Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
NGN/Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 04:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to NGN/Nandgaon
56 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: NGN   

Shortest Route: 230.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21-MMR203:58-3h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6MMR004:25+163h 50m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL224 km58 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+54MMR104:27+593h 27m1
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:00MMR104:27+1:013h 27m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+19MMR204:25+253h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15-MMR204:50-3h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15MMR209:35+213h 27m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16MMR209:35+313h 27m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRKYN406:08+16MMR209:35+173h 27m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MMR209:35-3h 27m2
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+19NGN113:49+557h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 231 km31 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRKYN407:10+18MMR511:10+54h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+18NGN011:23+364h 1m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km57 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+26MMR411:15+433h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL205 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+44MMR211:53+2:173h 23m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+30MMR112:10+343h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18MMR112:10+303h 30m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+40MMR112:10+1:053h 30m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+15MMR112:10+273h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+26MMR212:43+283h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+20MMR215:48+293h 48m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+20MMR215:48+103h 48m0
 M     
Unreserved
 205 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+23MMR015:45+153h 45m0
    T  
Unreserved
 205 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22MMR216:18+104h 8m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKYN4,512:10+21MMR016:20+54h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+21MMR216:25+323h 25m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+46MMR216:25+583h 25m2
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+53NGN017:10+1:063h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+50MMR117:37+493h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km53 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+39MMR217:47+593h 22m2
  T T S
3A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRKYN414:43+17MMR618:10+223h 27m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+38MMR219:05+353h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:43+17MMR*219:25+133h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+26NGN020:08+314h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-NGN020:08-4h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+17MMR220:12+1:063h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20MMR220:12+1:243h 39m1
     F 
Unreserved
 205 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3MMR221:40+225h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL242 km48 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+23MMR220:27+463h 17m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km63 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+22MMR022:10-24h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km43 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRKYN417:20+37MMR022:10+54h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km43 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRKYN417:33-MMR621:35-4h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRKYN419:13+11MMR*122:50+83h 37m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRKYN419:45+22MMR*523:25+73h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+19MMR223:33+233h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+2:27MMR200:22+2:213h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34-MMR201:12-3h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+19MMR401:55+213h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km55 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+27MMR201:50+313h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
01135Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN022:25+33MMR001:50+1:023h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 205 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17MMR202:10+2:253h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+20NGN003:03+244h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25NGN003:18+334h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:12NGN203:33+1:254h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN500:40+22DDArr +21/Dep +1:0055m+39MMR410:15+5257h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1463 kmPrayas*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +21/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-9h 35m5
SMTWTFS
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN501:00+21DDArr +4/Dep +1:0025m+56MMR410:15+5257h 15m15
     F 
1895 kmPrayas*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL702:35+1:29PUNEArr +57/Dep +44h 55m-53MMR417:20+514h 45m-14
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN506:35+14PUNEArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11MMR417:20+510h 45m-1
S  W   
451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA507:14-PUNEArr /Dep +448m+0MMR417:20-10h 6m1
S  W   
469 kmPrayas*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+21PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 35m-15MMR??20:30+310h 55m-2
 M    S
450 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29MMR??21:50+258h 42m1
   W   
451 kmPrayas*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +2145m-26MMR??21:50+338h 42m-1
     F 
451 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +4245m-5MMR??21:50+428h 42m-1
    T  
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN513:40+15DDArr +13/Dep +2940m+16NGN223:43+2434h 3m4
SMTWTFS
999 kmPrayas*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+24DDArr +27/Dep +2940m+2MMR??00:30+279h 30m1
SMTWTFS
451 kmPrayas*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??18:50+12SVJRArr +18/Dep +127m-17MMR??03:25+118h 35m2
 M W   
448 kmPrayas*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +1755m+5NGN??06:33+2710h 48m17
    T  
477 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +11/Dep +271h 20m+16NGN??06:33+2710h 48m24
      S
477 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep +271h 20m+14NGN??06:33+2710h 48m15
  T    
476 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0NGN??06:33-10h 48m15
  T    
476 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site