Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
SHDM/Shahbad Markand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to SHDM/Shahbad Markanda
5 Trains / 59 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHDM⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: SHDM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+19SHDM208:32+1:2231h 59m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1670 km52 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35+5:00UMB610:50+5:1927h 15m9
     F 
3A
GNWL1690 km62 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRPNVL5,711:00+1:23UMB214:50+1327h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL711:00+39UMB214:50+827h 50m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1601 km58 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRPNVL719:55+44UMB722:20+1526h 25m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr


59 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and SHDM/Shahbad Markanda

Xfer Stations: Surat   Allahabad   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Bathinda   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...TNA??03:30+3LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11UMB??07:55+1228h 25m-8
     F 
1590 kmRailfan Z*^~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...TNA??03:35+50CSTMArr +1:12/Dep +03h 30m-1:12UMB??07:55+1228h 20m3
SM  TF 
1608 kmVinay Kumar~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...KYN??03:43+1:12DRArr +44/Dep +03h 28m-44UMB??07:55+1228h 12m1
SM  TF 
1616 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...KYN??04:20+22DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0UMB??07:55+1227h 35m-13
SM  TF 
1616 kmHussain*^~-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +21/Dep +111h 55m-10UMB??07:55+1227h 15m5
S      
1579 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +21/Dep +262h 2m+5UMB??07:55+2427h 15m10
  T    
1579 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...KYN??04:40+27BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 2m-14UMB??07:55+1127h 15m10
   W   
1579 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...KYN??04:40+47BRCArr +1:02/Dep +111h 55m-51UMB??07:55+1227h 15m7
    T  
1579 kmCheetah*^~-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KYN??04:50+12DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7UMB??07:55+1227h 5m-19
    TF 
1616 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...KYN??04:50+16DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9UMB??07:55+1227h 5m-20
S      
1616 kmHussain*^~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2UMB??07:55+1227h 5m-7
 M     
1617 kmIBRAHIM-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...TNA??04:55+11DRArr +10/Dep +02h 38m-10UMB??07:55+1227h 0m-1
SM  TF 
1598 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...KYN??05:00+1:07DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50UMB??07:55+1226h 55m-7
SM  TF 
1616 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...KYN705:40+20DRArr +0/Dep +15h 37m+1UMB014:40+1233h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1626 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...KYN??05:40+20DRArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0UMB??07:55+1226h 15m6
SM  TF 
1617 kmxxx-
15450
--
Σ Konkan-Jammu Tawi ...TNA??05:45+18DRArr /Dep +01h 10m+0UMB??07:55+1226h 10m-2
SM  TF 
1598 kmDP~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...KYN605:50+19DRArr +16/Dep +15h 23m-15UMB014:40+1232h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1625 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...KYN??05:50+19DRArr +16/Dep +01h 18m-16UMB??07:55+1226h 5m-9
SM  TF 
1616 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...TNA805:55+46LTTArr +26/Dep +15h 25m-25UMB014:40+1232h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1590 kmadityashah291-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN406:08+15MMRArr +17/Dep +132h 5m-4UMB610:50+2252h 42m8
no arr/dep
2951 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN406:08+13MMRArr +7/Dep +132h 5m+6UMB610:50+2252h 42m8
no arr/dep
2956 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...KYN??07:22+14ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0SHDM??01:39+3:5942h 17m46
SMTWTFS
2116 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+16ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14UMB??16:25+3731h 45m15
      S
1690 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...KYN708:47+13DRArr +2/Dep +12h 27m-1UMB014:40+1229h 53m23
SMTWTFS
1625 kmiyerjiteshp-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...KYN??09:13+14ETArr +8/Dep +183h 50m+10UMB??15:45+1:1130h 32m26
SMTWTFS
1691 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...TNA610:30+17DRArr +1/Dep +11h 6m+0UMB014:40+1228h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1607 kmxxx-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+0BSLArr +1:00/Dep +3455m-26UMB??15:45+1:1128h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1724 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+19ETArr +7/Dep +1810m+11UMB??15:45+1:1127h 45m25
   W   
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr /Dep +2840m+0UMB??01:35+1:0235h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1936 kmCheetah*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 20m-52UMB??18:07-228h 24m-28
SMTWTFS
1683 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50UMB??21:35+3031h 52m-21
SMTWTFS
1747 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52UMB??23:50+1134h 7m-32
SMTWTFS
1683 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +1:461h 2m+53UMB??18:30+2:0128h 47m9
  T  FS
1690 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +03h 15m-53UMB??18:50+829h 7m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...KYN??13:43+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52UMB??20:18+1030h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
1683 kmRony-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN415:20+27MMRArr +24/Dep +234h 20m-1UMB301:35+1:0258h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1875 kmAnkit-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TNA??16:00+44LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37UMB??00:45+2332h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
1660 kmMJ*^-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20UMB??01:35+1:0232h 2m45
SMTWTFS
1691 kmAKS KYN GKP-
451
--
Σ PUNE-NEW DELHI-amr...KYN??17:45+34RTMArr +14/Dep +92h 20m-5UMB??00:45+2331h 0m22
 MT TFS
1642 kmapsaxena1956-
8002
Σ Indra Temple Mail&...KYN??17:45+21STArr +1/Dep +32h 10m+2UMB??00:45+2331h 0m23
S  W   
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1637
Σ Trivandrum-Chandig...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1UMB??18:07-223h 57m-11
   W FS
1593 kmDB*^~-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +33h 10m+1UMB??21:35+3027h 25m-4
   W FS
1657 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
2944
Σ From God's own Cou...PNVL??18:10+23BRCArr +17/Dep +142h 52m-3UMB??00:45+2330h 35m10
   W FS
1660 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
3405
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2UMB??18:50+824h 40m-16
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +18h 10m-1UMB??23:50+1129h 40m-15
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
10888
--
Σ Trivandrum - Kalka...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 35m-1UMB??19:55+125h 45m-15
   W FS
1593 kmHussain*^~-
11019
Σ Trivandrum Chandig...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +32h 40m+1SHDM??20:49+1426h 39m14
   W FS
1572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14605
Σ TVC ASR via NZM&nb...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +231h 0m+21UMB??17:15+2923h 5m-12
   W FS
1593 kmkushanmaths-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...PNVL??18:10+23NZMArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1UMB??20:18+1026h 8m-16
   W FS
1593 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22070
--
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-CHA...PNVL??18:10+13NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 55m-4UMB??18:07-223h 57m1
SM     
1595 kmxxx-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...PNVL??18:10+13NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4UMB??20:18+1026h 8m-4
SM     
1595 kmxxx-
7956
--
Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAIL...KYN??18:23+15DRArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0UMB??00:45+2330h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSRG*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...KYN??18:35+51DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13UMB??00:45+2330h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1686 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2674
Σ Kolhapur-Amritsar&...KYN??18:50+19DRArr +0/Dep +01h 42m+0UMB??00:45+2329h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1687 kmHussain*^~-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...PNVL??19:55+49KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +201h 15m-1:00UMB??00:45+2328h 50m6
 M     
1660 kmVinay Kumar~-
270
Σ Pune - Golden Temp...TNA??20:20+4CSTMArr +10/Dep +020m-10UMB??00:45+2328h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1677 kmmoderator*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...KYN??20:40+16BTIArr +31/Dep +433h 0m+12UMB??10:30+4937h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1990 kmAKGarg*-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...PNVL??22:20+4NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17UMB??23:50+1125h 30m-4
   W   
1593 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...KYN??23:28+23JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??08:55+1:4233h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1690 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site