Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TVP/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
19 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+25TVC*104:55-324h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34TVC*414:20+2730h 10m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+43TVC*414:20-730h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-TVC*317:55-29h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+33KCVL*315:15+3727h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+27KCVL*115:15+127h 0m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15-KCVL*114:45-26h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+29KCVL*215:15+1727h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+18TVC*203:20+1738h 12m39
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km50 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13TVC018:25+3129h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+11KCVL*018:30-329h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14TVP009:53+1341h 13m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1KCVL*120:25+327h 5m22
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1488 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+3KCVL*120:25+1:0427h 5m23
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1488 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+33TVP102:08-29h 0m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1495 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+40TVP002:08-29h 0m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1496 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42KCVL*102:50+1:0028h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:01KCVL*002:50+2828h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+43TVC*002:40+1:3527h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +7/Dep +14h 45m-6TVC??23:15+3346h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2020 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+38SRRArr +22/Dep +2055m-2TVP??08:49+1128h 19m32
     F 
1460 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+3:52CLTArr +4:52/Dep +51h 25m-4:47TVC??13:50+2629h 15m-4
SM WTF 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN513:08+21MDUArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14TVP006:54+3965h 46m16
S  WTF 
2129 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0TVP??11:03+5244h 3m15
SMTWTFS
2140 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep +23h 20m-14TVC??11:55+244h 55m24
SMTWTFS
2020 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN415:58+26SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29TVP014:08+2:3470h 10m38
SMTWTFS
2645 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08+14WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0TVP014:08+2:3494h 0m39
SMTWTFS
3367 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+14SCArr /Dep +34h 0m+0TVC??18:20+3250h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2304 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL718:00+23ERSArr +0/Dep 1h 35m+0TVC220:55+2150h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +019h 30m-1KCVL??06:30+3059h 20m19
 M     
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TVC??18:20+3246h 35m27
 M WT  
2303 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +32/Dep +3755m+5TVC??11:55+240h 10m11
     F 
1879 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+14KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30TVP??12:10+1:0940h 25m24
S      
1928 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TVC??18:20+3246h 35m32
      S
2304 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL521:25+1:09ERSArr +1:54/Dep +284h 45m-1:26TVC103:35+2530h 10m17
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+22EDArr +12/Dep +172h 50m+5TVC??18:20+3244h 7m40
  TW  S
1971 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +3/Dep +204h 35m+17TVC??23:15+3349h 2m26
SM   F 
2194 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +4:122h 2m+4:13TVC??17:15+5:1743h 2m60
S    F 
2006 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +392h 2m+40TVC??17:15+1:2443h 2m51
 M     
2006 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +21h 40m-40TVP003:59+1529h 24m45
SMTWTFS
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35TVC??01:20+1:5750h 30m24
 M     
2719 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15TVC??18:20+3243h 15m41
   W  S
2338 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+23SBCArr +58/Dep +1222h 10m-46TVP??12:10+1:0960h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1939 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +211h 45m+15TVC??18:20+3243h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +4:1045m+4:04TVC??17:15+5:1741h 57m58
S   TF 
1891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site