Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
30 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1203.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:38SRR001:05+2:0621h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41TCR123:23+3318h 53m9
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
DPWL1170 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+20SRR600:20+1719h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:22TCR101:15+2:4720h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1169 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+43TCR101:17+1:2520h 17m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+25TCR107:22+2323h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33TCR107:22+1323h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:26TCR107:47+2:4023h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km52 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+6TCR111:22+1:2323h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1202 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27TCR109:02+1:0320h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+31TCR109:02+5520h 47m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24TCR108:37+1:2820h 22m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+51TCR109:02+1:0820h 47m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-TCR121:27-32h 19m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14TCR112:27+4223h 12m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15-TCR112:27-23h 12m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km50 km/hr
01065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...ExpCRTNA516:10-TCR117:40-25h 30m22
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1202 km47 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14TCR102:50+2034h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+4220h 42m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+1:2520h 42m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1202 km58 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRKYN6,718:58+3:25TCR018:00+4:0623h 2m24
    T  
3A
 1203 km52 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKYN018:58+1:49SRR017:10+3:0022h 12m23
S      
3A
RLWL1170 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6SRR617:05+2720h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17TCR120:47+3623h 39m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+14TCR120:47+1:1123h 39m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+11TCR120:47+2823h 39m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+33TCR117:02+1:0819h 37m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+28TCR120:47+3522h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+39TCR120:47+3822h 42m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+21TCR120:57+5721h 27m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +2/Dep +14h 45m-1TCR??04:45+5052h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+3738h 12m-9
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+19MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5TCR??09:03+1928h 3m1
S      
1171 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20TCR??14:22+1:2778h 47m31
    T  
4376 kmKSG*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+14MAOArr +1:21/Dep +262h 45m-55TCR??09:03+1925h 13m7
S      
1203 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+7AJJArr /Dep +203h 7m+0SRR??21:45+1:0532h 50m12
      S
1682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN??13:08+19EDArr +20/Dep +5755m+37SRR??21:45+1:0532h 37m11
S  WTF 
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8TCR??05:17+2238h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmคภנคคภ~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+3MAQArr +1:09/Dep +34h 15m-1:06SRR??16:35+2624h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28TCR??07:37+1:1539h 39m23
SMTWTFS
2277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00TCR??07:37+1:1539h 29m24
SMTWTFS
2073 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20TCR??11:52+2743h 44m26
SMTWTFS
2000 kmBMTIR*^~-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7TCR??05:57+3335h 7m25
      S
1345 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +519h 30m-4TCR??00:37+3353h 27m13
 M     
1725 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5TCR??11:52+2740h 7m15
 M WT  
2000 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+9KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+4034h 2m1
S      
1645 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1TCR??11:52+2740h 7m20
      S
2000 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3TCR??23:52+3027h 2m6
  T   S
1367 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1TCR??06:37+4533h 27m10
SMTWTFS
1714 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+17EDArr +18/Dep +92h 50m-9TCR??11:52+2737h 39m27
  TW  S
1680 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+16VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0TCR??04:45+5054h 32m42
SM   F 
2476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29TCR??10:52+3:2436h 39m46
S    F 
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0TCR110:52-84h 39m37
no arr/dep
2010 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +13h 40m-42SRR??21:40+823h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1169 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42TCR??21:57+1923h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +114h 10m-32SRR??22:05+2323h 30m8
    T  
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +399h 40m-4SRR??04:00+5629h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8TCR??19:42+2944h 52m18
 M     
2439 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7TCR??11:52+2736h 47m29
   W  S
2034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18-SBCArr /Dep +722h 10m+0TCR105:47-54h 29m11
SMTWTFS
2029 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +131h 45m+0TCR111:52-60h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN523:18-CBEArr /Dep +2:3645m+0TCR110:52-107h 34m45
 MT T  
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site