Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1655.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+32DNR103:38+2:0927h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKYN001:33-PNBE*008:00-30h 27m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km54 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+22PNBE*112:10+2628h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0DNR111:18+1226h 48m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+17PNBE112:45+1:0528h 5m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16PNBE112:45+1:1328h 5m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+15PNBE112:45+4928h 5m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25PNBE115:35+1:4027h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21PNBE215:35+5827h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+22PNBE115:35+5927h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+17SEE220:40+2:1031h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12SEE202:13+2:0733h 40m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23PNBE309:30+1:0034h 25m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km48 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+22HTEArr +33/Dep +272h 25m-6PNBE??15:40+3238h 40m15
SM     
2087 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+24BSBArr +40/Dep +3:281h 45m+2:48SEE??15:31+3:5638h 16m29
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+18BSBArr +22/Dep +5:444h 50m+5:22SEE??13:53+5:5136h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+12ALDArr +27/Dep +5:242h 5m+4:57SEE??13:53+5:5131h 45m9
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN406:08+14ALDArr +49/Dep +3:5112h 0m+3:02DNR021:10+5:3163h 2m6
   W  S
1820 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN407:10+13PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35PNBE002:30+1:3543h 20m11
     F 
2289 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+11BSLArr +11/Dep +201h 0m+9PNBE??13:15+1:3128h 2m24
  T   S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+11CNBArr +10/Dep +2:256h 15m+2:15DNR??21:10+5:3135h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05SEE??22:05+1:5634h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +8/Dep +3:516h 0m+3:43DNR021:10+5:3157h 32m6
SM W F 
2046 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +19/Dep +3:516h 5m+3:32DNR021:10+5:3157h 32m6
  T T S
2086 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep 45m+0SEE??02:13+2:4437h 5m19
   W   
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN413:25-BSBArr +1:16/Dep 3h 0m+0HJP103:03-61h 38m3
  T  F 
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +52/Dep +3:371h 25m+2:45DNR??23:03+5:1533h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+49GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08SEE??08:25+3:0742h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2072 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:375h 15m+2:22DNR023:03+5:1555h 56m6
 M     
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN415:07+19JNUArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 20m-1:48SEE003:52+1:0260h 45m24
 M     
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0SEE??02:13+2:4434h 30m20
   W   
1692 kmAnkit-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +26/Dep +392h 20m+13SEE??08:25+3:0739h 45m38
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +2:14/Dep +1:244h 10m-50PNBE??07:05+3:1038h 25m19
S      
1919 kmxxx-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+11JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14SEE??08:25+3:0739h 15m35
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN417:10-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0HJP203:03-57h 53m3
no arr/dep
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:293h 35m+2:15PNBE??04:30+4:4035h 10m14
   W   
1672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40PNBE106:25+6:4885h 5m66
   W   
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+1:44SHGArr +1:10/Dep +536h 55m-17SEE??14:33+1:3245h 13m59
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+1:44AMHArr +1:08/Dep +2:079h 15m+59SEE??17:16+2:1647h 56m16
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:513h 15m+3:42DNR??21:10+5:3127h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:374h 20m+3:28DNR??23:03+5:1529h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25PNBE??22:25+2:0929h 0m15
 M   F 
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +563h 13m+47SEE??03:52+1:0234h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16SEE??19:43+3:2350h 10m52
     F 
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+39INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+4646h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4PNBE??05:20+3635h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4PNBE??10:45+2:3840h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12PNBE??17:30+7:0747h 20m7
    T  
2200 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HJP??08:13+3:2338h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5SEE??03:03+3:2553h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmKSG*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+20CNBArr +52/Dep +2:185h 45m+1:26PNBE??14:45+4:4839h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site