Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:02:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to PUT/Puttur
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: PUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN500:40+17PUT301:03+1424h 23m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km46 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKYN501:00+21RU521:55-220h 55m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km52 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRKYN512:55+7RU108:05+1:4819h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1089 km57 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+15RU110:40+3121h 32m20
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRKYN614:08+9RU509:55+3719h 47m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km55 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRKYN515:00+16PUT313:18+3022h 18m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14RU314:25+1:0321h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km50 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRKYN5,618:02+4RU014:20+2:3520h 18m17
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1090 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+21RU014:20+5419h 50m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km54 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRKYN521:10+17RU316:40+919h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1088 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and PUT/Puttur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+54MMRArr +59/Dep +2833m-31RU005:35+28100h 35m25
no arr/dep
3008 kmNanded Mail-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+13AWBArr +14/Dep +331h 35m+19PUT??13:53+3030h 43m17
 M     
1482 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17710
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi N...KYN??09:00+18DMMArr +10/Dep +1:3355m+1:23TPTY??10:35+1:0725h 35m11
   W  S
1169 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17712
--
Σ MUMBAI-TPTY DAILY ...KYN??09:00+18GTLArr +55/Dep +531h 15m-2RU??08:05+1523h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1089 kmSRG*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+24SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3948m+1:18RU??20:30+5628h 32m12
SMTWTFS
1666 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08-WLArr /Dep +1:1939m+0RU320:30-76h 22m13
SMTWTFS
2464 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KYN516:08-BZAArr /Dep +1:161h 40m+0RU002:00-57h 52m84
SMTWTFS
2256 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN516:08-SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0RU423:45-55h 37m13
SMTWTFS
2531 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28RU300:50+4055h 30m23
  T   S
2066 kmkrrisd-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA719:10+6UBLArr +10/Dep +018h 45m-10RU020:35+1:2749h 25m58
SMTWTFS
1279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5RU??23:45+1328h 0m2
 M WT  
1387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0RU??23:45+1328h 0m7
      S
1387 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +1714h 0m-11RU??17:20+2244h 15m16
no arr/dep
1759 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5PUT??04:04+3229h 54m9
SMTWTFS
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6RU??05:30+3931h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1477 kmxxx-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+15AWBArr +29/Dep +423h 20m+13RU??05:35+2831h 25m24
  T    
1456 kmAbhishek Rai-
16747
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +03h 10m-6TPTY??06:35+1632h 25m11
 M  T  
1538 kmDinesh Gada-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +14/Dep +14h 20m-13PUT??04:04+3229h 24m11
SMTWTFS
1386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +14/Dep +03h 50m-14RU??02:50-528h 10m8
  T    
1363 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11RU??09:15+034h 25m9
 M     
1819 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7RU??23:45+1324h 40m16
   W  S
1421 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site