Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
TRO/Tirora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to TRO/Tirora
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRO⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: TRO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TRO/Tirora

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+22G415:45+2314h 45m7
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+53G415:45+4814h 45m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+24G415:45+4414h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+22G420:46+4113h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+33G403:21+1015h 21m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+27G403:21+1615h 11m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+9G403:51+1:1414h 46m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL946 km64 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+14TRO010:33+1814h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 883 km61 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+19G412:41+1215h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+21G411:36+1714h 18m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22G412:41+1915h 23m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+24TMR212:27+1914h 53m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL863 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN??22:25-G013:29-15h 4m7
  T    
3A2A
 912 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+21TRO115:05+5016h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and TRO/Tirora

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...TNA??00:35+10BSLArr +1:04/Dep +392h 20m-25TRO??19:17+2818h 42m58
    T  
900 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:34PUNEArr +54/Dep +44h 55m-50G??03:51+2025h 16m-8
   W   
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +41h 40m-9G??03:51+2021h 16m5
S  W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +9/Dep +448m-5G??03:51+2020h 37m7
S  W   
1176 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+11BSLArr +1:14/Dep +272h 10m-47G??03:51+2016h 41m9
S  W   
947 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+16MMRArr +26/Dep +141h 0m-12G??03:51+2014h 51m6
S  W   
912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+13DDArr +13/Dep +1940m+6TMR011:22+2244h 22m10
SMTWTFS
2120 kmCheetah*^~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...KYN??15:58+17NGPArr -2/Dep +920m+11TRO??07:53+2615h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Baid-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...KYN417:20+18AJNIArr -11/Dep +542h 55m+1:05TMR018:10+1:1272h 50m39
no arr/dep
1061 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN417:33+16NGPArr +3/Dep +51h 45m+2TRO119:23+2949h 50m30
SMTWTFS
1102 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...KYN417:33+16NGPArr +3/Dep +5455m+51TMR018:10+1:1272h 37m38
  T   S
1082 kmDinesh Gada-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+10PUNEArr +6/Dep +1255m+6TRO??19:17+2823h 32m43
    T  
1129 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+12DDArr +16/Dep +221h 20m+6TRO??19:17+2823h 32m50
      S
1129 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +0/Dep +221h 20m+22TRO??19:17+2823h 32m41
  T    
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site