Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1655.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21-DNR103:38-27h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRKYN000:55-PNBE*010:00-33h 5m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1656 km50 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+26PNBE*112:10+1:5928h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30-DNR111:18-26h 48m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+17PNBE112:45+2:3128h 5m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-PNBE112:45-28h 5m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+29PNBE112:45+2:3728h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00-PNBE115:35-27h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+20PNBE215:35+2:0427h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19PNBE115:35+2:1927h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+25SEE220:40+2:5631h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRKYN014:25-PNBE*023:00-32h 35m17
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km51 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33-SEE202:13-33h 40m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05-PNBE309:30-34h 25m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+23HTEArr +46/Dep +362h 25m-10PNBE??15:40+3238h 40m15
SM     
2087 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+55BSBArr +1:33/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-38h 16m29
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+19BSBArr +53/Dep +6:414h 50m+5:48SEE??13:53+5:5236h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+15ALDArr +44/Dep +6:462h 5m+6:02SEE??13:53+5:5231h 45m10
 M  TF 
1693 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+15ALDArr +48/Dep +012h 0m-48DNR??21:10-39h 2m6
   W  S
1662 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+16PAUArr +29/Dep +21h 17m-27PNBE??02:30+4543h 20m11
     F 
2258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+15BSLArr +23/Dep +501h 0m+27PNBE??13:15+2:4328h 2m24
  T   S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+15CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55DNR??21:10-35h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0SEE??22:05+4:2234h 55m10
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+22ALDArr +1:03/Dep +06h 0m-1:03DNR??21:10-33h 32m6
SM W F 
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +56/Dep +06h 5m-56DNR??21:10-33h 32m6
  T T S
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN513:08-DDArr /Dep +1345m+0SEE202:13-85h 5m19
no arr/dep
3556 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+52BSBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HJP??03:03+1:1837h 38m4
   W  S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+52ALDArr /Dep +5:521h 25m+0DNR??23:03+7:1633h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+56GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3SEE??08:25+6:0042h 42m4
SMTWTFS
2071 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +57/Dep +5:525h 15m+4:55DNR??23:03+7:1631h 56m6
 M     
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+18JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21SEE??03:52+2:4836h 45m24
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+16MMRArr /Dep +252h 30m+0SEE??02:13+3:2834h 30m20
   W   
1693 kmAnkit-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51SEE??08:25+6:0039h 45m37
S      
1913 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:39/Dep +1:524h 10m-1:47PNBE??07:05+4:1838h 25m19
S      
1921 kmxxx-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN417:10-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0SEE008:25-63h 15m34
     F 
2092 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+1:13LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12HJP??03:03+1:0833h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN417:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:123h 35m+0PNBE104:30-83h 10m14
no arr/dep
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNBE106:25-85h 5m64
   W   
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN417:20-SHGArr /Dep +2:436h 55m+0SEE014:33-93h 13m59
   W   
1799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN417:20-AMHArr /Dep +3:109h 15m+0SEE017:16-71h 56m16
no arr/dep
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +03h 15m+0DNR021:10-51h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +5:524h 20m+0DNR023:03-53h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0PNBE122:25-29h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0SEE003:52-58h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+17NGPArr +3/Dep +4945m+46SEE??19:43+6:2750h 10m53
     F 
2484 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+44INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3446h 55m10
  T    
2183 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0PNBE??05:20+2:1835h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+58KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0PNBE??10:45+4:0440h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+43KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27PNBE??17:30+5:0347h 20m7
    T  
2200 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0HJP??08:13+4:3938h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13SEE??03:03+4:3053h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+29CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:515h 45m+2:12PNBE??14:45+6:2339h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site