Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PVU/Paravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PVU/Paravur
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PVU⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PVU   

Shortest Route: 1431.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41QLN103:15+4622h 45m12
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km61 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:22QLN006:25+5:2025h 55m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1384 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+25QLN312:25+1:0828h 15m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km49 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33QLN112:25+2128h 15m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km49 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-VAK216:39-28h 34m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1441 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27QLN113:45+1:1225h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+31QLN113:45+1:4025h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24QLN113:07+1:4624h 52m12
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1385 km56 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+51QLN113:47+1:1025h 32m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-VAK002:03-36h 55m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1864 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14QLN??17:05+4227h 50m14
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15-QLN017:05-27h 50m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14PVU008:53+4140h 13m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1939 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+1:0425h 35m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1430 km56 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1QLN118:55+1:5125h 35m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1429 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+14QLN101:15+1:3128h 7m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1433 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+11QLN101:15+1:2128h 7m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+28QLN101:15+5627h 10m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1397 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+39QLN101:15+1:1127h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+21QLN101:00+1:1725h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PVU/Paravur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1PVU??00:10+3947h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+20SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8PVU??07:14+4026h 44m26
     F 
1409 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN608:35-CLTArr +2:27/Dep 1h 25m+0QLN112:28-51h 53m-4
S TWT S
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+19MDUArr +22/Dep +82h 15m-14PVU??08:15+4343h 7m28
S  WTF 
1955 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8VAK??10:24+4443h 24m13
SMTWTFS
2103 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28VAK??13:19+1:4745h 21m34
SMTWTFS
2530 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00VAK??13:19+1:4745h 11m35
SMTWTFS
2326 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20VAK??17:14+5049h 6m37
SMTWTFS
2251 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+30ERSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VAK??20:04+3026h 4m4
S      
1409 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +519h 30m-4QLN??04:55+5157h 45m18
 M     
1952 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5VAK??17:14+5045h 29m26
 M WT  
2251 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33PVU??11:14+1:2339h 29m19
S      
1884 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1VAK??17:14+5045h 29m31
      S
2251 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+33ERSArr +42/Dep +194h 45m-23PVU??02:32+2529h 7m13
S  W   
1398 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+17EDArr +18/Dep +92h 50m-9VAK??17:14+5043h 1m38
  TW  S
1931 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+16VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0PVU??00:10+3949h 57m29
SM   F 
2248 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29QLN??15:40+3:4441h 27m58
S    F 
1943 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0QLN115:40-89h 27m49
no arr/dep
2225 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42PVU??03:09+4728h 34m41
SMTWTFS
1442 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8QLN??00:03+5149h 13m23
 M     
2655 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7VAK??17:14+5042h 9m40
   W  S
2285 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18-SBCArr /Dep +722h 10m+0PVU011:14-59h 56m29
SMTWTFS
2268 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +131h 45m+0VAK217:14-65h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +2:3645m+0QLN115:40-112h 22m57
 MT T  
1826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site