Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SDE/Sadisopur
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:25DNR103:38+2:3527h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRKYN000:55-DNR009:12-32h 17m16
     F 
Unreserved
 1646 km51 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+27PNBE*112:10+1:4928h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+55DNR111:18+026h 48m12
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16DNR111:43+2:1527h 3m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+23DNR111:43+1:4227h 3m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+31DNR1,211:43+2:2427h 3m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+24PNBE115:35+2:5127h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+22PNBE215:35+1:3427h 35m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+18PNBE115:35+2:0327h 35m10
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+16SEE220:40+2:4031h 40m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRKYN014:25-DNR021:50-31h 25m16
 M     
Unreserved
 1646 km52 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+14SEE202:13+3:0733h 40m15
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25SDE108:21-33h 16m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km49 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+22HTEArr +47/Dep +192h 25m-28PNBE??15:40+1938h 40m15
SM     
2087 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+51BSBArr +1:11/Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??15:31-38h 16m29
SMTWTFS
1782 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+19BSBArr +44/Dep +7:084h 50m+6:24SEE??13:53+4:4336h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+15ALDArr +53/Dep +6:112h 5m+5:18SEE??13:53+4:4331h 45m9
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +59/Dep +012h 0m-59DNR??21:10-39h 2m6
   W  S
1662 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+15PAUArr +31/Dep +01h 17m-31PNBE??02:30+5343h 20m11
     F 
2258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+13BSLArr +24/Dep +561h 0m+32DNR??12:26+2:4627h 13m23
  T   S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+13CNBArr +55/Dep +06h 15m-55DNR??21:10-35h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1850 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+11GKPArr +3:31/Dep +3:1640m-15SEE??22:05+3:5434h 55m10
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+22ALDArr +53/Dep +06h 0m-53DNR??21:10-33h 32m6
SM W F 
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +43/Dep +06h 5m-43DNR??21:10-33h 32m6
  T T S
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +945m-51SEE??02:13+3:0937h 5m19
   W   
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+38BSBArr +3:50/Dep +183h 0m-3:32HJP??03:03+1:1237h 38m3
   W  S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+38ALDArr +2:24/Dep +5:381h 25m+3:14DNR??23:03+7:0533h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+57GWLArr +2:23/Dep +1:373h 45m-46SEE??08:25+5:5342h 42m4
SMTWTFS
2071 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +49/Dep +5:385h 15m+4:49DNR??23:03+7:0531h 56m6
 M     
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+16JNUArr +2:24/Dep +2:326h 20m+8SEE??03:52+2:0936h 45m24
 M     
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+16MMRArr +14/Dep +222h 30m+8SEE??02:13+3:0934h 30m20
   W   
1691 kmAnkit-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:19/Dep +2:302h 20m+1:11SEE??08:25+5:5339h 45m37
S      
1913 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:43/Dep +1:484h 10m-1:55BTA??06:20+3:0037h 40m16
S      
1894 kmxxx-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+22JHSArr +1:34/Dep +2:304h 25m+56SEE??08:25+5:5339h 15m34
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+1:01LJNArr +4:24/Dep +112h 25m-4:13HJP??03:03+5333h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+5:33ALDArr +5:15/Dep +4:313h 35m-44DNR??03:49+5:1034h 29m13
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+5:33ALDArr +5:15/Dep +5:244h 5m+9SDE??05:28-36h 8m61
   W   
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+5:33SHGArr +3:56/Dep +2:236h 55m-1:33SEE??14:33+3:0145h 13m59
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+5:33AMHArr +3:33/Dep 9h 15m+0SEE??17:16+3:3447h 56m16
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19DNR??21:10-27h 45m9
 M   F 
1697 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +5:384h 20m+5:19DNR??23:03+7:0529h 38m8
 M   F 
1697 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +1:423h 5m+1:23BTA??21:42+3:2428h 17m13
 M   F 
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +1:393h 13m+1:20SEE??03:52+2:0934h 27m26
 M   F 
1840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +3/Dep +4545m+42SEE??19:43+6:0750h 10m52
     F 
2485 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+45INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6PNBE??16:40+3:0546h 55m10
  T    
2187 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+45NZMArr +39/Dep +534h 35m+14PNBE??05:20+2:0335h 10m-13
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+45KOTAArr +43/Dep +3650m-7PNBE??10:45+3:3640h 35m9
     F 
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+34KOTAArr +47/Dep +3:447h 30m+2:57DNR??16:58+6:3246h 48m6
    T  
2190 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+45NZMArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38HJP??08:13+4:5238h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11SEE??03:03+4:3853h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+31CNBArr +1:45/Dep +3:465h 45m+2:01PNBE??14:45+6:0339h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site