Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SA/Salem Junction
8 Trains / 40 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+9SA??09:55+2429h 5m16
   W   
3A
RLWL1430 km49 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+18SA215:35+2326h 27m22
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+12SA115:35+1026h 27m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14SA121:02+828h 22m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+11SA022:32+1:0626h 47m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1334 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+8SA022:32+2426h 47m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1316 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+19SA002:55+3228h 42m28
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1386 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+31SA103:35+1:1028h 17m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1318 km47 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:10MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2833m-53SA??11:12+3534h 12m29
   W   
1777 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+9SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1SA??10:02+2532h 57m-15
 M    S
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3SA??08:32+1328h 2m-17
     F 
1396 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15SA??09:12+2128h 42m2
     F 
1396 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+22MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5SA??09:12+2128h 42m17
 M WT  
1395 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6SA009:02+1:2373h 27m26
    T  
4085 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+49SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07SA??14:55+1330h 20m-5
SMTWTFS
1430 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25SA??18:05+2430h 0m18
 MT   S
1429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+9AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02SA??16:37+1:1227h 42m4
      S
1423 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +13h 15m-18SA??00:07+1833h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
1562 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17SA??23:02+3332h 2m1
    T  
1562 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49SA??02:10+3334h 12m17
SMTWTFS
1986 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11SA??02:10+3334h 2m18
SMTWTFS
1782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38SA??05:30+2437h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+10SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43SA??19:25+3026h 5m17
  T   S
1429 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10+5UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8SA119:27+1948h 17m9
 M     
1442 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8SA??05:30+2433h 45m8
 M WT  
1707 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4SA??05:30+2433h 45m13
      S
1707 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+9CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21SA??01:17+1328h 12m1
     F 
1429 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8SA??12:05+2439h 0m11
no arr/dep
1430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+16SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21SA??02:35+3429h 27m-3
     F 
1419 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...KYN??21:10+17MSArr +12/Dep +63h 15m-6SA??06:35-1133h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1584 kmHARI-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9SA??01:07+3227h 57m1
SMTWTFS
1424 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+35SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30SA??00:22+1626h 57m23
S  W   
1383 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+35TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16SA??00:47+3327h 22m17
S  W   
1460 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL722:05+33SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4SA002:35+3452h 30m-5
   W   
1701 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL722:05+33SRRArr +22/Dep +191h 30m-3SA502:07-52h 2m-7
   W   
1714 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+44MAOArr +2:48/Dep +363h 15m-2:12SA??04:00+3029h 55m4
S      
1419 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +33/Dep +433h 20m+10SA??11:12+3537h 2m28
  T    
1777 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 27m+0SA204:27-54h 14m12
SM   F 
1716 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24SA??04:40+2:4530h 27m38
S    F 
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13SA??04:40+2530h 27m29
 M     
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+13ASKArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3SA??04:00+3029h 47m14
no arr/dep
1428 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35SA??02:35+3428h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1416 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +94h 10m-29SA??03:50-829h 15m14
    T  
1428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33SA??09:12+2134h 37m20
SMTWTFS
1428 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+26HYBArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18SA??09:40-1435h 0m15
  T    
1683 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0SA??14:17+2139h 27m13
 M     
2148 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9SA??05:30+2430h 25m22
   W  S
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10SA??04:40+2529h 0m27
 M     
1543 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site