Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to NGP/Nagpur Junction
22 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 781.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6NGP013:40-613h 5m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL800 km61 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27NGP613:40+012h 40m8
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:20NGP613:40+1:0012h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+17NGP613:40+012h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+22NGP118:55+312h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km65 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...ExpCRKYN??09:23+3:25AJNI*022:00+4:2712h 37m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL779 km62 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28NGP301:35-1113h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+32NGP301:35-813h 25m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+30NGP001:20+3212h 15m4
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+0NGP401:20+2112h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 817 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00+41NGP001:20+2:1411h 20m3
  T    
3A2A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+3:44NGP001:20+5:3311h 18m1
 M     
3A2A
RLWL782 km69 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF Express ...SFCRKYN415:58+15NGP*706:10-314h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km55 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+17AJNI*014:15-1120h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+14NGP*516:15+622h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1001 km44 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+12NGP308:55+1112h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km61 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+15NGP110:50-813h 32m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+29NGP109:50+612h 32m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+23NGP610:50+813h 32m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22NGP311:05+213h 31m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN422:25+1:29NGP011:30+1:4113h 5m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL782 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+23NGP313:10-114h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+37PUNEArr +2/Dep +104h 55m+8NGP??01:55+423h 20m-9
   W   
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +101h 40m-2NGP??01:55+419h 20m4
S  W   
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+28SCArr +1:19/Dep +92h 5m-1:10NGP??09:05+2026h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41NGP??04:15+1621h 5m3
     F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +1048m-1NGP??01:55+418h 41m6
S  W   
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...KYN408:40+17MMRArr +19/Dep +132h 15m-6NGP107:35+1694h 55m16
no arr/dep
3496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+16MMRArr +11/Dep +131h 42m+2NGP??07:35+1622h 22m16
     F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN409:35+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12NGP004:10-442h 35m-1
S    F 
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +272h 10m-33NGP??01:55+414h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0NGP??16:45+3652h 40m37
 MT   S
2855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN413:00+20MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15NGP301:55+460h 55m5
 M   F 
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr /Dep +01h 32m+0NGP??15:40+2526h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0NGP??15:20+3425h 40m6
SM WT  
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+32DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7NGP310:10+943h 10m8
SMTWTFS
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:00+7CSTMArr /Dep +23h 40m+0NGP004:10+210h 10m3
S TWT  
782 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN018:00+7LTT-2h 45m+0NGP004:10+210h 10m3
S TWT  
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...KYN??18:23+14CSTMArr +3/Dep +040m-3NGP??07:20+312h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+8MMRArr +3/Dep +191h 9m+16NGP??09:25+114h 12m4
 M W  S
783 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+8PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15NGP??17:20-421h 35m38
    T  
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +5/Dep +411h 20m+36NGP??17:20-421h 35m45
      S
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep +411h 20m+31NGP??17:20-421h 35m36
  T    
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site