Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MLY/Moula Ali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MLY/Moula Ali
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLY⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MLY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MLY/Moula Ali

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+28MLY121:11+1:3114h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL775 km54 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17MLY002:10+3813h 45m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40-BMT104:53-15h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32SC2,907:45+3915h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL735 km47 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPNVL??16:20+52BMT??10:20-18h 0m12
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL761 km42 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+9SC110:20+1614h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+10SC*810:30+914h 45m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+10SC*910:30+1514h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+17SC*514:30+1016h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km50 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+26BMT111:25+2712h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km57 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+1012h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MLY/Moula Ali

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KYN??00:40+23SURArr +34/Dep +2255m-12STPD??19:14-18h 34m38
SMTWTFS
738 kmCheetah*^~-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN401:00+27AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00MJF219:51+742h 51m14
 M     
2172 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:10MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2833m-53KCG??17:40+1816h 40m18
   W   
829 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...KYN??01:00+22PUNEArr +22/Dep +42h 0m-18SC??14:20+1013h 20m4
     F 
735 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+1:10BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37SC??07:30+354h 30m36
   W  S
2890 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+16PUNEArr +6/Dep +41h 10m-2SC??14:20+1012h 45m-14
S      
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+18PUNEArr +11/Dep +41h 10m-7SC??14:20+1012h 45m-12
    T  
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+10PUNEArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4SC??14:20+1012h 45m-5
     F 
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +4/Dep +41h 10m+0SC??14:20+1012h 45m-14
   W   
735 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+13AWBArr +16/Dep +401h 35m+24MJF??00:19+4317h 9m5
 M     
823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +211h 18m+10SC??21:30+3014h 16m1
    T  
753 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...KYN??09:00+18PUNEArr +17/Dep +32h 35m-14BMT??03:45-18h 45m9
 M W  S
779 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+8BIDRArr -7/Dep +343h 40m+41SC??09:00+4920h 5m20
  T    
784 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KYN??13:08+18GTLArr +30/Dep +231h 50m-7KCG??15:50+1526h 42m43
S  WTF 
1139 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +25/Dep +32h 8m-22SC??09:00+4919h 35m20
S T T  
898 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:01MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 18m-1:02SC??09:00+4919h 17m-10
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:01MMRArr +1:05/Dep +41h 18m-1:01SC??09:00+1519h 17m-9
 M    S
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:01MMRArr +1:05/Dep +51h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+2119h 17m-9
   W   
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+22MMRArr +54/Dep +31h 8m-51SC??09:00+4918h 35m20
  T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...KYN??14:25+22MMRArr +54/Dep +41h 8m-50SC??09:00+1518h 35m21
      S
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +22/Dep +445m-18SC??09:00+1518h 17m21
 M    S
901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19SC??09:00+4918h 17m20
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+13AWBArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7MJF??08:29+2617h 46m16
SMTWTFS
823 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN415:20+27MMRArr +24/Dep +71h 45m-17MJF208:29+2641h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1006 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +71h 25m-5MJF??08:29+2616h 46m16
SMTWTFS
821 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+21MMRArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19MJF??08:29+2616h 31m15
SMTWTFS
822 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+21MMRArr +26/Dep +111h 35m-15SC??09:00+3517h 2m8
     F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+9MMRArr +36/Dep +1153m-25SC??09:00+3515h 50m9
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+10SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43SC??12:15+1742h 55m39
  T   S
2401 kmkrrisd-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...KYN??19:45+8WADIArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2SC??11:45+616h 0m4
     F 
735 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+17RUArr +3/Dep +182h 2m+15SC??06:25+733h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1742 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +5/Dep +223h 43m+17SC??14:20+1016h 5m4
S TW FS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +5/Dep +224h 55m+17STPD??19:14-20h 59m38
SMTW FS
738 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+23AKArr /Dep +01h 50m+0MJF??19:51+721h 1m14
 M     
1035 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KYN??23:45+29SURArr +34/Dep +222h 23m-12SC??14:20+1014h 35m3
S TWTFS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KYN??23:55+19SURArr +58/Dep +2240m-36STPD??19:14-19h 19m37
SMTW   
738 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site