:20-DRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0LDH209:45-29h 25m-11
SM  TF 
1739 kmHussain*^~-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??09:45+1:2429h 5m6
S      
1694 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0LDH??09:45+2:4429h 5m11
  T    
1694 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr /Dep 2h 2m+0LDH??09:45+1:2829h 5m11
   W   
1694 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+32BRCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??09:45+1:2429h 5m8
    T  
1694 kmCheetah*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KYN704:40+1:22ADIArr /Dep 6h 0m+0LDH419:40+2863h 0m5
no arr/dep
1871 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN704:50+8DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH209:45+1:2428h 55m-18
    TF 
1729 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN404:50+15DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LDH209:45+1:2428h 55m-19
S      
1731 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN704:50+7DRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH209:45+1:2428h 55m-6
 M     
1732 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA??04:55+7DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0LDH??09:45+1:2428h 50m0
SM  TF 
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+43DRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??09:45+1:2428h 45m-7
SM  TF 
1731 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN705:40-DRArr /Dep 5h 37m+0LDH216:47-35h 7m24
SMTWTFS
1739 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN705:40-DRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0LDH209:45-28h 5m7
SM  TF 
1739 kmxxx-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA??05:45+24DRArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??09:45+1:2428h 0m-1
SM  TF 
1711 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN605:50+20DRArr /Dep 5h 23m+0LDH216:47+1:0834h 57m9
SMTWTFS
1739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN605:50+20DRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0LDH209:45+1:2427h 55m-8
SM  TF 
1739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA??05:55+33LTTArr /Dep 5h 25m+0LDH??16:47+1:0834h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1703 kmadityashah291-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+14ALDArr /Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+5:3445h 44m50
SMTWTFS
2250 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN??08:47+12DRArr /Dep 2h 27m+0LDH??16:47+1:0832h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1729 kmiyerjiteshp-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+14ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LDH??17:50+4:2532h 37m29
SMTWTFS
1804 kmAtharva^~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA??10:30+9DRArr /Dep 1h 6m+0LDH??16:47+1:0830h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1711 kmxxx-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...PNVL711:00+49UMBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0LDH323:07+4036h 7m-6
S T    
1759 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??11:00+49NDLSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??19:18+4832h 18m-6
S T    
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??11:00+49CDGArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??18:52-31h 52m-13
S T    
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...PNVL??11:00+49NDLSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0LDH??22:05+2335h 5m-13
S T    
1715 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??17:50+4:2530h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr /Dep 20m+0LDH??19:25+1:2531h 47m14
   W   
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00+20ETArr /Dep 10m+0LDH217:50+4:2577h 50m28
   W   
3094 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+16DDArr /Dep 40m+0LDH??03:43+2:5638h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2050 kmCheetah*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+58NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??00:02+5034h 19m-15
SMTWTFS
1860 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+58NZMArr /Dep 7h 35m+0LDH??01:32+3135h 49m-31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN??13:43+58NZMArr /Dep 1h 2m+0LDH??20:27+4:0830h 44m10
  T  FS
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+58NZMArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??20:17+4130h 34m-31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+58NZMArr /Dep 4h 15m+0LDH??22:05+2332h 22m-32
SMTWTFS
1797 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+33MMRArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??03:43+2:5636h 23m46
SMTWTFS
1804 kmAnkit-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA816:00+56LTTArr /Dep 4h 45m+0LDH302:40+1:0634h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
1773 kmMJ*^-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33+16MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH303:43+2:5658h 10m50
SMTWTFS
2599 kmAKS KYN GKP-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN717:45-RTMArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH302:40-56h 55m23
 MT TFS
1932 kmapsaxena1956-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KYN??17:45+42JPArr /Dep 6h 30m+0LDH??11:15+5441h 30m22
   W   
1891 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN??17:45+42STArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??02:40+1:0632h 55m24
S  W   
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH??00:02+5029h 52m2
   W FS
1770 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??18:10+50BRCArr /Dep 2h 52m+0LDH??02:40+1:0632h 30m11
   W FS
1773 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LDH??20:17+4126h 7m-14
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 8h 0m+0LDH??00:57+2230h 47m-16
   W FS
1707 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 8h 10m+0LDH??01:32+3131h 22m-14
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??19:18+4825h 8m-8
   W FS
1707 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2327h 55m-15
   W FS
1707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??18:10+13NZMArr /Dep 4h 50m+0LDH??22:05+2327h 55m-3
SM     
1709 kmxxx-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+23DRArr /Dep 2h 17m+0LDH??02:40+1:0632h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1799 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN618:35+47DRArr /Dep 2h 8m+0LDH302:40+1:0632h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
1808 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+26DRArr /Dep 1h 42m+0LDH??02:40+1:0631h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1801 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL??19:55+1:11KOTAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??02:40+1:0630h 45m7
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2010
--
Σ Sampark Mail ...PNVL??19:55+43NZMArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LDH??02:40+1:0630h 45m21
  TW   
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...PNVL??19:55+43NZMArr /Dep 3h 55m+0LDH??01:32+3129h 37m-4
  TW   
1708 kmHussain*^~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+1CSTMArr /Dep 20m+0LDH??02:40+1:0630h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1790 kmmoderator*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:20+45NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??01:32+3127h 12m-4
   W   
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+31JHSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??10:55+3:5135h 27m34
SMTWTFS
1803 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site