Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PBR/Porbandar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PBR/Porbandar
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PBR/Porbandar

Try these Via Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRKYN704:40+10PBR*223:55+519h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km49 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL713:45+35PBR*008:30+2618h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL971 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PBR/Porbandar

Xfer Stations: Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYN??03:25+22DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1PBR??05:35+1226h 10m3
SMTWTFS
994 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KYN703:43+24DRArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1PBR105:35+1225h 52m43
SMTWTFS
1003 kmHussain*^~-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...KYN??04:20+12DRArr +3/Dep +33h 25m+0PBR??05:35+1225h 15m32
SMTWTFS
994 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...KYN??04:50+14DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4PBR??05:35+1224h 45m24
S  W  S
993 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KYN??04:50+17DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7PBR??05:35+1224h 45m25
  T TF 
994 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...TNA604:55+11DRArr +11/Dep +33h 15m-8PBR105:35+1224h 40m43
SMTWTFS
982 kmDP~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...KYN??05:00+33DRArr +19/Dep +32h 32m-16PBR??05:35+1224h 35m41
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...KYN??05:50+25DRArr +45/Dep +31h 55m-42PBR??05:35+1223h 45m36
SMTWTFS
993 kmHussain*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...KYN??06:10+24DRArr +6/Dep +31h 34m-3PBR??05:35+1223h 25m46
SMTWTFS
993 kmRAAJ 25-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN721:30+22ADIArr +20/Dep +282h 25m+8PBR218:30+3969h 0m4
     F 
1442 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN721:30+21ADIArr +19/Dep +282h 25m+9PBR218:30+3969h 0m8
no arr/dep
1442 kmrdb*^-
2591
Σ Bangalore - Ahmeda...KYN721:30+38ADIArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14PBR218:30+3969h 0m7
no arr/dep
1252 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site