Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Wadi   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+9SC220:55+5414h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL1A
PQWL769 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+20SC101:50+3113h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL769 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+13BMT104:53+2215h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32SC2,907:45+2815h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km47 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPNVL??16:20+28BMT??10:20-18h 0m13
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL761 km42 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45-SC110:20-14h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+12SC*810:30+1314h 45m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+10SC*910:30+1714h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km50 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+17SC*514:30+2616h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL824 km50 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+30BMT111:25+012h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km57 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+1412h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


39 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Aurangabad   Renigunta   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Ratlam   Wadi   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KYN??00:40+27SURArr +35/Dep +2055m-15SC??19:05+5818h 25m37
SMTWTFS
734 kmCheetah*^~-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN??01:00+27AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00STPD??19:58+1218h 58m15
no arr/dep
1038 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:17MMRArr +1:29/Dep +4533m-44KCG??17:40+3416h 40m18
   W   
829 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...KYN??01:00+29PUNEArr +36/Dep +12h 0m-35SC??14:20+713h 20m4
     F 
734 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+1:17BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45SC??07:30+1154h 30m36
   W  S
2890 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+18PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SC??14:20+712h 45m-14
S      
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+15PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5SC??14:20+712h 45m-12
    T  
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 10m-6SC??14:20+712h 45m-5
     F 
734 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+9PUNEArr +1/Dep +11h 10m+0SC??14:20+712h 45m-14
   W   
734 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pu...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +84h 5m-6SC??21:30+717h 30m0
no arr/dep
775 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+14AWBArr +20/Dep +1:071h 35m+47MJF??00:19+1:1617h 9m5
 M     
822 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +81h 18m-3SC??21:30+714h 16m1
    T  
753 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...KYN??09:00+17PUNEArr +15/Dep +22h 35m-13BMT??03:45+018h 45m9
 M W  S
779 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+10BIDRArr -1/Dep +533h 40m+54SC??09:00+5120h 5m20
  T    
783 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KYN??13:08+19GTLArr +24/Dep +321h 50m+8KCG??15:50+2726h 42m43
S  WTF 
1139 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +410h 45m-9SC??21:15+1:0456h 2m2
S      
3090 kmsvmicse-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20SC??09:00+5119h 35m21
S T T  
898 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56SC??09:00+5119h 17m-8
S T T  
898 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00SC??09:00+3419h 17m-7
 M    S
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+1:07MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59SC??09:00+3419h 17m-7
   W   
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+31MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52SC??09:00+5118h 35m20
  T T  
898 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...KYN??14:25+31MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56SC??09:00+3418h 35m21
      S
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +20/Dep +345m-17SC??09:00+3418h 17m21
 M    S
899 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +20/Dep +745m-13SC??09:00+5118h 17m20
S T T  
898 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+14AWBArr +17/Dep +292h 35m+12SC??08:50+1818h 7m17
SMTWTFS
826 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +28/Dep +71h 45m-21SC??08:50+1817h 30m12
SMTWTFS
824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +71h 25m-5SC??08:50+1817h 7m17
SMTWTFS
824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+16MMRArr +23/Dep +71h 5m-16SC??08:50+1816h 52m16
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+16MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12SC??09:00+4017h 2m8
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40SC??07:30+538h 30m31
  T    
2135 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16SC??09:00+4015h 50m9
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42SC??12:15+2966h 55m39
  T   S
2401 kmkrrisd-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...KYN??19:45+6WADIArr +6/Dep +72h 5m+1SC??11:45+616h 0m4
     F 
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+19RUArr +0/Dep +182h 2m+18SC??06:25+733h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1742 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +7/Dep +173h 43m+10SC??14:20+716h 5m4
S TW FS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KYN??22:15+25SURArr +7/Dep +204h 55m+13SC??19:05+5820h 50m37
SMTW FS
734 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+24AKArr +57/Dep +01h 50m-57STPD??19:58+1221h 8m15
 M     
1038 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KYN??23:45+30SURArr +36/Dep +172h 23m-19SC??14:20+714h 35m3
S TWTFS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KYN??23:55+25SURArr +1:02/Dep +2040m-42SC??19:05+5819h 10m36
SMTW   
734 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.