Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TVP/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
20 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TVP   

Shortest Route: 1480.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41TVC*104:55+2124h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km59 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:22TVC007:55+2:2027h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+25TVC*414:20+3130h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33TVC*414:20-1530h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-TVC*317:55-29h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1482 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27KCVL*315:15+4427h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+31KCVL*115:15+1:0427h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24KCVL*114:45+1:1126h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+51KCVL*215:15+4327h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-TVC*203:20-38h 12m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1905 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14TVC018:25+3229h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15-KCVL*018:30-29h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14TVP009:53+3141h 13m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1KCVL*120:25+4127h 5m22
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1488 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1KCVL*120:25+1:2227h 5m23
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1487 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+14TVP102:08-29h 0m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1495 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+11TVP002:08-29h 0m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1495 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+28KCVL*102:50+2128h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+39KCVL*002:50+4028h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+21TVC*002:40+5027h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1TVC??23:15+2946h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+20SRRArr +17/Dep +2555m+8TVP??08:49+3:0828h 19m32
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN608:35-CLTArr +2:27/Dep 1h 25m+0TVC213:50-53h 15m-3
S TWT S
1688 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+19MDUArr +22/Dep +82h 15m-14TVP??06:54-41h 46m15
S  WTF 
1905 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8TVP??11:03+1:0944h 3m14
SMTWTFS
2141 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9TVC??11:55+044h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2021 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28TVP??14:08+3546h 10m35
SMTWTFS
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00TVP??14:08+3546h 0m36
SMTWTFS
2365 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20TVC??18:20+3350h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2292 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+30ERSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TVC??20:55+2026h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +519h 30m-4KCVL??06:30+1359h 20m19
 M     
2010 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TVC??18:20+3346h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +1:10/Dep +2955m-41TVC??11:55+040h 10m11
     F 
1884 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TVP??12:10+1:1740h 25m24
S      
1934 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TVC??18:20+3346h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+33ERSArr +42/Dep +194h 45m-23TVC??03:35+1830h 10m17
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+17EDArr +18/Dep +92h 50m-9TVC??18:20+3344h 7m39
  TW  S
1972 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+16VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0TVC??23:15+2949h 2m25
SM   F 
2196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29TVC??17:15+3:2343h 2m59
S    F 
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0TVC217:15-91h 2m50
no arr/dep
2290 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42TVP??03:59-29h 24m45
SMTWTFS
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8TVC??01:20+3750h 30m24
 M     
2719 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7TVC??18:20+3343h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18-SBCArr /Dep +722h 10m+0TVP012:10-60h 52m34
SMTWTFS
2318 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +131h 45m+0TVC418:20-67h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +2:3645m+0TVC117:15-113h 57m58
 MT T  
1891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site