Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:36:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:36:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
25 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+25TCR123:23+1318h 53m9
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
DPWL1170 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+38SRR600:20+2219h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km57 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+17TCR101:17+5420h 17m16
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10-TCR107:22-23h 12m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+43TCR107:22+1223h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN608:35+3:52TCR107:47+4:5123h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km52 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRTNA712:05-TCR111:22-23h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1203 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+33TCR109:02+1:0220h 47m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15-TCR109:02-20h 47m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15-TCR108:37-20h 22m8
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1170 km57 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+29TCR109:02+3720h 47m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km56 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+18TCR121:27+3332h 19m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km50 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-TCR112:27-23h 12m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+11TCR112:27+1623h 12m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14TCR102:50+1534h 10m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km50 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRTNA717:20+1TCR114:02+3320h 42m15
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRTNA717:20+3TCR114:02+1:1720h 42m16
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1203 km58 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRTNA521:05+6SRR617:05+1020h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1170 km58 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRBIRD121:08+35TCR120:47+5123h 39m29
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+33TCR120:47+1:0023h 39m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRBIRD121:08+40TCR120:47+5723h 39m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1206 km51 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+1:09TCR117:02+1:5319h 37m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km60 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+42TCR120:47+4522h 42m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+1:01TCR120:47+5122h 42m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km52 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+43TCR120:57+1:0521h 27m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km55 km/hr


32 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Patna   Arakkonam   Pune   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5TCR??04:45+1:5052h 5m42
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN601:05+8SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TCR115:17+3338h 12m-9
 M    S
1813 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL705:00-MAOArr /Dep +366h 45m+0TCR109:02-28h 2m1
S      
1171 kmParashuram Express L...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16TCR??14:22+1:4378h 47m30
    T  
4376 kmGopal*^~-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...TNA507:50+13MAOArr +1:49/Dep +362h 45m-1:13TCR109:02+1225h 12m7
S      
1203 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+12AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10SRR??21:45+1:5232h 50m12
      S
1682 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KYN513:08+21EDArr +22/Dep +1:0255m+40SRR621:45+1:5256h 37m12
S  WTF 
2026 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0TCR??05:17+4938h 17m2
SMTWTFS
1850 kmคภנคคภ-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...TNA??15:45+4MAQArr +51/Dep +34h 15m-48SRR??16:35+1824h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1173 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN415:58+26SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29TCR107:37+3:1363h 39m26
SMTWTFS
2353 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08+14WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0TCR107:37+3:1387h 29m27
SMTWTFS
3075 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+14SCArr /Dep +34h 0m+0TCR??11:52+3543h 44m26
SMTWTFS
2012 kmBMTIR*^~-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+12PUNEArr /Dep +111h 35m+0TCR??05:57+335h 7m26
      S
1344 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +1/Dep +019h 30m-1TCR??00:37+4653h 27m13
 M     
1720 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14TCR??11:52+3540h 7m15
 M WT  
2011 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+14KJMArr +1:42/Dep +123h 40m-1:30TCR??05:47+3934h 2m1
S      
1638 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3TCR??11:52+3540h 7m20
      S
2012 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+12ERSArr +15/Dep +84h 20m-7TCR??23:52+3927h 2m6
  T   S
1367 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN521:10+29AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27TCR106:37+1:0033h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1787 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...KYN??22:13+22EDArr +12/Dep +172h 50m+5TCR??11:52+3537h 39m28
  TW  S
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+19VMArr +3/Dep +204h 35m+17TCR??04:45+1:5054h 32m43
SM   F 
2474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +4:122h 2m+4:13TCR??10:52+4:5436h 39m47
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+19JTJArr -1/Dep +392h 2m+40TCR??10:52+1:2036h 39m38
 M     
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41SRR421:40+423h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +21h 40m-40TCR121:57+1823h 22m24
SMTWTFS
1202 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +44h 10m-38SRR022:05+523h 30m8
    T  
1169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +39h 40m-39SRR004:00-129h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1169 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35TCR??19:42+1:1444h 52m18
 M     
2439 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15TCR??11:52+3536h 47m29
   W  S
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+23SBCArr +58/Dep +1222h 10m-46TCR??05:47+3954h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1649 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +211h 45m+15TCR??11:52+3536h 34m26
SMTWTFS
1611 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...KYN??23:18+23CBEArr +6/Dep +4:1045m+4:04TCR??10:52+4:5435h 34m45
S   TF 
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site