Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
29 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1204.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+45SRR001:05+2:1521h 5m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1137 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41TCR123:23+3618h 53m9
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
DPWL1170 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+15SRR600:20+2519h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-TCR101:15-20h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1170 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+34TCR101:17+1:1920h 17m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+26TCR107:22+2323h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+25TCR107:22+3323h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+1:59TCR107:47+3:2223h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km52 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5TCR111:22+1:2323h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1203 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+30TCR109:02+1:0920h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+32TCR109:02+5220h 47m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24TCR108:37+1:1620h 22m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25TCR109:02+4720h 47m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17TCR121:27+4432h 19m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1631 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14TCR112:27+4723h 12m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+51TCR112:27+4423h 12m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+16TCR102:50+4134h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+4320h 42m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+5TCR114:02+1:5320h 42m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRKYN018:58-TCR018:00-23h 2m24
    T  
3A
 1204 km52 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRKYN018:58-SRR017:10-22h 12m23
S      
3A
 1171 km53 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6SRR617:05+4320h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+22TCR120:47+5123h 39m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+17TCR120:47+1:2523h 39m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+38TCR120:47+1:1523h 39m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+1:09TCR117:02+1:2419h 37m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+24TCR120:47+1:1922h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+37TCR120:47+3622h 42m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+19TCR120:57+1:0921h 27m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+17MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:0352h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+14SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4TCR??15:17+4138h 12m-9
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2TCR??09:03+1828h 3m1
S      
1171 kmSavaari Gaadi-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59TCR??14:22+1:5778h 47m31
    T  
4376 kmGopal*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+8MAOArr +1:31/Dep +392h 45m-52TCR??09:03+1825h 13m7
S      
1203 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+11AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20SRR??21:45+1:2532h 50m12
      S
1682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN??13:08+34EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38SRR??21:45+1:2532h 37m11
S  WTF 
1601 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1TCR??05:17+2838h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmคภנคคภ-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+4MAQArr +1:05/Dep +34h 15m-1:02SRR??16:35+2824h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11TCR??07:37+2:0239h 39m23
SMTWTFS
2277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42TCR??07:37+2:0239h 29m24
SMTWTFS
2073 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20TCR??11:52+3343h 44m26
SMTWTFS
2011 kmBMTIR*^~-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6TCR??05:57+5935h 7m25
      S
1345 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4TCR??00:37+4353h 27m13
 M     
1725 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +25/Dep +21h 15m-23TCR??11:52+3340h 7m15
 M WT  
2011 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02TCR??05:47+4334h 2m1
S      
1645 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+8GNTArr +10/Dep +111h 35m+1TCR??11:52+3340h 7m20
      S
2011 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +21/Dep +74h 20m-14TCR??23:52+3327h 2m6
  T   S
1367 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+28AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16TCR??06:37+5833h 27m10
SMTWTFS
1714 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+16EDArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6TCR??11:52+3337h 39m27
  TW  S
1680 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+17VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1TCR??04:45+1:0354h 32m42
SM   F 
2476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16TCR??10:52+3:1836h 39m46
S    F 
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+17JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1TCR??10:52+4036h 39m37
 M     
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59SRR??21:40+623h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1169 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +11h 40m-58TCR??21:57+2023h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +34h 10m-56SRR??22:05+1623h 30m8
    T  
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +1:009h 40m+1SRR??04:00+1:1629h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17TCR??19:42+4144h 52m18
 M     
2439 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14TCR??11:52+3336h 47m29
   W  S
2045 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+32SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15TCR??05:47+4354h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1656 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+32CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18TCR??11:52+3336h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+32CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41TCR??10:52+3:1835h 34m45
S   TF 
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site