Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PBR   

Shortest Route: 930.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner => Rajkot

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PBR/Porbandar

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRKYN704:40+32PBR*223:55+2919h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL713:45+20PBR*008:30-518h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PBR/Porbandar

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYN??03:25+37DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11PBR??05:35-426h 10m3
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KYN??03:43+57DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0PBR??05:35-425h 52m45
SMTWTFS
991 kmHussain*^~-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...KYN??04:20+16DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3PBR??05:35-425h 15m31
SMTWTFS
991 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...KYN??04:50+14DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5PBR??05:35-424h 45m24
S  W  S
991 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KYN??04:50+16DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0PBR??05:35-424h 45m25
  T TF 
991 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...TNA??04:55+8DRArr +3/Dep +33h 15m+0PBR??05:35-424h 40m43
SMTWTFS
973 kmDP~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...KYN??05:00+52DRArr +36/Dep +32h 32m-33PBR??05:35-424h 35m37
SMTWTFS
991 kmHussain*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...KYN??05:50+16DRArr +14/Dep +31h 55m-11PBR??05:35-423h 45m35
SMTWTFS
992 kmHussain*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...KYN??06:10+19DRArr +2/Dep +31h 34m+1PBR??05:35-423h 25m46
SMTWTFS
992 kmRAAJ 25-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+26ADIArr +14/Dep +412h 25m+27PBR??18:30+3021h 0m4
   W   
950 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+28ADIArr +7/Dep +412h 25m+34PBR??18:30+3021h 0m8
      S
950 kmrdb*^-
2591
Σ Bangalore - Ahmeda...KYN??21:30+25ADIArr -2/Dep +412h 25m+43PBR??18:30+3021h 0m7
S      
950 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site