Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
9 Trains / 45 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+6SA??09:55+029h 5m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1423 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19SA215:35+2226h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+13SA115:35+1226h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1322 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+12SA121:02+1128h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1409 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+12SA022:32+1:0526h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+6SA022:32+1926h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1305 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+9ED300:30+5727h 25m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+19SA002:55+3228h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1385 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+27SA103:35+5128h 17m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:17MMRArr +1:29/Dep +4533m-44SA??11:12+3334h 12m29
   W   
1777 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4SA??10:02+2432h 57m-15
 M    S
1385 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep 2h 30m+0ED??08:35+1528h 5m-17
     F 
1337 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +01h 35m-38SA??08:32+1328h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +261h 55m-12SA??09:12+2928h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 40m-36ED??09:40+3329h 10m-6
     F 
1337 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep +015h 5m-38ED??21:25+340h 55m-18
no arr/dep
1337 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5SA??09:12+2928h 42m17
 M WT  
1395 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+35PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25SA??09:02+1:4773h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06SA??14:55+1330h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1431 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +4140m-5ED??17:45+1229h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15SA??18:05+3030h 0m18
 MT   S
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+17AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12SA??16:37+1:1827h 42m4
      S
1424 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12SA??00:07+2233h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +11h 50m-13SA??23:02+4032h 2m1
    T  
1562 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+16SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45SA??02:10+3134h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1985 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12SA??02:10+3134h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1780 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27SA??05:30+2537h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1706 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42SA??19:25+3850h 5m17
  T   S
1429 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22SA??19:27+2248h 17m9
 M     
1441 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12SA??05:30+2533h 45m8
 M WT  
1706 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0SA??05:30+2533h 45m13
      S
1707 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26SA??06:35+4834h 20m55
  T    
2188 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+9ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13ED??04:45+1731h 55m13
  T   S
1587 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+13SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17SA??02:35+3453h 27m-3
     F 
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+19MSArr +13/Dep +73h 15m-6SA??06:35-1133h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1585 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+19AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11SA??01:07+3627h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1424 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+36SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26SA??00:22+1850h 57m23
S  W   
1383 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+36TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21SA??00:47+3651h 22m17
S  W   
1460 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0SA??02:35+3452h 30m-5
   W   
1383 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0SA??02:07-52h 2m-7
   W   
1396 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+32TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0ED??04:45+1730h 40m-5
   W   
1401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:03MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36SA??04:00+1:1829h 55m4
S      
1419 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +33/Dep +563h 20m+23SA??11:12+3337h 2m28
  T    
1777 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +181h 27m-6SA??04:27+3530h 14m12
SM   F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30SA??04:40+2:1130h 27m38
S    F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4SA??04:40+5230h 27m29
 M     
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+14ASKArr +26/Dep +542h 15m+28SA??04:00+1:1829h 47m14
no arr/dep
1427 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35SA??02:35+3428h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37SA??03:50-1229h 15m14
    T  
1428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27SA??09:12+2934h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1428 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN522:40-HYBArr +15/Dep +03h 50m-15SA009:40-35h 0m15
  T    
1682 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17SA??14:17+2539h 27m13
 M     
2147 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13SA??05:30+2530h 25m22
   W  S
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8SA??04:40+5229h 0m27
 M     
1543 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.