Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
12 Trains / 38 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1655.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+51DNR103:38+2:0127h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+26PNBE*112:10+1:0028h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0DNR111:18+026h 48m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16PNBE112:45+1:1828h 5m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16PNBE112:45+1:0128h 5m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14PNBE112:45+1:0228h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+24PNBE115:35+1:5627h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21PNBE215:35+4827h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20PNBE115:35+1:3727h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15SEE220:40+2:4631h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12SEE202:13+2:4533h 40m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+22PNBE309:30+1:0734h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+20HTEArr +45/Dep +162h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+1738h 40m15
SM     
2087 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+29BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07SEE??15:31+3:4838h 16m29
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+19BSBArr +28/Dep +6:364h 50m+6:08SEE??13:53+6:1136h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+12ALDArr +47/Dep +6:122h 5m+5:25SEE??13:53+6:1131h 45m9
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+13ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13DNR??21:10+6:0539h 2m6
   W  S
1662 kmअथर्व^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +36/Dep +21h 17m-34PNBE??02:30+1:1143h 20m11
     F 
2259 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+9BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9PNBE??13:15+1:4328h 2m24
  T   S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+9CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24DNR??21:10+6:0535h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SEE??22:05+2:4534h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43DNR??21:10+6:0533h 32m6
SM W F 
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+18ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34DNR??21:10+6:0533h 32m6
  T T S
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37SEE??02:13+2:4437h 5m19
   W   
1938 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+18BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06HJP??03:03+4737h 38m3
   W  S
1865 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+18ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13DNR??23:03+6:0333h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+55GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51SEE??08:25+4:1942h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2072 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:0331h 56m6
 M     
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+16JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17SEE??03:52+1:2636h 45m24
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22SEE??02:13+2:4434h 30m20
   W   
1692 kmAnkit-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44SEE??08:25+4:1939h 45m38
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:04/Dep +1:284h 10m-1:36PNBE??07:05+3:1838h 25m19
S      
1919 kmxxx-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22SEE??08:25+4:1939h 15m35
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+21LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56HJP??03:03+4133h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51PNBE??04:30+5:1535h 10m14
   W   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24PNBE??06:25+7:1337h 5m64
   W   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+2:58SHGArr +2:19/Dep +576h 55m-1:22SEE??14:33+1:5245h 13m59
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+2:58AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26SEE??17:16+3:0347h 56m16
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52DNR??21:10+6:0527h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22DNR??23:03+6:0329h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55PNBE??22:25+2:5329h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50SEE??03:52+1:2634h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34SEE??19:43+4:5350h 10m52
     F 
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7PNBE??16:40+1:0946h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3PNBE??05:20+1:0435h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2PNBE??10:45+2:3940h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+29KOTAArr +44/Dep +4:037h 30m+3:19PNBE??17:30+6:4547h 20m7
    T  
2200 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20HJP??08:13+3:1638h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8SEE??03:03+4:0053h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43PNBE??14:45+5:1639h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site