Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 36 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10SC220:55+5014h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+17SC101:50+3713h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+14BMT104:53+415h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11SC2,907:45+2215h 37m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL735 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+8SC110:20+914h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+12SC*810:30+2514h 45m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+13SC*910:30+514h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+17SC*514:30+516h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km50 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+19BMT111:25+712h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km57 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+1612h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KYN??00:40+17SURArr +26/Dep +1055m-16SC??19:05+3118h 25m37
SMTWTFS
736 km★Prayas★*^~-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN??01:00+20AKArr +55/Dep +050m-55STPD??19:58+3118h 58m15
no arr/dep
1039 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+20MMRArr +18/Dep +2733m+9KCG??17:40+1216h 40m18
   W   
829 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...KYN??01:00+21PUNEArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8SC??14:20+513h 20m4
     F 
735 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+20BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SC??07:30-254h 30m36
   W  S
2890 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+8PUNEArr +0/Dep +01h 10m+0SC??14:20+512h 45m-14
S      
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+11PUNEArr +8/Dep +01h 10m-8SC??14:20+512h 45m-12
    T  
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr -1/Dep +01h 10m+1SC??14:20+512h 45m-5
     F 
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+11PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 10m+4SC??14:20+512h 45m-14
   W   
735 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+14AWBArr +18/Dep +421h 35m+24MJF??00:19+3717h 9m5
 M     
823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3SC??21:30+114h 16m1
    T  
753 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...KYN??09:00+28PUNEArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26BMT??03:45+018h 45m8
 M W  S
779 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+8BIDRArr -12/Dep +303h 40m+42SC??09:00+2920h 5m20
  T    
784 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KYN??13:08+34GTLArr +41/Dep +251h 50m-16KCG??15:50+1626h 42m43
S  WTF 
1139 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+18MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21SC??09:00+2919h 35m20
S T T  
898 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+55MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51SC??09:00+2919h 17m-10
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...KYN??13:43+55MMRArr +53/Dep +21h 18m-51SC??09:00+1219h 17m-9
 M    S
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+55MMRArr +53/Dep +31h 18m-50SC??09:00+1319h 17m-9
   W   
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+21MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44SC??09:00+2918h 35m20
  T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...KYN??14:25+21MMRArr +46/Dep +21h 8m-44SC??09:00+1218h 35m21
      S
901 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15SC??09:00+1218h 17m21
 M    S
901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15SC??09:00+2918h 17m20
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+14AWBArr +15/Dep +192h 35m+4SC??08:50+318h 7m17
SMTWTFS
827 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22SC??08:50+317h 30m12
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6SC??08:50+317h 7m17
SMTWTFS
824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+25MMRArr +30/Dep +01h 5m-30SC??08:50+316h 52m16
SMTWTFS
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+25MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17SC??09:00+1617h 2m8
     F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25SC??09:00+1615h 50m9
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+5SRRArr +1:48/Dep +571h 15m-51SC??13:10+1943h 50m39
  T   S
2412 kmkrrisd-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...KYN??19:45+9WADIArr +13/Dep +122h 5m-1SC??11:45+716h 0m4
     F 
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+28RUArr +32/Dep +172h 2m-15SC??06:25+433h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1753 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KYN??22:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +203h 43m+18SC??14:20+516h 5m4
S TW FS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KYN??22:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +104h 55m+8SC??19:05+3120h 50m37
SMTW FS
736 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+19AKArr +51/Dep +01h 50m-51STPD??19:58+3121h 8m15
 M     
1039 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KYN??23:45+24SURArr +32/Dep +202h 23m-12SC??14:20+514h 35m3
S TWTFS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KYN??23:55+19SURArr +38/Dep +1040m-28SC??19:05+3119h 10m36
SMTW   
736 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site