Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
MFKA/Musafir Khana ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to MFKA/Musafir Khana
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFKA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: MFKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MFKA/Musafir Khana

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+14SLN207:15+3525h 7m16
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1407 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4MFKA119:12+2:4826h 32m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1515 km57 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and MFKA/Musafir Khana

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bharatpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Indore BG   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...KYN??01:23+21COIArr +10/Dep +1:055h 0m+55SLN??07:15+1:2029h 52m-1
SMT TF 
1400 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +9/Dep +1:0545m+56SLN??07:15+1:2025h 7m-2
 M  TF 
1407 kmS VeRmA*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BSR??09:27+1ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6NHH??01:16+1:3139h 49m13
    T  
1957 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BVI??12:37+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5MFKA??23:07+1:2134h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1955 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +39/Dep +102h 45m-29SLN??21:15+5631h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1564 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5MFKA??23:07+1:2129h 27m6
SMTWTFS
1977 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4SLN??07:45+1:5038h 0m6
  T    
1815 kmbhaiyou-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5NHH??05:06+2:3434h 16m26
 M  T S
1816 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9NHH??05:06+2:3431h 41m26
 M  T S
1680 kmDont run empty premi...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +1210m+16MFKA??11:14+1:0435h 49m17
 M     
2022 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.