Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 734.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+23SC220:55+1:0914h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13SC101:50+3213h 25m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL769 km57 km/hr
17031Mumbai CST - Hyderab...ExpSCRKYN513:40+15BMT104:53+015h 13m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL730 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08-SC2,907:45-15h 37m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL735 km47 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPNVL??16:20+6BMT??10:20-18h 0m12
    T  
IISL3A
 761 km42 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+7SC110:20+514h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKYN619:45+13SC*810:30+614h 45m11
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKYN519:45+11SC*910:30+314h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRKYN422:10+15SC*514:30+616h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL825 km50 km/hr
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRKYN522:40+19BMT111:25+2412h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km57 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRLTT*223:05+0SC*711:05+812h 0m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Aurangabad   Renigunta   Manmad   Bidar   Akola   Pune   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...KYN??00:40+17SURArr +25/Dep +1255m-13SC??19:05+4118h 25m37
SMTWTFS
736 kmCheetah*^~-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...KYN??01:00+21AKArr +58/Dep +050m-58STPD??19:58+2918h 58m15
no arr/dep
1039 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+54MMRArr +59/Dep +2833m-31KCG217:40+1688h 40m18
no arr/dep
2380 kmNanded Mail-
21492
Σ Mumbai LTT-Secunde...KYN??01:00+21PUNEArr +10/Dep +42h 0m-6SC??14:20+613h 20m4
     F 
735 kmSuperman-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN401:00+54BBSArr +1:32/Dep +01h 20m-1:32SC707:30+054h 30m36
   W  S
2890 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21927
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+13PUNEArr -1/Dep +41h 10m+5SC??14:20+612h 45m-14
S      
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN...KYN??01:35+16PUNEArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4SC??14:20+612h 45m-12
    T  
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI&n...KYN??01:35+12PUNEArr +4/Dep +41h 10m+0SC??14:20+612h 45m-5
     F 
735 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur...KYN??01:35+10PUNEArr +2/Dep +41h 10m+2SC??14:20+612h 45m-14
   W   
735 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...KYN??07:10+13AWBArr +14/Dep +331h 35m+19MJF??00:19+4417h 9m5
 M     
823 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +211h 18m+13SC??21:30+2514h 16m1
    T  
753 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...KYN509:00-PUNEArr +16/Dep 2h 35m+0BMT103:45-42h 45m9
S T  F 
1741 kmDinesh Gada-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+7BIDRArr -13/Dep +343h 40m+47SC??09:00+4020h 5m20
  T    
784 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...KYN??13:08+19GTLArr +31/Dep +221h 50m-9KCG??15:50+1026h 42m43
S  WTF 
1139 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +21/Dep +32h 8m-18SC??09:00+4019h 35m20
S T T  
898 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN413:43-MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0SC509:00-43h 17m-10
 M W  S
2177 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...KYN413:43-MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0SC509:00-43h 17m-9
S    F 
2179 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN413:43-MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0SC109:00-43h 17m-9
  T    
2179 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN414:25+13MMRArr +41/Dep +31h 8m-38SC509:00+4042h 35m20
      S
1635 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...KYN414:25+13MMRArr +41/Dep +31h 8m-38SC509:00+1142h 35m21
no arr/dep
1637 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +19/Dep +345m-16SC??09:00+1118h 17m21
 M    S
901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+13MMRArr +19/Dep +345m-16SC??09:00+4018h 17m20
S T T  
899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...KYN??14:43+13AWBArr +15/Dep +182h 35m+3SC??08:50+318h 7m17
SMTWTFS
827 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23SC??08:50+317h 30m12
SMTWTFS
825 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9SC??08:50+317h 7m17
SMTWTFS
824 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...KYN??15:58+24MMRArr +28/Dep +01h 5m-28SC??08:50+316h 52m16
SMTWTFS
825 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+24MMRArr +28/Dep +121h 35m-16SC??09:00+2917h 2m8
     F 
827 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +35/Dep +1253m-23SC??09:00+2915h 50m9
     F 
826 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28SC1012:15+966h 55m39
  T   S
2718 kmkrrisd-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...KYN??19:45+9WADIArr +10/Dep +112h 5m+1SC??11:45+816h 0m4
     F 
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+17RUArr +9/Dep +182h 2m+9SC??06:25+633h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1741 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17002
Σ CSTM-SC (HussainSa...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +0/Dep +203h 43m+20SC??14:20+616h 5m4
S TW FS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +0/Dep +124h 55m+12SC??19:05+4120h 50m37
SMTW FS
736 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...KYN??22:50+19AKArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45STPD??19:58+2921h 8m15
 M     
1039 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
14339
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (...KYN??23:45+24SURArr +27/Dep +202h 23m-7SC??14:20+614h 35m3
S TWTFS
736 kmansariFaiz*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...KYN??23:55+16SURArr +47/Dep +1240m-35SC??19:05+4119h 10m36
SMTW   
736 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site