Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
27 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1203.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:03SRR002:00+2:0822h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km52 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRPNVL704:30+26TCR102:27+1821h 57m9
 M WT  
3A
2A
DPWL1170 km53 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+22SRR601:35+5121h 5m11
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1136 km54 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+56TCR102:45+3:1022h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1170 km53 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+33TCR102:27+1:0421h 27m16
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+47TCR107:22+4423h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+24TCR107:22+2423h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+51TCR109:40+1:5525h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1204 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05+3TCR112:52+1:0424h 47m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1202 km49 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+50TCR111:17+1:3523h 2m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+25TCR111:17+3923h 2m8
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+24TCR111:17+3123h 2m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:20+26TCR111:17+3522h 57m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+13TCR121:27+2132h 19m28
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+12TCR112:22+2423h 7m9
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+13TCR112:22+5623h 7m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+12TCR102:50+1734h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1701 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR116:17+3522h 57m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1202 km52 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+11TCR116:17+1:4522h 57m16
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1202 km52 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+9SRR619:55+1822h 50m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1169 km51 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+22TCR123:32+1726h 24m29
 M    S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+13TCR123:32+3226h 24m28
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+35TCR123:32+5126h 24m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1205 km46 km/hr
22150Pune - Ernakulam SF ...SFCRPNVL521:25+36TCR120:27+1:0623h 2m14
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km51 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+32TCR123:32+5325h 27m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km46 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:03TCR123:32+2025h 27m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km46 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+19TCR123:17+1:0923h 47m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1170 km49 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+27MASArr +11/Dep +74h 45m-4TCR??04:45+1:2252h 5m41
SMTWTFS
2302 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4TCR??15:17+3138h 12m-9
 M    S
1676 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+46MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47TCR??09:07+3828h 7m1
S      
1169 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+35PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25TCR??14:22+1:5378h 47m31
    T  
4377 kmGopal*^-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA??07:50+17MAOArr +1:12/Dep +4450m-28TCR??09:07+3825h 17m7
S      
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+17AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12SRR??21:45+1:3132h 50m12
      S
1684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN??13:08+19EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11SRR??21:45+1:3132h 37m11
S  WTF 
1583 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+26MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12TCR??05:17+2238h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1853 kmคภנคคภ~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+4MAQArr +51/Dep +101h 20m-41SRR??16:35+3724h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+16SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45TCR??07:37+4339h 39m23
SMTWTFS
2276 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12TCR??07:37+4339h 29m24
SMTWTFS
2072 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27TCR??11:52+2643h 44m26
SMTWTFS
1999 kmBMTIR*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6TCR??05:58+1035h 23m25
      S
1298 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+9PUNEArr +11/Dep +21h 35m-9TCR??05:58+1035h 8m25
      S
1345 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22TCR??00:37+853h 27m14
 M     
1720 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12TCR??11:52+2640h 7m15
 M WT  
1999 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+12KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22TCR??05:47+3334h 2m1
S      
1628 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +3/Dep +121h 35m+9TCR??11:52+2640h 7m20
      S
2000 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26TCR??12:37+4040h 22m61
  T    
2480 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+9ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13TCR??23:52+3527h 2m6
  T   S
1355 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+19AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11TCR??06:37+4233h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1715 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+19EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12TCR??11:52+2637h 39m27
  TW  S
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +18/Dep +114h 35m-7TCR??04:45+1:2254h 32m42
SM   F 
2474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30TCR??10:52+2:4736h 39m46
S    F 
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4TCR??10:52+5136h 39m37
 M     
1727 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35SRR??21:40+723h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1168 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +223h 5m-35TCR??21:57+1547h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1201 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37SRR??22:05+623h 30m8
    T  
1168 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27SRR??04:00+1329h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1168 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+24NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17TCR??19:42+1844h 52m18
 M     
2439 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13TCR??11:52+2636h 47m29
   W  S
2034 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+27SBCArr +1:00/Dep +322h 10m-57TCR??05:47+3354h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1651 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+27CBEArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8TCR??11:52+2636h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1612 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+27CBEArr +21/Dep +2:0645m+1:45TCR??10:52+2:4735h 34m45
S   TF 
1612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8TCR??10:52+5135h 12m35
 M     
1836 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.