Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
30 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:28SRR001:05+2:0021h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+22TCR123:23+1618h 53m9
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
DPWL1169 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+24SRR600:20+819h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+58TCR101:15+2:5920h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+36TCR101:17+5720h 17m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+35TCR107:22+1723h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+30TCR107:22+523h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+49TCR107:47+1:5523h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km52 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5TCR111:22+1:0923h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1202 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+26TCR109:02+3920h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-TCR109:02-20h 47m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+26TCR108:37+1:0320h 22m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1169 km57 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+48TCR109:02+3920h 47m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+12TCR121:27+2232h 19m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15TCR112:27+3723h 12m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+20TCR112:27+3623h 12m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRTNA516:10+23TCR117:40+3325h 30m22
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1202 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14TCR102:50+1834h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1701 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+3320h 42m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1202 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+10TCR114:02+1:3920h 42m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1202 km58 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRKYN6,718:58+2:43TCR018:00+3:3523h 2m24
    T  
3A
 1204 km52 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKYN018:58+3:14SRR017:10+4:5922h 12m23
S      
3A
RLWL1171 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+9SRR617:05+1520h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+24TCR120:47+1223h 39m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+16TCR120:47+4223h 39m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17TCR120:47+2723h 39m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1205 km51 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+35TCR117:02+5719h 37m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+33TCR120:47+3722h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km51 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+44TCR120:47+2922h 42m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+25TCR120:57+1:0021h 27m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+23MASArr +12/Dep +44h 45m-8TCR??04:45+1:0452h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2302 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+9SBCArr +0/Dep +13h 0m+1TCR??15:17+3238h 12m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+22MAOArr +31/Dep +166h 45m-15TCR??09:03+1328h 3m1
S      
1169 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6TCR114:22+1:3378h 47m31
    T  
4376 kmKSG*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+14MAOArr +1:02/Dep +162h 45m-46TCR??09:03+1325h 13m7
S      
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+9AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02SRR??21:45+1:2832h 50m12
      S
1683 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN??13:08+18EDArr +19/Dep +1:2255m+1:03SRR??21:45+1:2832h 37m11
S  WTF 
1595 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +13h 15m-18TCR??05:17+1938h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1853 kmคภנคคภ~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+3MAQArr /Dep +34h 15m+0SRR??16:35+2124h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49TCR??07:37+4539h 39m23
SMTWTFS
2277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11TCR??07:37+4539h 29m24
SMTWTFS
2073 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38TCR??11:52+2443h 44m26
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+8PUNEArr +12/Dep +31h 35m-9TCR??05:57+335h 7m25
      S
1345 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA719:10+5UBLArr +8/Dep +019h 30m-8TCR100:37+2053h 27m14
 M     
1721 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8TCR??11:52+2440h 7m15
 M WT  
2000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+11KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28TCR??05:47+3534h 2m1
S      
1639 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4TCR??11:52+2440h 7m20
      S
2000 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+11ERSArr +9/Dep +84h 20m-1TCR??23:52+3327h 2m6
  T   S
1366 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9TCR??06:37+3933h 27m10
SMTWTFS
1715 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+19EDArr +24/Dep +92h 50m-15TCR??11:52+2437h 39m27
  TW  S
1680 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4TCR??04:45+1:0454h 32m42
SM   F 
2475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +2:382h 2m+2:24TCR??10:52+3:2536h 39m46
S    F 
1728 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr +14/Dep +12h 2m-13TCR??10:52+3136h 39m37
 M     
1728 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35SRR??21:40+923h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1168 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TCR??21:57+1623h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +94h 10m-29SRR??22:05+1323h 30m8
    T  
1168 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33SRR??04:00+629h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1168 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0TCR??19:42+1744h 52m18
 M     
2440 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9TCR??11:52+2436h 47m29
   W  S
2034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+31SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10TCR??05:47+3554h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1650 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+31CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28TCR??11:52+2436h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+31CBEArr +40/Dep +2:3645m+1:56TCR??10:52+3:2535h 34m45
S   TF 
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10TCR??10:52+3135h 12m35
 M     
1836 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site