Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+24SA??09:55+5:3429h 5m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1430 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+34SA215:35+2826h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17SA115:35+1826h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+16SA121:02+3528h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1408 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44SA022:32+1:2526h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9SA022:32+1226h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+16SA002:55+2828h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+32SA103:35+5928h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+20MMRArr +18/Dep +2733m+9SA??11:12+3534h 12m29
   W   
1775 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+14SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4SA??10:02+2132h 57m-15
 M    S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+15CBEArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13SA??08:32+1228h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+15CBEArr +14/Dep +1:293h 45m+1:15SA??09:12+1:3228h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +33/Dep +1:004h 30m+27SA??09:12+1:3228h 42m17
 M WT  
1396 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59SA??09:02+1:4373h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SA??14:55+1630h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1432 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19SA??18:05+4630h 0m18
 MT   S
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+11AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20SA??16:37+5527h 42m4
      S
1422 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1SA??00:07+1833h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1560 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +61h 50m+4SA??23:02+4032h 2m1
    T  
1560 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11SA??02:10+1:4134h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42SA??02:10+1:4134h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1781 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SA??05:30+3237h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1718 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+5SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51SA??19:25+3726h 5m17
  T   S
1429 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4SA??19:27+4748h 17m8
 M     
1446 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23SA??05:30+3233h 45m8
 M WT  
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+8GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1SA??05:30+3233h 45m13
      S
1718 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +45/Dep +23h 0m-43SA??01:17+1428h 12m1
     F 
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4SA??12:05+4339h 0m11
no arr/dep
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+17SRRArr +1:11/Dep +242h 10m-47SA??02:35+3729h 27m-3
     F 
1420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+28MSArr +31/Dep +223h 15m-9SA??06:35+333h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1583 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+28AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16SA??01:07+3427h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1423 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+1:09SRRArr +1:20/Dep +253h 15m-55SA??00:22+1826h 57m23
S  W   
1384 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:09TCRArr +1:24/Dep +431h 41m-41SA??00:47+3627h 22m17
S  W   
1461 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+24SRRArr +1:03/Dep +242h 10m-39SA??02:35+3728h 30m-5
   W   
1383 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+24SRRArr +1:03/Dep +191h 30m-44SA??02:07-28h 2m-7
   W   
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+37MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09SA??04:00+2029h 55m4
S      
1426 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +31/Dep +473h 20m+16SA??11:12+3537h 2m28
  T    
1776 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 27m+4SA??04:27+3230h 14m12
SM   F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16SA??04:40+2:3030h 27m38
S    F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1SA??04:40+3130h 27m29
 M     
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +11/Dep +52h 15m-6SA??04:00+2029h 47m14
no arr/dep
1434 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59SA??02:35+3728h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +34h 10m-56SA??03:50-1329h 15m14
    T  
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +1:009h 40m+1SA??09:12+1:3234h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+19HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6SA??09:40+1735h 0m15
  T    
1682 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17SA??14:17+2639h 27m13
 M     
2148 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14SA??05:30+3230h 25m22
   W  S
1752 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site