Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
25 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1204.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30-TCR123:23-18h 53m9
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
DPWL1170 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+53SRR600:20+5119h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+18TCR101:17+1:1620h 17m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+51TCR107:22+1523h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10-TCR107:22-23h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35-TCR107:47-23h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km52 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+5TCR111:22+1:0723h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1203 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15-TCR109:02-20h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+26TCR109:02+920h 47m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+23TCR108:37+3720h 22m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25TCR109:02+4220h 47m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-TCR121:27-32h 19m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1631 km50 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+11TCR112:27+4423h 12m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+18TCR112:27+1723h 12m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40-TCR102:50-34h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+3620h 42m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+4TCR114:02+1:3220h 42m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05-SRR617:05-20h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+33TCR120:47+5023h 39m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+26TCR120:47+1:2123h 39m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+56TCR120:47+1:5523h 39m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+1:28TCR117:02+2:2419h 37m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05-TCR120:47-22h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05-TCR120:47-22h 42m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+35TCR120:57+1:2221h 27m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN500:40-MASArr /Dep +14h 45m+0TCR204:45-52h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5TCR??15:17+3438h 12m-9
 M    S
1675 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+38MAOArr +1:04/Dep +486h 45m-16TCR??09:03+1428h 3m1
S      
1171 kmSavaari Gaadi-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41TCR??14:22+2:0678h 47m31
    T  
4376 kmGopal*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA507:50-MAOArr /Dep +482h 45m+0TCR109:03-25h 13m7
S      
1203 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+14AJJArr +46/Dep +223h 7m-24SRR??21:45+1:5832h 50m12
      S
1682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN??13:08+41EDArr /Dep +1:2355m+0SRR??21:45+1:5832h 37m12
S  WTF 
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN515:00-MASArr /Dep +83h 15m+0TCR105:17-38h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1852 kmคภנคคภ-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+4MAQArr +1:02/Dep +34h 15m-59SRR??16:35+2024h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr /Dep +4:0148m+0TCR??07:37+3:3539h 39m23
SMTWTFS
2277 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+12WLArr +31/Dep +3:4839m+3:17TCR??07:37+3:3539h 29m24
SMTWTFS
2074 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+12SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21TCR??11:52+2743h 44m26
SMTWTFS
2013 kmBMTIR*^~-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5TCR??05:57+2335h 7m25
      S
1345 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +9/Dep +1119h 30m+2TCR??00:37+4953h 27m13
 M     
1725 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+11SCArr /Dep +21h 15m+0TCR??11:52+2740h 7m15
 M WT  
2012 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+48KJMArr +1:48/Dep +113h 40m-1:37TCR??05:47+3834h 2m1
S      
1645 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+12GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0TCR??11:52+2740h 7m20
      S
2012 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+12ERSArr +33/Dep +74h 20m-26TCR??23:52+3827h 2m6
  T   S
1367 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+38AJJArr /Dep +313h 42m+0TCR??06:37+5833h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1713 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+27EDArr /Dep +162h 50m+0TCR??11:52+2737h 39m28
  TW  S
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN522:13-VMArr /Dep +184h 35m+0TCR204:45-54h 32m42
SM   F 
2513 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr /Dep +3:192h 2m+0TCR110:52-108h 39m46
 M     
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13-JTJArr /Dep +72h 2m+0TCR110:52-84h 39m37
no arr/dep
2009 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +13h 40m-56SRR??21:40+523h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +11h 40m-56TCR??21:57+1923h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +24h 10m-55SRR??22:05+623h 30m8
    T  
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +199h 40m-38SRR??04:00+1829h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+21NGPArr -6/Dep +272h 5m+33TCR??19:42+1:1444h 52m18
 M     
2439 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24TCR??11:52+2736h 47m29
   W  S
2047 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+26SBCArr +59/Dep +1122h 10m-48TCR??05:47+3854h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1656 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+26CBEArr +20/Dep +181h 45m-2TCR??11:52+2736h 34m27
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+26CBEArr +20/Dep +3:2045m+3:00TCR??10:52+4:1535h 34m46
S   TF 
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site