Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MABA/Mandi Bamora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MABA/Mandi Bamora
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MABA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MABA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MABA/Mandi Bamora

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal HabibGanj   Ujjain   Itarsi   Katni   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+22MABA116:56+5516h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL909 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13BINA321:35+1215h 27m12
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL927 km60 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+14BINA301:00-316h 20m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL927 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17BINA305:30+1816h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL927 km58 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+1:07BINA304:40+4714h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL927 km62 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4BINA309:35-216h 55m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL962 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10BINA307:25+2014h 15m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL927 km65 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45+0BINA013:15+5917h 30m6
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 1071 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+18BINA212:00+1415h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL927 km60 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+25BINA316:25+2016h 57m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL927 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MABA/Mandi Bamora

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal HabibGanj   Ujjain   Itarsi   Katni   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8BINA??21:35-420h 12m11
     F 
927 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +15/Dep +522h 0m+37BINA??20:10+1918h 47m11
SMTWTFS
927 kmallow2mail-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+9SCArr +54/Dep +92h 5m-45MABA??18:17+4035h 22m32
SMTWTFS
1855 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+35ETArr +37/Dep +262h 50m-11BINA??01:30+2217h 55m22
    T  
927 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17754
--
Σ jabalpur katni jod...KYN??07:35+35KTEArr +47/Dep +1550m-32MAKR??05:18-2021h 43m12
    T  
1288 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+18ETArr +8/Dep +212h 40m+13BINA??02:33+1717h 53m8
      S
927 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+18ETArr +11/Dep +263h 50m+15BINA??02:43+3417h 30m10
SMTWTFS
927 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...KYN??09:13+18HBJArr +43/Dep +11h 22m-42MABA??23:43+3214h 30m1
SMTWTFS
910 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+8BSLArr +1:05/Dep +3855m-27BINA??02:43+3415h 33m12
SMTWTFS
961 kmHussain*^~-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +3420m+28BINA??02:33+1914h 55m5
SM     
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +2320m+17BINA??02:33+1614h 55m5
   W   
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+18ETArr +10/Dep +2610m+16BINA??02:43+3414h 43m9
   W   
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11BINA??08:55+3519h 47m3
     F 
1172 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1BINA??06:40+817h 20m9
      S
961 kmI M BACK^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+13DDArr +12/Dep +2740m+15BINA??11:15+2421h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1172 kmCheetah*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +28/Dep +234h 20m-5BINA??11:15+2419h 55m15
SMTWTFS
927 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +28/Dep +352h 50m+7BINA??08:20+3017h 0m6
  T    
927 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +292h 30m+17BINA??08:55+3517h 12m4
     F 
927 kmSRG*^~-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+15MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 50m+19BINA??11:15+2417h 42m19
SMTWTFS
927 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +294h 0m+18BINA??04:50+3135h 17m30
SMTWTFS
1528 kmvarungole-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4BINA??21:00+1027h 15m0
  T    
1229 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BINA??19:35+1824h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1231 kmSAAD*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14BINA??21:35-425h 20m13
    T  
1360 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2BINA??23:55-426h 25m-14
    T  
1119 kmGopal*^-
22652
--
Σ Pune Guna Link&nbs...BIRD??21:31+15UJNArr +7/Dep +224h 0m+15BINA??23:25+5225h 54m36
S  W   
1104 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN??22:35+34JBPArr +35/Dep +21h 50m-33MAKR??20:28+621h 53m5
SMTWTFS
1290 kmneeleshss-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.