Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1278.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+18SA??09:55+3:1129h 5m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1430 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SA215:35+2326h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-SA115:35-26h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14SA121:02+1528h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1408 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+9SA022:32+2126h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9SA022:32+1926h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+17SA002:55+2828h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18-SA103:35-28h 17m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+40MMRArr +46/Dep +2733m-19SA011:12+34106h 12m29
no arr/dep
3328 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4SA??10:02+2232h 57m-15
 M    S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7SA??08:32+1328h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00SA??09:12+1:1228h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13SA??09:12+1:1228h 42m17
 M WT  
1396 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20SA??09:02+1:0473h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+1:26SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55SA414:55+1154h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1537 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34SA018:05+2854h 0m18
SM   F 
1741 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+7AJJArr /Dep +203h 7m+0SA??16:37+4327h 42m4
      S
1422 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8SA??00:07+1633h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1560 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4SA??23:02+3732h 2m1
    T  
1560 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28SA??02:10+5734h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00SA??02:10+5734h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20SA??05:30+2437h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32SA419:25+2650h 5m17
  T   S
1746 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +519h 30m-4SA??19:27+2448h 17m8
 M     
1446 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5SA??05:30+2433h 45m8
 M WT  
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1SA??05:30+2433h 45m13
      S
1707 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 0m-40SA??01:17+1328h 12m1
     F 
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +2214h 0m-6SA??12:05+2639h 0m11
no arr/dep
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+14SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45SA??02:35+3329h 27m-3
     F 
1420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+17MSArr +11/Dep +63h 15m-5SA??06:35-1133h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1583 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1SA??01:07+2827h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1423 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+33SRRArr +1:07/Dep +273h 15m-40SA??00:22+1826h 57m23
S  W   
1384 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+33TCRArr +1:08/Dep +381h 41m-30SA??00:47+3427h 22m17
S  W   
1461 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+28SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3SA??02:35+3328h 30m-5
   W   
1383 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+28SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3SA??02:07-28h 2m-7
   W   
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+39MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55SA??04:00+2229h 55m4
S      
1426 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+15AWBArr +28/Dep +443h 20m+16SA??11:12+3437h 2m28
  T    
1776 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +121h 27m-3SA??04:27+2930h 14m12
SM   F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29SA??04:40+2:4730h 27m38
S    F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0SA004:40-78h 27m29
no arr/dep
1716 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+17ASKArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2SA??04:00+2229h 47m14
no arr/dep
1434 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +13h 40m-42SA??02:35+3328h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +114h 10m-32SA??03:50-629h 15m14
    T  
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +399h 40m-4SA??09:12+1:1234h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15SA??09:40-1035h 0m15
  T    
1682 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8SA??14:17+1539h 27m13
 M     
2148 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7SA??05:30+2430h 25m22
   W  S
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site