Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+23QLN103:15+2522h 45m12
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km61 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-QLN006:25-25h 55m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1385 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+53QLN312:25+5728h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+21QLN112:25+2428h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+6VAK216:39+1:1528h 34m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+32QLN113:45+4925h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+24QLN113:45+4425h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+23QLN113:07+5324h 52m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25QLN113:47+5125h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17VAK002:03+1:2336h 55m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km51 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+12QLN??17:05+5527h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+19QLN017:05+1427h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+18PVU008:53+5140h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+4125h 35m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+4QLN118:55+1:5725h 35m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+25QLN101:15+1:5028h 7m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+56QLN101:15+2:2828h 7m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+31QLN101:15+2:0027h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:00QLN101:15+1:4127h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+33QLN101:00+1:5825h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN500:40+25MASArr +7/Dep +14h 45m-6PVU000:10+4047h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+48SRRArr +47/Dep +2655m-21PVU??07:14+4726h 44m26
     F 
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN608:35+3:32CLTArr +4:39/Dep +61h 25m-4:33QLN112:28+5451h 53m-5
S TWT S
1626 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+44MDUArr +1:06/Dep +112h 15m-55PVU??08:15+4843h 7m29
S  WTF 
1954 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN515:00+14MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8VAK010:24+1:0343h 24m13
SMTWTFS
2103 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:5848m+3:41VAK??13:19+3:5445h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+13WLArr +29/Dep +3:4539m+3:16VAK??13:19+3:5445h 11m35
SMTWTFS
2327 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+13SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21VAK??17:14+5449h 6m37
SMTWTFS
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+23ERSArr +8/Dep +271h 35m+19VAK??20:04+3126h 4m4
S      
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +10/Dep +1319h 30m+3QLN??04:55+1:2957h 45m18
 M     
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+11SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28VAK??17:14+5445h 29m26
 M WT  
2263 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +1:58/Dep +103h 40m-1:48PVU??11:14+1:1939h 29m19
S      
1884 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+12GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3VAK??17:14+5445h 29m31
      S
2263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:27ERSArr +2:01/Dep +284h 45m-1:33PVU??02:32+3229h 7m13
S  W   
1398 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+27EDArr +30/Dep +162h 50m-14VAK??17:14+5443h 1m39
  TW  S
1930 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN522:13+20VMArr +3/Dep +174h 35m+14PVU000:10+4049h 57m29
SM   F 
2285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +2:582h 2m+2:58QLN115:40+4:05113h 27m58
 M     
2225 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +72h 2m+7QLN115:40+4789h 27m49
no arr/dep
2225 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +21h 40m-53PVU??03:09+5528h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+21NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29QLN??00:03+2:2249h 13m23
 M     
2655 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24VAK??17:14+5442h 9m40
   W  S
2298 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18+26SBCArr +59/Dep +1022h 10m-49PVU011:14+1:1959h 56m29
SMTWTFS
2274 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN523:18+26CBEArr +18/Dep +171h 45m-1VAK217:14+5465h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN523:18+26CBEArr +18/Dep +2:5845m+2:40QLN115:40+4:05112h 22m57
 MT T  
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site