Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SDE/Sadisopur
13 Trains / 37 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+30DNR103:38+2:0127h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKYN001:33+1:06DNR007:28+3:3629h 55m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1646 km55 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+22PNBE*112:10+2528h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0DNR111:18+1226h 48m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+17DNR111:43+1:3427h 3m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16DNR111:43+1:3327h 3m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16DNR1,211:43+1:0427h 3m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+21PNBE115:35+1:1327h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21PNBE215:35+4927h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+23PNBE115:35+1:0227h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+17SEE220:40+2:0331h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12SEE202:13+2:0533h 40m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23SDE108:21-33h 16m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km49 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+24BSBArr +38/Dep +3:311h 45m+2:53SEE??15:31+4:0538h 16m29
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+18BSBArr +21/Dep +5:564h 50m+5:35SEE??13:53+5:5836h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+12ALDArr +19/Dep +5:392h 5m+5:20SEE??13:53+5:5831h 45m9
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN406:08+15ALDArr +38/Dep +3:5112h 0m+3:13DNR021:10+5:3463h 2m6
   W  S
1820 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN407:10+13PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35PNBE002:30+1:3543h 20m11
     F 
2289 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+11BSLArr +9/Dep +191h 0m+10DNR??12:26+1:4527h 13m23
  T   S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+11CNBArr +5/Dep +2:246h 15m+2:19DNR??21:10+5:3435h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:14/Dep +1:0640m-1:08SEE??22:05+1:4634h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +2/Dep +3:516h 0m+3:49DNR021:10+5:3457h 32m6
SM W F 
2046 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +18/Dep +3:516h 5m+3:33DNR021:10+5:3457h 32m6
  T T S
2086 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +2245m-18SEE??02:13+2:4337h 5m19
   W   
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN413:25+17BSBArr +1:14/Dep +73h 0m-1:07HJP103:03+1761h 38m3
  T  F 
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +51/Dep +3:401h 25m+2:49DNR??23:03+5:2233h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43-GWLArr /Dep +103h 45m+0SEE008:25-66h 42m5
SMTWTFS
2378 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:405h 15m+2:12DNR023:03+5:2255h 56m6
 M     
1914 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN415:07+19JNUArr +3:20/Dep +1:236h 20m-1:57SEE003:52+1:0360h 45m24
 M     
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +9/Dep +302h 30m+21SEE??02:13+2:4334h 30m20
   W   
1692 kmAnkit-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +28/Dep +412h 20m+13SEE??08:25+2:5139h 45m38
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:234h 10m-42BTA??06:20+2:2237h 40m16
S      
1892 kmxxx-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18SEE??08:25+2:5139h 15m35
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN417:10+26LJNArr +2:22/Dep +52h 25m-2:17HJP203:03+2957h 53m3
no arr/dep
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+1:17ALDArr +54/Dep +3:333h 35m+2:39DNR??03:49+5:2334h 29m13
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+1:17ALDArr +54/Dep +4:534h 5m+3:59SDE005:28-84h 8m63
   W   
1853 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+1:17SHGArr +59/Dep +516h 55m-8SEE??14:33+1:2345h 13m59
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+1:17AMHArr +1:00/Dep +2:019h 15m+1:01SEE??17:16+2:0947h 56m16
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:513h 15m+3:35DNR??21:10+5:3427h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:404h 20m+3:24DNR??23:03+5:2229h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20BTA??21:42+2:0128h 17m13
 M   F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +553h 13m+39SEE??03:52+1:0334h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16SEE??19:43+3:1850h 10m52
     F 
2486 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+38INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+5446h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6PNBE??05:20+2835h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9PNBE??10:45+2:2940h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+42KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19DNR??16:58+7:3046h 48m6
    T  
2190 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5HJP??08:13+3:3738h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+21BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0SEE??03:03+3:2153h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmKSG*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+20CNBArr +45/Dep +2:165h 45m+1:31PNBE??14:45+4:4239h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site