Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TVP/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
20 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TVP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+39TVC*104:55+2124h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1450 km59 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-TVC007:55-27h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1450 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+34TVC*414:20+2430h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1462 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+23TVC*414:20+930h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5TVC*317:55+1:0229h 50m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+30KCVL*315:15+2527h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+31KCVL*115:15+5627h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+22KCVL*114:45+5126h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1443 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25KCVL*215:15+2827h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17TVC*203:20+3638h 12m38
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km50 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-TVC018:25-29h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+52KCVL*018:30+4029h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15TVP009:53+3141h 13m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1989 km48 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1KCVL*120:25+3327h 5m22
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1488 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+4KCVL*120:25+1:3327h 5m23
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1488 km55 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+18TVP102:08-29h 0m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1495 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+41TVP002:08-29h 0m36
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1495 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+23KCVL*102:50+1:0328h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+51KCVL*002:50+5928h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1455 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+18TVC*002:40+5727h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1450 km53 km/hr


26 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +6/Dep 4h 45m+0TVC??23:15+2346h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2021 kmBMTIR*^~-
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+16SRRArr +59/Dep +3155m-28TVP??08:49+3:0828h 19m32
     F 
1459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...KYN??08:35+2:15CLTArr +3:16/Dep 1h 25m+0TVC??13:50+4329h 15m-4
SM WTF 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??13:08+44MDUArr +52/Dep +112h 15m-41TVP??06:54-41h 46m15
S  WTF 
1905 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3TVP??11:03+3344h 3m14
SMTWTFS
2141 kmคภנคคภ-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1TVC??11:55+444h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2021 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0TVP??14:08+2:0046h 10m35
SMTWTFS
2569 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep 39m+0TVP??14:08+2:0046h 0m36
SMTWTFS
2365 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18TVC??18:20+4350h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2303 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+24ERSArr +9/Dep +261h 35m+17TVC??20:55+2326h 55m5
S      
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2KCVL??06:30+3959h 20m19
 M     
2010 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25TVC??18:20+4346h 35m27
 M WT  
2303 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +42/Dep +3155m-11TVC??11:55+440h 10m11
     F 
1884 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0TVP??12:10+1:2040h 25m24
S      
1934 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2TVC??18:20+4346h 35m32
      S
2303 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:08ERSArr +1:06/Dep 4h 45m+0TVC??03:35+1930h 10m17
S  W   
1450 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+25EDArr +34/Dep +162h 50m-18TVC??18:20+4344h 7m39
  TW  S
1972 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0TVC??23:15+2349h 2m25
SM   F 
2196 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21TVC??17:15+3:0543h 2m59
S    F 
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1TVC??17:15+2943h 2m50
 M     
2008 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +21h 40m-56TVP??03:59-29h 24m45
SMTWTFS
1492 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17TVC??01:20+5250h 30m24
 M     
2719 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14TVC??18:20+4343h 15m41
   W  S
2337 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+29SBCArr +1:11/Dep 22h 10m+0TVP??12:10+1:2060h 52m34
SMTWTFS
1945 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+29CBEArr +28/Dep +191h 45m-9TVC??18:20+4343h 2m38
SMTWTFS
1903 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+29CBEArr +28/Dep +2:2345m+1:55TVC??17:15+3:0541h 57m58
S   TF 
1891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site