Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
7 Trains / 39 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 1278.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+44SA215:35+3426h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17SA115:35+1126h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+18SA121:02+3228h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1408 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44SA022:32+1:1026h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+10SA022:32+926h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+27SA002:55+3528h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+26SA103:35+4028h 17m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+51MMRArr +54/Dep +2133m-33SA??11:12+3634h 12m29
   W   
1775 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+13SBCArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6SA??10:02+2232h 57m-15
 M    S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+48CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44SA??08:32+1228h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+48CBEArr +45/Dep +373h 45m-8SA??09:12+3928h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+23MAJNArr +16/Dep +244h 30m+8SA??09:12+3928h 42m17
 M WT  
1396 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+27PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38SA??09:02+2:2673h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+3:32SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12SA414:55+1154h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1539 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+6SRRArr +46/Dep +1:242h 45m+38SA??18:05+1:2830h 0m18
 MT   S
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+13AJJArr +44/Dep +223h 7m-22SA??16:37+1:1027h 42m4
      S
1422 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN515:00+14MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8SA000:07+2633h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1560 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN515:00+14MASArr +0/Dep +291h 50m+29SA223:02+1:0732h 2m1
    T  
1560 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:5848m+3:41SA??02:10+3:1134h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+13WLArr +29/Dep +3:4539m+3:16SA??02:10+3:1134h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+13SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21SA??05:30+2937h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:38/Dep +571h 15m-41SA??19:25+3826h 5m17
  T   S
1429 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +10/Dep +1319h 30m+3SA??19:27+4848h 17m8
 M     
1446 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+11SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28SA??05:30+2933h 45m8
 M WT  
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+12GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3SA??05:30+2933h 45m13
      S
1719 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +26/Dep +173h 0m-9SA??01:17+3128h 12m1
     F 
1430 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +21/Dep +3914h 0m+18SA??12:05+5539h 0m11
no arr/dep
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+25SRRArr +1:02/Dep +232h 10m-39SA??02:35+3829h 27m-3
     F 
1420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+37MSArr +36/Dep +163h 15m-20SA??06:35+633h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+37AJJArr +46/Dep +293h 42m-17SA??01:07+3827h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:27SRRArr +2:02/Dep +243h 15m-1:38SA200:22+1950h 57m23
S  W   
1491 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:27TCRArr +2:15/Dep +441h 41m-1:31SA??00:47+3227h 22m17
S  W   
1461 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+31SRRArr +52/Dep +232h 10m-29SA??02:35+3828h 30m-5
   W   
1383 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+31SRRArr +52/Dep +161h 30m-36SA??02:07-28h 2m-7
   W   
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAOArr +3:24/Dep +253h 15m-2:59SA??04:00+3429h 55m4
S      
1426 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN422:10+19AWBArr +38/Dep +503h 20m+12SA011:12+3685h 2m28
S      
2283 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +121h 27m+12SA204:27+3154h 14m12
SM   F 
1716 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +2:582h 2m+2:58SA004:40+3:04102h 27m38
 M     
1716 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +72h 2m+7SA004:40+2778h 27m29
no arr/dep
1716 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN522:13+20ASKArr +10/Dep +142h 15m+4SA004:00+3453h 47m14
no arr/dep
1602 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +13h 40m-54SA??02:35+3828h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +24h 10m-53SA??03:50-1029h 15m14
    T  
1429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +249h 40m-31SA??09:12+3934h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+22HYBArr +19/Dep +263h 50m+7SA??09:40+2235h 0m15
  T    
1683 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+21NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29SA??14:17+1:0639h 27m13
 M     
2148 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24SA??05:30+2930h 25m22
   W  S
1753 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site