Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
3 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+20LDH313:35+2:3737h 2m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1858 km50 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-LDH312:37-29h 2m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1804 km62 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00+40LDH217:07+3430h 7m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1714 km57 km/hr


60 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA??03:30+42LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26LDH??09:45+4130h 15m-7
     F 
1703 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA??03:35+1:09CSTMArr +2:01/Dep +03h 30m-2:01LDH??09:45+4130h 10m6
SM  TF 
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN??03:43+38DRArr +0/Dep +03h 28m+0LDH??09:45+4130h 2m2
SM  TF 
1729 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN??04:20+13DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0LDH??09:45+4129h 25m-12
SM  TF 
1729 kmHussain*^~-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+15BRCArr +22/Dep +131h 55m-9LDH??09:45+4129h 5m6
S      
1693 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+15BRCArr +22/Dep +362h 2m+14LDH??09:45+1:2129h 5m11
  T    
1693 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+15BRCArr +22/Dep +242h 2m+2LDH??09:45+1:0329h 5m11
   W   
1693 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+30BRCArr +34/Dep +131h 55m-21LDH??09:45+4129h 5m8
    T  
1693 km★Prayas★*^~-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KYN??04:40+1:20ADIArr +1:16/Dep +186h 0m-58LDH??19:40+1639h 0m5
      S
1624 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10LDH??09:45+4128h 55m-18
    TF 
1729 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36LDH??09:45+4128h 55m-19
S      
1729 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN??04:50+12DRArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2LDH??09:45+4128h 55m-6
 M     
1730 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA??04:55+4DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3LDH??09:45+4128h 50m0
SM  TF 
1711 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25LDH??09:45+4128h 45m-6
SM  TF 
1729 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN??05:40+23DRArr -1/Dep +25h 37m+3LDH??16:47+4635h 7m24
SMTWTFS
1730 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN??05:40+23DRArr -1/Dep +01h 32m+1LDH??09:45+4128h 5m7
SM  TF 
1730 kmxxx-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA??05:45+10DRArr -9/Dep +01h 10m+9LDH??09:45+4128h 0m-1
SM  TF 
1711 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN??05:50+17DRArr +7/Dep +25h 23m-5LDH??16:47+4634h 57m9
SMTWTFS
1730 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN??05:50+17DRArr +7/Dep +01h 18m-7LDH??09:45+4127h 55m-8
SM  TF 
1730 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA??05:55+36LTTArr +37/Dep +25h 25m-35LDH??16:47+4634h 52m13
SMTWTFS
1703 kmadityashah291-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+13ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+4:2845h 44m50
SMTWTFS
2250 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN??08:47+12DRArr +0/Dep +22h 27m+2LDH??16:47+4632h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1729 kmiyerjiteshp-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+10ETArr +13/Dep +443h 50m+31LDH??17:50+3:4032h 37m30
SMTWTFS
1804 kmअथर्व^~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA??10:30+10DRArr -1/Dep +21h 6m+3LDH??16:47+4630h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1711 kmxxx-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...PNVL??11:00+1:00UMBArr +33/Dep +256h 30m-8LDH??23:07+4236h 7m-6
S T    
1715 kmGopal*^~-
12840
--
Σ Kochuveli Amritsar...PNVL??11:00+1:00NDLSArr +27/Dep +412h 20m+14LDH??19:18+1:0132h 18m-6
S T    
1715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...PNVL??11:00+1:00CDGArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28LDH??18:52+1431h 52m-13
S T    
1757 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...PNVL??11:00+1:00NDLSArr +27/Dep +26h 10m-25LDH??22:05+1735h 5m-13
S T    
1715 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +5655m-6LDH??17:50+3:4030h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHussain*^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +3/Dep +5720m+54LDH??19:25+5531h 47m14
   W   
1819 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+25ETArr +24/Dep +4410m+20LDH??17:50+3:4029h 50m29
   W   
1804 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15LDH??03:43+2:0838h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2050 km★Prayas★*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+52NZMArr +1:52/Dep +42h 35m-1:48LDH??00:02+5334h 19m-15
SMTWTFS
1860 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+52NZMArr +1:52/Dep +27h 35m-1:50LDH??01:32+2135h 49m-31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN??13:43+52NZMArr +1:52/Dep +2:531h 2m+1:01LDH??20:27+3:2230h 44m10
  T  FS
1804 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+52NZMArr +1:52/Dep +83h 15m-1:44LDH??20:17+3330h 34m-31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+52NZMArr +1:52/Dep +24h 15m-1:50LDH??22:05+1732h 22m-32
SMTWTFS
1797 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8LDH??03:43+2:0836h 23m46
SMTWTFS
1804 kmAnkit-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA??16:00+1:15LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29LDH??02:40+4734h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
1773 kmMJ*^-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13LDH??03:43+2:0834h 10m50
SMTWTFS
1804 kmAKS KYN GKP-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN??17:45+42RTMArr +11/Dep +112h 20m+0LDH??02:40+4732h 55m23
 MT TFS
1756 kmapsaxena1956-
548
--
Σ PUNE AMRITSAR VIA ...KYN??17:45+55JPArr +25/Dep +126h 30m-13LDH??11:15+2241h 30m22
   W   
1892 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN??17:45+55STArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19LDH??02:40+4732h 55m24
S  W   
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +43h 10m-18LDH??00:02+5329h 52m2
   W FS
1770 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??18:10+33BRCArr +26/Dep +172h 52m-9LDH??02:40+4732h 30m11
   W FS
1773 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +83h 50m-14LDH??20:17+3326h 7m-14
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 0m-20LDH??00:57+1230h 47m-16
   W FS
1707 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +28h 10m-20LDH??01:32+2131h 22m-14
   W FS
1707 kmHussain*^~-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +411h 0m+19LDH??19:18+1:0125h 8m-8
   W FS
1707 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +24h 50m-20LDH??22:05+1727h 55m-15
   W FS
1707 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??18:10+15NZMArr +30/Dep +24h 50m-28LDH??22:05+1727h 55m-3
SM     
1709 kmxxx-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+22DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1LDH??02:40+4732h 17m20
SMTWTFS
1799 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5LDH??02:40+4732h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1799 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+35DRArr +13/Dep +01h 42m-13LDH??02:40+4731h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1800 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL??19:55+51KOTAArr +58/Dep +241h 15m-34LDH??02:40+4730h 45m7
 M     
1773 kmVinay Kumar~-
2010
--
Σ Sampark Mail ...PNVL??19:55+32NZMArr +21/Dep +212h 5m+0LDH??02:40+4730h 45m21
  TW   
1774 kmVinay Kumar~-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...PNVL??19:55+32NZMArr +21/Dep +23h 55m-19LDH??01:32+2129h 37m-4
  TW   
1708 kmHussain*^~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+2CSTMArr +9/Dep +020m-9LDH??02:40+4730h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1790 kmmoderator*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:20+15NZMArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4LDH??01:32+2127h 12m-3
   W   
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+23JHSArr +59/Dep +402h 55m-19LDH??10:55+2:4535h 27m34
SMTWTFS
1803 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site