Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TVP/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+24TVC*104:55+024h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km59 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:01TVC007:55+2:5327h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34TVC*414:20+3830h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+30TVC*414:20-2330h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5TVC*317:55+5529h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1482 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15-KCVL*315:15-27h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*115:15+1:0627h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*114:45+4726h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+48KCVL*215:15+3027h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+13TVC*203:20+2238h 12m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14TVC018:25+3229h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+19KCVL*018:30+929h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15TVP009:53+5941h 13m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1KCVL*120:25+2427h 5m22
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1487 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+10KCVL*120:25+1:2727h 5m23
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1487 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17TVP102:08-29h 0m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1495 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+28TVP002:08-29h 0m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1495 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+32KCVL*102:50+3028h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+45KCVL*002:50+3628h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+24TVC*002:40+5627h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +64h 45m-6TVC??23:15+3946h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL704:30+25SRRArr +9/Dep +1755m+8TVP008:49+5352h 19m32
     F 
1559 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+48CLTArr +1:49/Dep +91h 25m-1:40TVC??13:50+3829h 15m-3
SM WTF 
1495 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+18MDUArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27TVP??06:54-41h 46m15
S  WTF 
1899 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+32MASArr +21/Dep +13h 15m-20TVP??11:03+1:0244h 3m14
SMTWTFS
2143 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+32MASArr +21/Dep +03h 20m-21TVC??11:55+144h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2022 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+15SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:0248m+48TVP??14:08+2346h 10m35
SMTWTFS
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +45/Dep +5339m+8TVP??14:08+2346h 0m36
SMTWTFS
2365 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +36/Dep +14h 0m-35TVC??18:20+3750h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2292 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+19ERSArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12TVC??20:55+1726h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10+5UBLArr +13/Dep +019h 30m-13KCVL206:30+559h 20m20
 M     
2006 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TVC??18:20+3746h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+8MDUArr +1:22/Dep +3355m-49TVC??11:55+140h 10m11
     F 
1879 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+10KJMArr +2:31/Dep +33h 40m-2:28TVP??12:10+1:0440h 25m24
S      
1928 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +7/Dep +121h 35m+5TVC??18:20+3746h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+34ERSArr +42/Dep +194h 45m-23TVC??03:35+2230h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+19EDArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14TVC??18:20+3744h 7m39
  TW  S
1972 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +9/Dep +144h 35m+5TVC??23:15+3949h 2m25
SM   F 
2195 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+3:3343h 2m59
S    F 
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14TVC??17:15+3443h 2m50
 M     
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr /Dep +31h 40m+0TVP??03:59-29h 24m45
SMTWTFS
1491 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr -1/Dep +112h 5m+12TVC??01:20+3250h 30m24
 M     
2720 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TVC??18:20+3743h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+30SBCArr +1:10/Dep +322h 10m-1:07TVP??12:10+1:0460h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1939 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+30CBEArr +27/Dep +121h 45m-15TVC??18:20+3743h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+30CBEArr +27/Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15+3:3341h 57m58
S   TF 
1891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+16MASArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TVC??17:15+3441h 35m48
 M     
2116 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site