Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+25QLN103:15+2422h 45m12
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1386 km61 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10-QLN312:25-28h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+43QLN012:25+2328h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-VAK216:39-28h 34m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+33QLN113:47+1:0025h 32m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-QLN113:45-25h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15-QLN113:07-24h 52m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1386 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+29QLN113:47+4525h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km54 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+18VAK002:03+5536h 55m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1864 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-QLN??17:05-27h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+11QLN017:05+1627h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14PVU008:53+3240h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+2625h 35m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+3QLN018:55+1:2425h 35m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+33QLN101:15+1:3128h 7m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+40QLN101:15+1:2628h 7m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42QLN101:15+1:2727h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:01QLN101:17+5327h 12m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+43QLN101:00+1:5125h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5PVU??00:10+4747h 30m29
SMTWTFS
2072 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+38SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2PVU??07:14+3726h 44m26
     F 
1410 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+3:52CLTArr +4:52/Dep +51h 25m-4:47QLN??12:28+4527h 53m-5
SM WTF 
1432 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN513:08+21MDUArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14PVU008:15+4767h 7m29
S  WTF 
2179 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0VAK??10:24+1:0643h 24m14
SMTWTFS
2101 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN415:58+26SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29VAK213:19+3:3069h 21m37
SMTWTFS
2606 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08+14WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0VAK213:19+3:3093h 11m38
SMTWTFS
3328 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+14SCArr /Dep +34h 0m+0VAK??17:14+5049h 6m37
SMTWTFS
2263 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL718:00+23ERSArr +0/Dep 1h 35m+0VAK220:04+3350h 4m4
S      
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +019h 30m-1QLN??04:55+1:0357h 45m18
 M     
1948 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14VAK??17:14+5045h 29m26
 M WT  
2262 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+14KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30PVU??11:14+1:1139h 29m19
S      
1878 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3VAK??17:14+5045h 29m31
      S
2263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL521:25+1:09ERSArr +1:54/Dep +284h 45m-1:26PVU002:32+3329h 7m13
S  W   
1398 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+22EDArr +12/Dep +172h 50m+5VAK??17:14+5043h 1m39
  TW  S
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +3/Dep +204h 35m+17PVU??00:10+4749h 57m30
SM   F 
2246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +4:122h 2m+4:13QLN??15:40+5:3841h 27m59
S    F 
1941 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +392h 2m+40QLN??15:40+1:4441h 27m50
 M     
1941 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +21h 40m-40PVU003:09+5028h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35QLN??00:03+2:0649h 13m23
 M     
2655 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15VAK??17:14+5042h 9m40
   W  S
2297 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+23SBCArr +58/Dep +1222h 10m-46PVU??11:14+1:1159h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1889 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +211h 45m+15VAK??17:14+5041h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +4:1045m+4:04QLN??15:40+5:3840h 22m57
S   TF 
1827 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site