Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PUT/Puttur
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN500:40+22PUT301:03+2324h 23m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+21RU521:55+320h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km52 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+10RU108:05+1:2219h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km57 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+16RU010:40+3021h 32m20
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km51 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+10RU509:55+5219h 47m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km55 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+12PUT313:18+2622h 18m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15RU314:25+1:1921h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km50 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRKYN018:02-RU014:20-20h 18m16
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1089 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+21RU014:20+1:0119h 50m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km54 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10+37RU316:40+4119h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1088 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+19MMRArr +20/Dep +2733m+7RU??05:35+1628h 35m25
   W   
1456 kmNanded Mail-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+14AWBArr /Dep +401h 35m+0PUT??13:53+2930h 43m17
 M     
1482 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17710
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi N...KYN??09:00+28DMMArr +34/Dep +1:3555m+1:01TPTY??10:35+1:0525h 35m11
   W  S
1169 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17712
--
Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY ...KYN??09:00+28GTLArr +1:20/Dep +481h 15m-32RU??08:05+1323h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1089 kmSRG*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0RU??20:30+2:0228h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1666 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0RU??20:30+2:0228h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1462 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +1:171h 40m+42RU??02:00+1:4233h 52m85
SMTWTFS
1462 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18RU??23:45+2031h 37m13
SMTWTFS
1399 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0RU??00:50+1:0131h 30m23
  T   S
1748 kmkrrisd-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +118h 45m-15RU??20:35+1:2049h 25m56
SMTWTFS
1278 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25RU??23:45+2028h 0m2
 M WT  
1399 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2RU??23:45+2028h 0m7
      S
1398 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +30/Dep +3414h 0m+4RU??17:20+4944h 15m16
no arr/dep
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +62h 0m+2PUT??04:04+3629h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1475 km★Prayas★*^~-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4RU??05:30+3831h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1489 kmxxx-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+18AWBArr +32/Dep +443h 20m+12RU??05:35+1631h 25m24
  T    
1456 kmAbhishek Rai-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4TPTY??06:35+132h 25m11
 M  T  
1538 kmDinesh Gada-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...KYN??22:40+20HYBArr +20/Dep +64h 20m-14PUT??04:04+3629h 24m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+20HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6RU??02:50+2428h 10m8
  T    
1363 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17RU??09:15-534h 25m9
 M     
1819 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14RU??23:45+2024h 40m16
   W  S
1433 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site