Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MZL/Mirzapalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MZL/Mirzapalli
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MZL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MZL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MZL/Mirzapalli

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Manmad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+17MZL112:27+1:1214h 17m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL752 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MZL/Mirzapalli

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Manmad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN??01:00+26AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00MZL118:09+3117h 9m9
no arr/dep
965 kmNanded Mail-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+14AWBArr +21/Dep +1:071h 35m+46KMC??22:27+1:2315h 17m4
 M     
717 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...KYN??13:40+13HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2MZL108:52+1919h 12m3
S      
812 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+14AWBArr +17/Dep +292h 35m+12KMC??06:15+5915h 32m13
SMTWTFS
717 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN??15:20+29MMRArr +27/Dep +71h 45m-20KMC??06:15+5914h 55m8
SMTWTFS
715 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +13/Dep +71h 25m-6KMC??06:15+5914h 32m13
SMTWTFS
715 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+16MMRArr +23/Dep +71h 5m-16KMC??06:15+5914h 17m12
SMTWTFS
715 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+16MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12KMC??06:45+4914h 47m7
     F 
717 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40KMC??04:05+5835h 5m28
  T    
2027 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16KMC??06:45+4913h 35m8
     F 
717 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+25AKArr +58/Dep +01h 50m-58MZL118:09+3119h 19m9
 M     
965 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.