Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+22QLN103:15+2422h 45m12
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1384 km61 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+58QLN006:25+3:3425h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+35QLN312:25+1:1328h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+30QLN112:25+1328h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5VAK216:39+1:2228h 34m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1441 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+26QLN113:45+4225h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-QLN113:45-25h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+26QLN113:07+1:2024h 52m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1384 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+48QLN113:47+5425h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+12VAK002:03+4936h 55m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1864 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15QLN??17:05+3727h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+20QLN017:05+2727h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14PVU008:53+4240h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+4125h 35m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+10QLN118:55+1:5225h 35m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+16QLN101:15+1:0828h 7m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17QLN101:15+1:1628h 7m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33QLN101:15+5827h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+44QLN101:15+1:0627h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+25QLN101:00+1:2425h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8PVU??00:10+4447h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL704:30+24SRRArr +8/Dep +1755m+9PVU007:14+2750h 44m26
     F 
1509 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+49CLTArr +1:48/Dep +81h 25m-1:40QLN??12:28+5327h 53m-4
SM WTF 
1431 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+18MDUArr +34/Dep +122h 15m-22PVU??08:15+4243h 7m28
S  WTF 
1949 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0VAK??10:24+4043h 24m13
SMTWTFS
2104 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49VAK??13:19+1:2645h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2531 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11VAK??13:19+1:2645h 11m35
SMTWTFS
2326 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38VAK??17:14+5349h 6m37
SMTWTFS
2251 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+22ERSArr /Dep +221h 35m+0VAK??20:04+2626h 4m4
S      
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10+5UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8QLN104:55+4357h 45m19
 M     
1948 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8VAK??17:14+5345h 29m26
 M WT  
2251 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+11KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28PVU??11:14+1:1939h 29m19
S      
1878 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4VAK??17:14+5345h 29m31
      S
2251 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+35ERSArr +32/Dep +184h 45m-14PVU??02:32+2829h 7m13
S  W   
1397 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+19EDArr +24/Dep +92h 50m-15VAK??17:14+5343h 1m38
  TW  S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4PVU??00:10+4449h 57m29
SM   F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep 2h 2m+0QLN??15:40+4:0041h 27m58
S    F 
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13QLN??15:40+4441h 27m49
 M     
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36PVU??03:09+4528h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1441 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0QLN??00:03+4849h 13m23
 M     
2655 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9VAK??17:14+5342h 9m40
   W  S
2285 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+31SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10PVU??11:14+1:1959h 56m29
SMTWTFS
1889 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+31CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28VAK??17:14+5341h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+31CBEArr +40/Dep 45m+0QLN??15:40+4:0040h 22m57
S   TF 
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10QLN??15:40+4440h 0m47
 M     
2051 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site