Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
NGN/Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to NGN/Nandgaon
62 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 31 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: NGN   

Shortest Route: 230.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:00MMR203:58+553h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+20MMR204:02+393h 29m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
11057-SlipMumbai CST - Dhule C...ExpCRKYN400:33-MMR204:02-3h 29m4
SMTWTFS
SL3A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+9MMR004:25+513h 50m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL224 km58 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+21MMR204:27+273h 27m1
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+19MMR104:27+203h 27m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+20MMR204:25+343h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+30MMR204:50+403h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
02105Mumbai CST -Nagpur S...SFCRKYN001:50-MMR005:30-3h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 205 km56 km/hr
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRKYN001:50+0MMR005:30-23h 40m2
  T    
2SSL
3A2A
 205 km56 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+12MMR209:35+73h 27m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+12MMR209:35+113h 27m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14MMR209:35+203h 27m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MMR209:35-3h 27m2
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+13NGN113:49+337h 24m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 231 km31 km/hr
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRKYN407:10-MMR511:10-4h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+13NGN011:23+254h 1m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km57 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+28MMR411:15+383h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL205 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MMR211:53+03h 23m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+17MMR112:10+233h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16MMR212:10+213h 30m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-MMR112:10-3h 30m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14MMR112:10+223h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 205 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10MMR212:43+103h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km59 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...SFCRKYN??09:23-MMR013:01-3h 38m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 205 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25MMR215:48+263h 48m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km54 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21MMR215:48+103h 48m0
 M     
Unreserved
 205 km54 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20MMR015:45+193h 45m0
    T  
Unreserved
 205 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+27MMR216:18+94h 8m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km50 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKYN4,512:10+18MMR016:20+34h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km49 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15MMR216:25+233h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km60 km/hr
09564Okha - Sainagar Shir...ExpWRKYN013:13-MMR017:20-4h 7m2
   W   
IISL
2A
 205 km50 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+19NGN017:10+253h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km62 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+52MMR217:37+483h 54m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL205 km53 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+21MMR217:47+443h 22m2
  T T S
3A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRKYN414:43+14MMR618:10+173h 27m1
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+30MMR219:05+223h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km55 km/hr
12117Godavari SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:43+13MMR*219:25+73h 42m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+20NGN020:08+254h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-NGN020:08-4h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+12MMR220:12+543h 39m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-MMR220:12-3h 39m1
     F 
Unreserved
 205 km56 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0MMR221:40+105h 0m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL240 km48 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10MMR220:27+253h 17m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km63 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+41MMR022:10+154h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km43 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRKYN417:20+17MMR022:10-134h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km43 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRKYN417:33+13MMR621:35+14h 2m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14MMR022:20+3:044h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 240 km58 km/hr
12109Panchavati ExpressSFCRKYN419:13+9MMR*122:50+43h 37m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
22101Mumbai CST - Manmad ...SFCRKYN419:45+18MMR*523:25+43h 40m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+15MMR223:33+203h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+1:14MMR200:22+1:193h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km56 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27MMR201:12+333h 38m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL205 km57 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+18MMR401:55+233h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km55 km/hr
12131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+24MMR201:50+433h 25m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km60 km/hr
02129Mumbai LTT - Sainaga...ACSFCRKYN022:25-MMR001:50-3h 25m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
 205 km60 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN??22:25-MMR002:28-4h 3m2
  T    
3A2A
 205 km51 km/hr
02131Dadar - Sainagar Shi...SFCRKYN422:25+19MMR201:50+463h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 205 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+53MMR202:10+1:103h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+20NGN203:03+334h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23NGN003:18+394h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23NGN203:33+414h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and NGN/Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Daund   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep +2855m+13MMR??10:15+209h 35m14
SMTWTFS
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep 55m+0MMR??10:15-9h 35m4
SMTWTFS
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32MMR??10:15+209h 15m14
     F 
451 km★Prayas★*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:31PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45MMR??17:20+014h 45m-14
   W   
433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6MMR??17:20+010h 45m-1
S  W   
451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3MMR??17:20+010h 6m1
S  W   
469 km★Prayas★*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+14PUNEArr +11/Dep 2h 35m+0MMR??20:30+210h 55m-3
 M    S
451 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47MMR??21:50+188h 42m0
   W   
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47MMR??21:50+258h 42m-2
     F 
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16MMR??21:50+458h 42m-2
    T  
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15NGN??23:43+1810h 3m3
SMTWTFS
477 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2140m+11MMR??00:30+269h 30m0
SMTWTFS
452 km★Prayas★*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??18:50+10SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14MMR??03:25+38h 35m1
 M W   
449 km★Prayas★*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6NGN??06:33+3010h 48m17
    T  
477 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +5/Dep +241h 20m+19NGN??06:33+3010h 48m24
      S
477 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +3/Dep +241h 20m+21NGN??06:33+3010h 48m15
  T    
476 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0NGN??06:33-10h 48m15
  T    
476 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site