Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MMA/Muhammadabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MMA/Muhammadabad
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MMA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MMA/Muhammadabad

Try these Via Stations: Valsad   Daund   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ajmer   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI800:05+1GCT*009:30+2:4333h 25m24
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1904 km57 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+27MAU007:45+3:0230h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1550 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+15MAU215:20+1:0031h 58m61
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1536 km48 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+15MAU012:00+4:3527h 30m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1525 km55 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+22MMA116:23+1:0028h 45m18
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1533 km53 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20MMA116:23+1:0628h 45m16
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1533 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19GCT115:50+1:1226h 50m26
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1507 km56 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12GCT121:50+2:0029h 17m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1507 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14MAU023:05+1:3630h 32m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1550 km51 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+1:02AMH*102:15+1832h 55m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1511 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MMA/Muhammadabad

Xfer Stations: Valsad   Daund   Kanpur   Allahabad   Ajmer   Manmad   Durg   Janghai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+26BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28MAU??08:10+3:1630h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+21BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25GCT??09:50+5:5132h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1532 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32GCT??09:50+5:5127h 42m4
 M  TF 
1507 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+14BSBArr +28/Dep +640m-22MAU??09:00+3026h 52m-2
    T  
1536 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14505
--
Σ Chhapra Deluxe&nbs...KYN??08:30+0MZPArr /Dep +1:221h 20m+0MMA??14:28+1:3529h 58m25
S      
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11GCT??21:50+2:0032h 42m16
   W   
1752 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24MAU??22:00+1:4932h 52m9
    T  
1771 kmCheetah*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14GCT??00:29+2:3034h 49m13
      S
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7GCT??00:29+2:3034h 9m13
      S
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BVI??15:06+9AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22MAU??12:35+1:4745h 29m15
 M     
2217 kmbhaiyou-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN??15:07+18JNHArr +1:54/Dep +521h 4m-1:02GCT??17:50+1:3626h 43m34
 M     
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+18JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53GCT??22:40+2:0931h 33m22
 M     
1520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+3BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16GCT??00:29+2:3032h 49m12
      S
1703 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28GCT??21:50+2:0030h 7m17
   W   
1506 kmAnkit-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+6BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18GCT??00:29+2:3032h 2m11
      S
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+4CNBArr +1:02/Dep +371h 20m-25MMA??03:46+1:0535h 6m19
S      
1725 kmGopal*^-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1410m+0GCT??17:50+1:3624h 25m36
 M   F 
1551 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0GCT??22:40+2:0929h 15m24
 M   F 
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0MAU??15:20-43h 35m65
  T    
1782 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2MAU??22:50+2:0249h 20m-3
    T  
2150 kmGopal*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+24DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33GCT??17:50+1:3643h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1998 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.