Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:11:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:11:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SHDM/Shahbad Markanda
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHDM⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SHDM   

Shortest Route: 1508.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-SHDM208:32-31h 59m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1670 km52 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRKYN007:35-UMB010:45-27h 10m11
     F 
3A
 1690 km62 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00+1:29UMB214:50+1:0327h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL711:00+56UMB214:50+1:1227h 50m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNVL719:55-UMB722:20-26h 25m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr


59 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA??03:30+49LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29UMB??07:55+1:1128h 25m-8
     F 
1590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA603:35-CSTMArr /Dep +03h 30m+0UMB707:55-28h 20m5
SM  TF 
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN703:43-DRArr /Dep +03h 28m+0UMB707:55-28h 12m1
SM  TF 
1628 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN??04:20+13DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0UMB??07:55+1:1127h 35m-12
SM  TF 
1619 kmHussain*^~-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr /Dep +151h 55m+0UMB??07:55+1:1127h 15m5
S      
1580 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr /Dep +1:252h 2m+0UMB??07:55+2:1827h 15m10
  T    
1580 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+18BRCArr /Dep +252h 2m+0UMB??07:55+1:0327h 15m10
   W   
1580 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+29BRCArr +39/Dep +151h 55m-24UMB??07:55+1:1127h 15m7
    T  
1580 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN704:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0UMB707:55-27h 5m-19
    TF 
1616 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN404:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0UMB707:55-27h 5m-20
S      
1618 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN704:50-DRArr /Dep +02h 10m+0UMB707:55-27h 5m-7
 M     
1617 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA??04:55+7DRArr +8/Dep +02h 38m-8UMB??07:55+1:1127h 0m-1
SM  TF 
1598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+44DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0UMB??07:55+1:1126h 55m-8
SM  TF 
1618 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN??05:40+26DRArr +0/Dep +25h 37m+2UMB??14:40+5233h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN??05:40+26DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0UMB??07:55+1:1126h 15m6
SM  TF 
1619 kmxxx-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA??05:45+23DRArr -6/Dep +01h 10m+6UMB??07:55+1:1126h 10m-2
SM  TF 
1598 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN605:50-DRArr /Dep +25h 23m+0UMB014:40-32h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN605:50-DRArr /Dep +01h 18m+0UMB707:55-26h 5m-9
SM  TF 
1626 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA??05:55+27LTTArr +41/Dep +25h 25m-39UMB??14:40+5232h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1590 kmadityashah291-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+15MMRArr +17/Dep 2h 5m+0UMB??10:50+2:4928h 42m8
      S
1689 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN406:08-MMRArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UMB610:50-52h 42m8
no arr/dep
2955 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+14ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0SHDM??01:39+5:3542h 17m46
SMTWTFS
2116 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN408:40-ETArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0UMB616:25-103h 45m15
   W   
3530 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN??08:47+12DRArr /Dep +22h 27m+0UMB??14:40+5229h 53m23
SMTWTFS
1616 kmiyerjiteshp-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+15ETArr +15/Dep +1:583h 50m+1:43UMB??15:45+4:0830h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAtharva^~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA??10:30+6DRArr +0/Dep +21h 6m+2UMB??14:40+5228h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1598 kmxxx-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep +1:5955m+0UMB??15:45+4:0828h 35m27
SMTWTFS
1724 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00-ETArr /Dep +1:5810m+0UMB715:45-75h 45m24
   W   
2981 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr +13/Dep 40m+0UMB??01:35+2:2435h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1936 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +21h 20m-3:16UMB??18:07-628h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15UMB??21:35+4031h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14UMB??23:50+1634h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1683 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21UMB??18:30+4:1528h 47m9
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +143h 15m-3:04UMB??18:50+2929h 7m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+56NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16UMB??20:18+1330h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+35MMRArr +33/Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??01:35+2:2434h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1690 kmAnkit-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA816:00-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0UMB200:45-32h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
1660 kmMJ*^-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33-MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB301:35-56h 2m45
SMTWTFS
2484 kmAKS KYN GKP-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN??17:45+44RTMArr /Dep +122h 20m+0UMB??00:45+4831h 0m22
 MT TFS
1638 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN??17:45+43STArr +2/Dep +32h 10m+1UMB??00:45+4831h 0m23
S  W   
1638 kmVinay Kumar~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0UMB??18:07-623h 57m-11
   W FS
1593 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +33h 10m+0UMB??21:35+4027h 25m-4
   W FS
1656 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??18:10+58BRCArr /Dep +162h 52m+0UMB??00:45+4830h 35m10
   W FS
1660 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +143h 50m+0UMB??18:50+2924h 40m-16
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +48h 10m+0UMB??23:50+1629h 40m-15
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +84h 35m+0UMB??19:55+1325h 45m-15
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +62h 40m+0SHDM??20:49+2226h 39m14
   W FS
1572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??17:15+4523h 5m-12
   W FS
1593 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +24h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1326h 8m-16
   W FS
1593 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...PNVL??18:10+15NZMArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53UMB??18:07-623h 57m1
SM     
1595 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??18:10+15NZMArr +55/Dep +24h 50m-53UMB??20:18+1326h 8m-4
SM     
1595 kmxxx-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+24DRArr +1/Dep +02h 17m-1UMB??00:45+4830h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN618:35-DRArr /Dep +02h 8m+0UMB200:45-30h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1697 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+26DRArr /Dep +01h 42m+0UMB??00:45+4829h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1688 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL??19:55+1:15KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +301h 15m-53UMB??00:45+4828h 50m6
 M     
1659 kmVinay Kumar~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+1CSTMArr +8/Dep +020m-8UMB??00:45+4828h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1677 kmmoderator*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...KYN420:40-BTIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB210:30-61h 50m10
SMTWTFS
2078 kmAKGarg*-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:20+41NZMArr /Dep +41h 10m+0UMB??23:50+1625h 30m-5
   W   
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+29JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:112h 55m-9UMB??08:55+3:4833h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1690 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site