Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MABA/Mandi Bamora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MABA/Mandi Bamora
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MABA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MABA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MABA/Mandi Bamora

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi   Katni   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+25MABA116:56+1:2816h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL910 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15BINA321:35+2915h 27m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km60 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+19BINA301:00+1916h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+38BINA305:30+5116h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+56BINA304:40+1:0814h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL927 km62 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRKYN014:08-BINA006:40-16h 32m8
     F 
3A
 927 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BINA309:35+3416h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+22BINA307:25+3614h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL927 km65 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+2:32BINA212:00+2:5015h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL927 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+31BINA316:25+1:0416h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MABA/Mandi Bamora

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Indore BG   Ujjain   Bhopal   Itarsi   Katni   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +18/Dep +83h 35m-10BINA??21:35+1320h 12m10
     F 
927 kmS Verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +18/Dep +3:112h 0m+2:53BINA??20:10+2:5918h 47m11
SMTWTFS
927 kmallow2mail-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+8SCArr +58/Dep +82h 5m-50MABA??18:17+1:1835h 22m32
SMTWTFS
1855 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN407:35+27ETArr +37/Dep +392h 50m+2BINA201:30+5765h 55m21
    T  
1887 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...KYN??07:35+27KTEArr +1:04/Dep +1650m-48MAKR??05:18-721h 43m12
    T  
1288 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN408:40+23ETArr +19/Dep +1:092h 40m+50BINA002:33+1:2789h 53m8
   W   
2768 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+14ETArr +18/Dep +1:233h 50m+1:05BINA??02:46+1:3817h 33m10
SMTWTFS
928 kmAtharva-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...KYN??09:13+14HBJArr +55/Dep +11h 22m-54MABA??23:43+4214h 30m1
SMTWTFS
911 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+11BSLArr +1:14/Dep +1:2255m+8BINA??02:46+1:3815h 36m12
SMTWTFS
961 kmHussain*^~-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +7/Dep +5920m+52BINA??02:33+1:1814h 55m5
SM     
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +7/Dep +1:3320m+1:26BINA??02:33+1:1514h 55m5
   W   
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00+24ETArr +26/Dep +1:2310m+57BINA302:46+1:3862h 46m9
   W   
2218 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN513:08+42DDArr +1:01/Dep +1045m-51BINA208:55+2767h 47m3
   W   
2792 kmCheetah-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+16DDArr +10/Dep +2640m+16BINA??11:15+3721h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1174 kmCheetah-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+32MMRArr +30/Dep +174h 20m-13BINA??11:15+3719h 55m15
SMTWTFS
928 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+32MMRArr +30/Dep +272h 50m-3BINA??08:20+1:1017h 0m6
  T    
928 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+16MMRArr +14/Dep +262h 30m+12BINA??08:55+2717h 12m4
     F 
927 kmSRG-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN417:10+12BPLArr +31/Dep +72h 40m-24BINA309:35+5240h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1684 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33+16MMRArr +7/Dep +171h 50m+10BINA211:15+3741h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1723 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN417:33+16NGPArr +3/Dep +384h 0m+35BINA304:50+1:0383h 17m30
SMTWTFS
1529 kmvarungole-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+45INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6BINA321:00+4427h 15m0
  T    
1229 kmbhaiyou-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+24BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11BINA??23:55+1226h 25m-14
    T  
1119 kmGopal-
22652
--
Σ Pune Guna Link&nbs...BIRD??21:31+8UJNArr +20/Dep +274h 0m+7BINA??23:25+5025h 54m38
S  W   
1104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN422:35+1:34JBPArr +2:29/Dep +11h 50m-2:28MAKR120:28+1445h 53m4
SMTWTFS
2457 kmneeleshss-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site