Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+39QLN103:15+4722h 45m12
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km61 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-QLN006:25-25h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34QLN312:25+5828h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+23QLN112:25+3328h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5VAK216:39+1:2928h 34m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+30QLN113:45+5325h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-QLN113:45-25h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+22QLN113:07+1:2924h 52m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25QLN113:47+5425h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17VAK002:03+1:1536h 55m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-QLN??17:05-27h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+52QLN017:05+5327h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15PVU008:53+5940h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+5825h 35m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+4QLN118:55+2:0425h 35m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+18QLN101:15+1:4728h 7m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+41QLN101:15+2:0328h 7m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23QLN101:15+1:3927h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+51QLN101:15+1:3127h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+18QLN101:00+1:2325h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +6/Dep 4h 45m+0PVU??00:10+3347h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+16SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28PVU??07:14+5526h 44m26
     F 
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+2:15CLTArr +3:16/Dep 1h 25m+0QLN??12:28+1:0027h 53m-5
SM WTF 
1432 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+44MDUArr +52/Dep +112h 15m-41PVU??08:15+4443h 7m28
S  WTF 
1955 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3VAK??10:24+1:0743h 24m13
SMTWTFS
2103 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0VAK??13:19+2:4145h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0VAK??13:19+2:4145h 11m35
SMTWTFS
2326 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18VAK??17:14+5949h 6m37
SMTWTFS
2262 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+24ERSArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17VAK??20:04+3426h 4m4
S      
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2QLN??04:55+1:1457h 45m18
 M     
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25VAK??17:14+5945h 29m26
 M WT  
2262 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0PVU??11:14+1:2739h 29m19
S      
1884 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2VAK??17:14+5945h 29m31
      S
2262 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:08ERSArr +1:06/Dep 4h 45m+0PVU??02:32+2629h 7m13
S  W   
1398 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+25EDArr +34/Dep +162h 50m-18VAK??17:14+5943h 1m38
  TW  S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0PVU??00:10+3349h 57m29
SM   F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21QLN??15:40+3:1541h 27m58
S    F 
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1QLN??15:40+4541h 27m49
 M     
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +21h 40m-56PVU??03:09+4628h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17QLN??00:03+1:0749h 13m23
 M     
2655 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14VAK??17:14+5942h 9m40
   W  S
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+29SBCArr +1:11/Dep 22h 10m+0PVU??11:14+1:2759h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1895 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+29CBEArr +28/Dep +191h 45m-9VAK??17:14+5941h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+29CBEArr +28/Dep +2:2345m+1:55QLN??15:40+3:1540h 22m57
S   TF 
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site