Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SDE/Sadisopur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SDE/Sadisopur
14 Trains / 58 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDE⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SDE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33DNR103:38+1:1027h 17m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1646 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+35PNBE*112:15+4128h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0DNR111:18+4826h 48m13
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18DNR111:43+1:2627h 3m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18DNR111:43+1:1627h 3m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-DNR1,211:43-27h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*315:35+828h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18PNBE115:35+1:0327h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19PNBE215:35+3127h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19PNBE115:35+4527h 35m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19SEE220:40+1:1931h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+5PNBE*202:30+4834h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12SEE202:13+1:5633h 40m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1692 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+28SDE108:21-33h 16m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1633 km49 km/hr


58 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SDE/Sadisopur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+27HTEArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+2538h 40m15
SM     
2078 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+26BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3338h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+21BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5836h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5831h 45m9
 M  TF 
1692 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0739h 2m6
   W  S
1662 kmAtharva45^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05PNBE??02:30+2543h 20m11
     F 
2258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14DNR??21:10+5:0736h 42m8
SM  TF 
2333 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+18BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20DNR??12:26+1:5527h 13m23
  T   S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+18CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52DNR??21:10+5:0735h 57m7
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSukhwant Singh-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0334h 55m11
S  W   
1918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+22ALDArr -3/Dep +3:146h 0m+3:17DNR??21:10+5:0733h 32m6
SM W F 
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07DNR??21:10+5:0733h 32m6
  T T S
1662 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BVI??12:37+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5BTA??06:20+1:4741h 43m14
SMTWTFS
2333 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11SEE??02:13+1:4437h 5m19
   W   
1938 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SEE??07:16+2:3342h 3m4
S TW F 
2433 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40BTA??04:58+4:3039h 45m10
S T    
2376 kmkushanmaths-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+17BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-237h 38m4
   W  S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5333h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1819 kmHussain*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14SEE??04:43+2:0639h 3m16
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:07GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SEE??08:25+2:3042h 42m6
SMTWTFS
2072 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7SEE??04:43+2:0638h 23m16
      S
1917 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BVI??15:06+9AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+2:0850h 10m18
 M     
2406 kmbhaiyou-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5331h 56m6
 M     
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+18JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SEE??03:52+1:1236h 45m25
 M     
1705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+3BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16SEE??04:43+2:0637h 3m15
      S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28SEE??02:13+1:4434h 30m20
   W   
1692 kmAnkit-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+13BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1242h 18m24
no arr/dep
2104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+6BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18SEE??04:43+2:0636h 16m14
      S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24SEE??08:25+2:3039h 45m37
S      
1911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+4LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03BTA??06:20+1:4737h 40m16
S      
1892 kmxxx-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-234h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1735h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:09+8NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1735h 19m10
  T   S
2349 kmHussain*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18SEE??08:25+2:3039h 15m34
     F 
1876 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+14LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+133h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03DNR??03:49+4:3034h 29m13
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06SDE??05:28-36h 8m63
   W   
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+1:02SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0145h 13m59
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+1:02AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0847h 56m16
   W   
1743 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:0727h 45m9
 M   F 
1696 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31DNR??23:03+4:5329h 38m8
 M   F 
1696 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25BTA??21:42+1:4428h 17m13
 M   F 
1666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0SEE??03:52+1:1234h 27m27
 M   F 
1839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51SEE??19:43+3:4350h 10m52
     F 
2485 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+2SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06PNBE??10:45+1:0141h 5m22
      S
2133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+2BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7DNR??03:49+4:3034h 9m16
  T T  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5BTA??06:20+1:4736h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2355 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4PNBE??16:40+1:5746h 55m10
  T    
2188 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6PNBE??05:20+2032h 35m-15
   W FS
2393 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1262h 0m7
no arr/dep
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+22KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51DNR??16:58+5:3044h 13m6
    T  
2190 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2159h 28m-9
     F 
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2SEE??03:03+2:0853h 33m0
    T  
2339 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1PNBE??05:20+2030h 5m3
 M   F 
2385 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BVI??23:18+8CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3239h 27m1
  T    
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BVI??23:18+5CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25PPTA??14:45+4:3239h 27m1
      S
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BVI??23:18+8GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SEE??22:05+1:0346h 47m9
  T    
2061 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+25CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3139h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.