Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TRO/Tirora
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRO⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TRO/Tirora

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27G415:45+1714h 45m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:10G415:45+1:0214h 45m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+17G415:45+2014h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+21G420:46+2013h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00-G403:21-15h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22G403:21+1015h 11m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+31G403:51+2214h 46m5
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL946 km64 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1G403:13+2813h 53m5
  T   S
Unreserved
 946 km68 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+11TRO010:33+2014h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 883 km61 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+14G412:41+1115h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+28G411:36+2514h 18m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+23G412:41+2315h 23m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+21TMR212:27+2014h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL862 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN422:25+1:40G013:29+2:1615h 4m8
  T    
3A2A
 912 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50-TRO115:05-16h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL882 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TRO/Tirora

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...TNA000:35+6BSLArr +54/Dep +402h 20m-14TRO119:17+3766h 42m58
    T  
2323 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+39PUNEArr +2/Dep +114h 55m+9G??03:51+1825h 16m-8
   W   
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +111h 40m-1G??03:51+1821h 16m5
S  W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +1148m+0G??03:51+1820h 37m7
S  W   
1176 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+0BSLArr +1:00/Dep +292h 10m-31G??03:51+1816h 41m9
S  W   
947 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN413:00+19MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15G303:51+1862h 51m6
 M   F 
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+31DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7TMR011:22+3244h 22m11
SMTWTFS
2121 kmCheetah*^~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...KYN??15:58+21NGPArr +2/Dep +1620m+14TRO??07:53+2815h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Baid-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...KYN??17:20+18AJNIArr -10/Dep +52h 55m+15TMR??18:10+1724h 50m39
 M     
1061 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +81h 45m+2TRO??19:23+3125h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1102 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +555m-1TMR??18:10+1724h 37m38
 M  T  
1082 kmDinesh Gada-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13TRO??19:17+3723h 32m43
    T  
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+9DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35TRO??19:17+3723h 32m50
      S
1129 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33TRO??19:17+3723h 32m41
  T    
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site