Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SHDM/Shahbad Markanda
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHDM⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SHDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+25SHDM208:32+4:0131h 59m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1670 km52 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00+1:27UMB214:50+2:0427h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL711:00+44UMB214:50+1:1727h 50m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNVL719:55+35UMB722:20+5926h 25m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr


59 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA803:30+1:24LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56UMB707:55+1:4028h 25m-8
     F 
1590 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA603:35+1:07CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +03h 30m-2:02UMB707:55+1:4028h 20m3
SM  TF 
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN703:43+23DRArr +3/Dep +03h 28m-3UMB707:55+1:4028h 12m-1
SM  TF 
1628 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN??04:20+12DRArr +1/Dep +02h 48m-1UMB??07:55+1:4027h 35m-12
SM  TF 
1619 kmHussain*^~-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr +24/Dep +211h 55m-3UMB??07:55+1:4027h 15m5
S      
1579 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr +24/Dep +2:022h 2m+1:38UMB??07:55+3:4027h 15m10
  T    
1579 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+17BRCArr +24/Dep +122h 2m-12UMB??07:55+1:4627h 15m10
   W   
1579 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+9BRCArr +28/Dep +211h 55m-7UMB??07:55+1:4027h 15m7
    T  
1579 kmPrayas*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN??04:50+13DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7UMB??07:55+1:4027h 5m-19
    TF 
1619 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN??04:50+13DRArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33UMB??07:55+1:4027h 5m-20
S      
1618 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN??04:50+10DRArr +8/Dep +02h 10m-8UMB??07:55+1:4027h 5m-7
 M     
1619 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA604:55+8DRArr +8/Dep +02h 38m-8UMB707:55+1:4027h 0m-1
SM  TF 
1607 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+33DRArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19UMB??07:55+1:4026h 55m-3
SM  TF 
1618 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN??05:40+21DRArr +1/Dep +25h 37m+1UMB??14:40+1:1333h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN??05:40+21DRArr +1/Dep +01h 32m-1UMB??07:55+1:4026h 15m6
SM  TF 
1619 km-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA605:45+20DRArr -5/Dep +01h 10m+5UMB707:55+1:4026h 10m-2
SM  TF 
1598 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN??05:50+26DRArr +53/Dep +25h 23m-51UMB??14:40+1:1332h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1618 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN??05:50+26DRArr +53/Dep +01h 18m-53UMB??07:55+1:4026h 5m-8
SM  TF 
1618 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA805:55+23LTTArr +29/Dep +25h 25m-27UMB014:40+1:1332h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1590 kmadityashah291-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+16MMRArr +31/Dep +152h 5m-16UMB??10:50+3:4928h 42m8
      S
1689 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+15MMRArr +22/Dep +152h 5m-7UMB??10:50+3:4928h 42m8
  T    
1689 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN407:22+18ALDArr +1:02/Dep +3:0950m+2:07SHDM201:39+6:0490h 17m46
SMTWTFS
2481 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+39ETArr +45/Dep +1:282h 40m+43UMB??16:25+2:4031h 45m15
      S
1689 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN??08:47+12DRArr +0/Dep +22h 27m+2UMB??14:40+1:1329h 53m23
SMTWTFS
1618 kmiyerjiteshp-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN409:13+20ETArr +17/Dep +2:033h 50m+1:46UMB715:45+3:5154h 32m25
SMTWTFS
2366 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA??10:30+14DRArr +1/Dep +21h 6m+1UMB??14:40+1:1328h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1598 km-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT211:10+21BSLArr +1:22/Dep +1:5155m+29UMB715:45+3:5176h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2984 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00+19ETArr +7/Dep +2:0310m+1:56UMB715:45+3:5175h 45m25
   W   
2980 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN513:40+15DDArr +14/Dep +2940m+15UMB301:35+2:5159h 55m46
SMTWTFS
2458 kmPrayas*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +51h 20m-3:37UMB618:07-228h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +32h 35m-3:39UMB621:35+5231h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
1746 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +87h 35m-3:34UMB723:50+2834h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1683 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +4:151h 2m+33UMB718:30+5:0376h 47m9
S  WT  
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +193h 15m-3:23UMB718:50+3629h 7m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN413:43+50NZMArr +3:42/Dep +94h 15m-3:33UMB720:18+2630h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN415:20+38MMRArr +37/Dep +204h 20m-17UMB301:35+2:5158h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1874 kmAnkit-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA??16:00+42LTTArr +39/Dep +14h 45m-38UMB??00:45+1:0932h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1661 kmMJ*^-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33+18MMRArr +7/Dep +201h 50m+13UMB301:35+2:5156h 2m46
SMTWTFS
2483 kmAKS KYN GKP-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN??17:45+40RTMArr +12/Dep +112h 20m-1UMB??00:45+1:0931h 0m22
 MT TFS
1638 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN717:45+28STArr +1/Dep +32h 10m+2UMB200:45+1:0955h 0m23
S  W   
2534 kmVinay Kumar~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +51h 55m-47UMB618:07-223h 57m-11
   W FS
1594 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +33h 10m-49UMB621:35+5227h 25m-4
   W FS
1657 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL618:10+40BRCArr +31/Dep +152h 52m-16UMB200:45+1:0954h 35m10
   W FS
2646 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +193h 50m-33UMB718:50+3624h 40m-16
   W FS
1594 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +88h 10m-44UMB723:50+2829h 40m-15
   W FS
1594 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +74h 35m-45UMB119:55+1325h 45m-15
   W FS
1594 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +82h 40m-44SHDM220:49+2426h 39m14
   W FS
1573 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +1:381h 0m+46UMB717:15+1:5223h 5m-12
   W FS
1594 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +94h 50m-43UMB720:18+2626h 8m-16
   W FS
1594 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...PNVL618:10+14NZMArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35UMB618:07-223h 57m1
SM     
1595 km-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL618:10+14NZMArr +40/Dep +94h 50m-31UMB720:18+2626h 8m-4
SM     
1595 km-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+15DRArr +1/Dep +12h 17m+0UMB??00:45+1:0930h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep +12h 8m-6UMB??00:45+1:0930h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1688 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+18DRArr +0/Dep +11h 42m+1UMB??00:45+1:0929h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
1688 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL719:55+1:13KOTAArr +1:33/Dep +311h 15m-1:02UMB200:45+1:0952h 50m6
 M     
2034 kmVinay Kumar~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+1CSTMArr +11/Dep +120m-10UMB??00:45+1:0928h 25m23
SMTWTFS
1677 kmmoderator*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...KYN??20:40+2:48BTIArr +4:39/Dep +1:183h 0m-3:21UMB??10:30+1:4237h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1990 kmAKGarg*-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL022:20+32NZMArr +26/Dep +81h 10m-18UMB723:50+2825h 30m-4
   W   
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+1:10JHSArr +1:53/Dep +1:162h 55m-37UMB??08:55+4:3433h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1690 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site