Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
6 Trains / 76 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+21MTJ301:12+1:5824h 39m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km55 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPNVL702:35+2:08MTJ023:30+1820h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km60 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRPNVL702:35+38MTJ323:30+420h 55m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1260 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+55MTJ211:02+1:4621h 19m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km63 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPNVL618:10+29MTJ012:12+3018h 2m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+54MTJ218:43+2:1722h 3m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1350 km61 km/hr


76 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Dadar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+17DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20MTJ??04:00+1:2527h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1596 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+17DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0MTJ??04:00-27h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1596 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32MTJ??04:00+1:2527h 0m23
     F 
1595 km★Prayas★*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+19ETArr /Dep +1:492h 0m+0MTJ??02:39+2:3825h 16m17
SMTWTFS
1349 kmallow2mail-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA??03:30+38LTTArr +27/Dep +03h 45m-27MTJ??02:00+1322h 30m-12
     F 
1249 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA??03:35+1:19CSTMArr +2:09/Dep +03h 30m-2:09MTJ??02:00+1322h 25m1
SM  TF 
1267 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN??03:43+41DRArr +11/Dep +03h 28m-11MTJ??02:00+1322h 17m-3
SM  TF 
1275 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN??04:20+14DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0MTJ??02:00+1321h 40m-17
SM  TF 
1275 kmHussain*^~-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KYN??04:40+1:48ADIArr +1:48/Dep +93h 0m-1:39BTE??06:53+5026h 13m-14
      S
1301 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 55m-9MTJ??02:00+1321h 20m1
S      
1239 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr +21/Dep +292h 2m+8MTJ??02:00+2821h 20m6
  T    
1239 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1MTJ??02:00+2021h 20m6
   W   
1239 kmrdb*^-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...KYN??04:40+18ADIArr +18/Dep +93h 0m-9BTE??06:53+5026h 13m-4
S TW   
1301 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +32/Dep +121h 55m-20MTJ??02:00+1321h 20m3
    T  
1239 km★Prayas★*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN??04:50+16DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11MTJ??02:00+1321h 10m-23
    TF 
1275 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN??04:50+16DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11MTJ??02:00+1321h 10m-24
S      
1275 kmHussain*^~-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...KYN??04:50+12DRArr -3/Dep +52h 22m+8MTJ??09:30+228h 40m36
 M     
1258 kmGopal*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN??04:50+12DRArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3MTJ??02:00+1321h 10m-11
 M     
1276 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA??04:55+3DRArr +4/Dep +02h 38m-4MTJ??02:00+1321h 5m-5
SM  TF 
1257 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+35DRArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22MTJ??02:00+1321h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1275 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN??05:40+25DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2MTJ??07:45+726h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1276 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN??05:40+25DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0MTJ??02:00+1320h 20m2
SM  TF 
1276 kmxxx-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA??05:45+10DRArr -11/Dep +01h 10m+11MTJ??02:00+1320h 15m-6
SM  TF 
1257 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN??05:50+16DRArr +9/Dep +25h 23m-7MTJ??07:45+725h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN??05:50+16DRArr +9/Dep +01h 18m-9MTJ??02:00+1320h 10m-13
SM  TF 
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA??05:55+1:00LTTArr +36/Dep +25h 25m-34MTJ??07:45+725h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1249 kmadityashah291-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...KYN??06:08+12BPLArr +45/Dep +301h 0m-15MTJ??04:00+1:2521h 52m23
S T    
1349 kmAnand S Gharpure-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+13MMRArr /Dep +192h 5m+0MTJ??04:53+1:0522h 45m4
      S
1349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+12MMRArr +6/Dep +192h 5m+13MTJ??04:53+1:0522h 45m4
  T    
1349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...KYN??06:10+17DRArr +3/Dep +84h 47m+5MTJ??08:15+726h 5m1
   W   
1276 kmDP~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+10SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43MTJ??01:34+1:1642h 39m41
SMTWTFS
2295 kmsomshekharvastrad-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+26ETArr +35/Dep +362h 50m+1MTJ??07:35+1:3724h 0m25
    T  
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...KYN??07:50+9MJArr +14/Dep +4323m+29BTE??06:53+5023h 3m-5
 M    S
1302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+16ETArr -3/Dep +292h 40m+32MTJ??10:07+3225h 27m12
      S
1349 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN??08:47+12DRArr +1/Dep +22h 27m+1MTJ??07:45+722h 58m14
SMTWTFS
1275 kmiyerjiteshp-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...KYN??09:13+9BPLArr +50/Dep +271h 0m-23MTJ??06:07+1:1820h 54m11
SMTWTFS
1350 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...KYN??09:13+9JHSArr +35/Dep +1:452h 19m+1:10MTJ??08:25+2:2223h 12m18
SMTWTFS
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+9ETArr +12/Dep +353h 50m+23MTJ??09:27+2:1624h 14m19
SMTWTFS
1350 kmअथर्व^~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA??10:30+12DRArr +0/Dep +21h 6m+2MTJ??07:45+721h 15m18
SMTWTFS
1257 kmxxx-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +4855m-14MTJ??09:27+2:1622h 17m21
SMTWTFS
1384 kmHussain*^~-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...TNA??11:15+2:12LTTArr +48/Dep +15h 55m-47MTJ??09:00+321h 45m-15
 M   F 
1260 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr /Dep +2120m+0MTJ??10:07+5322h 29m9
SM     
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+24ETArr +22/Dep +3510m+13MTJ??09:27+2:1621h 27m18
   W   
1350 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...KYN??12:20+21DRArr +8/Dep +03h 33m-8MTJ??07:25+819h 5m-24
  T T S
1276 kmkushanmaths-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...KYN??12:25+44LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28MTJ??07:25+519h 0m-13
     F 
1267 kmAnshumanM-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...KYN??13:15+48LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28MTJ??09:00+319h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
1279 kmapsaxena1956-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4MTJ??06:07+1:1840h 27m10
SMTWTFS
2265 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15MTJ??18:00+1:4928h 20m32
SMTWTFS
1596 km★Prayas★*^~-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...PNVL??13:45+1:50STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46MTJ??09:00+319h 15m-4
S      
1260 kmkushanmaths-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...TNA??14:30+58DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17MTJ??09:00+318h 30m-14
    T  
1268 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8MTJ??18:00+1:4926h 40m27
SMTWTFS
1350 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +182h 50m-4MTJ??14:55+2:0623h 35m11
  T    
1350 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA??16:00+1:16LTTArr +30/Dep +04h 45m-30MTJ??16:15+624h 15m-28
SMTWTFS
1260 kmMJ*^-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...KYN??17:10+10AGCArr +1:45/Dep +2:021h 5m+17MTJ??14:55+2:1021h 45m15
     F 
1349 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...KYN??17:10+21JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:231h 28m+22MTJ??14:55+2:1021h 45m15
 M     
1349 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+44AJNIArr +7/Dep +251h 35m+18MTJ??06:07+1:1836h 47m10
 M     
1931 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +2/Dep +141h 50m+12MTJ??18:00+1:4924h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1350 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +334h 0m+24MTJ??11:12+1:4441h 39m34
SMTWTFS
1952 kmvarungole-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN??17:45+42RTMArr +10/Dep +92h 20m-1MTJ??16:15+622h 30m13
 MT TFS
1243 kmapsaxena1956-
561
--
Σ pune-dehradun expr...KYN??17:45+42RTMArr +10/Dep +257h 30m+15MTJ??02:20+1432h 35m65
 MT TFS
1243 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN??17:45+50STArr /Dep +42h 10m+0MTJ??16:15+622h 30m14
S  W   
1239 kmVinay Kumar~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??18:10+25BRCArr +26/Dep +152h 52m-11MTJ??16:15+622h 5m1
   W FS
1261 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+21DRArr /Dep +02h 17m+0MTJ??16:15+621h 52m10
SMTWTFS
1286 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3MTJ??16:15+621h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
1286 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+34DRArr +13/Dep +01h 42m-13MTJ??16:15+621h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
1287 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL??19:55+54KOTAArr +1:00/Dep +231h 15m-37MTJ??16:15+620h 20m-3
 M     
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+4CSTMArr +9/Dep +020m-9MTJ??16:15+619h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1277 kmmoderator*^~-
17909
Σ Marathwada to Gujr...KYN??20:45+19DRArr +0/Dep +22h 37m+2MTJ??02:20+1429h 35m52
SMTWTFS
1275 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21748
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KYN??21:30+30BRCArr +12/Dep +172h 3m+5MTJ??02:20+1428h 50m48
S      
1240 kmIBRAHIM-
21749
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +172h 3m+2MTJ??02:20+1428h 50m47
  T T  
1240 kmIBRAHIM-
16716
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??22:20+32STArr /Dep +855m+0MTJ??02:20+1428h 0m66
   W   
1239 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+35ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3MTJ??04:20+1:0529h 55m-19
    T  
1349 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KYN??22:35+51JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31MTJ??02:53+1:0828h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1713 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+22JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18MTJ??02:13+1:2226h 45m20
SMTWTFS
1349 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...KYN??23:28+22BPLArr +51/Dep +561h 25m+5MTJ??21:49+1:2022h 21m4
SMTWTFS
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...KYN??23:28+22BPLArr +51/Dep +1:3255m+41MTJ??23:47+1:3624h 19m9
   W   
1349 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site