Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
THB/Thana Bihpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to THB/Thana Bihpur Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: THB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: THB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and THB/Thana Bihpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0NNA116:09-31h 39m17
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1883 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16THB218:47+1:2834h 7m29
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1873 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and THB/Thana Bihpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+13ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13NNA??03:06+6:4644h 58m12
   W  S
1899 kmअथर्व^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+9CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24NNA??03:06+6:4641h 53m13
SMTWTFS
2086 kmSukhwant Singh-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57NNA??08:13+7:1845h 3m30
     F 
2219 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21NNA??04:27+3:1441h 17m17
S  W   
2202 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43NNA??03:06+6:4639h 28m12
SM W F 
1899 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+18ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34NNA??03:06+6:4639h 28m12
  T T S
1899 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...KYN??13:00+15ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16NNA??03:06+6:4638h 6m12
SMTWTFS
1899 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+18ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13NNA??03:59+7:3438h 34m10
SMTWTFS
2056 kmHussain*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30NNA??03:59+7:3436h 52m11
 M     
1899 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26NNA??23:03+1:5954h 55m27
   W   
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+2:58AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26NNA??22:39+3:3753h 19m19
   W   
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52NNA??03:06+6:4633h 41m15
 M   F 
1934 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22NNA??03:59+7:3434h 34m13
 M   F 
1934 kmxxx-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2NNA??16:26+3:1546h 16m14
     F 
2382 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site