Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ULB/Uluberia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ULB/Uluberia
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ULB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+12SRC411:48+3228h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28SRC418:51+130h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25HWH1421:30+1433h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km58 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+3:28SRC*018:15+5:4428h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26HWH*2003:35+4030h 17m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+20SRC407:40+034h 22m20
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2050 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27SRC405:06+2631h 32m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+51HWH*911:45+2:3037h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19ULB611:01+2:0436h 11m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1882 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+20HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45HWH??13:50+436h 50m5
SM     
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+20JSGArr +41/Dep +61h 55m-35SRC??09:38+1:2232h 38m18
      S
1913 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29HWH??06:45+3:4251h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2634h 5m2
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10HWH??04:00+4:2940h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45HWH??06:55+2:1042h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +46/Dep +4:394h 50m+3:53HWH??04:00+4:2940h 0m22
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +46/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:28HWH??06:55+2:1042h 55m73
   W   
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+21CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10HWH??19:40+3031h 20m-23
S TWT  
2022 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+48LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3030h 25m-29
S TWT  
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1SRC??10:01+044h 21m13
      S
2309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1SRC??15:28+1949h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2319 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43+55BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39HWH??15:00+1149h 17m-9
  T    
2245 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10HWH??03:50+5336h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2167 km★Prayas★*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37HWH??04:00+4:2936h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28HWH??07:55+4:2740h 48m36
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+16MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30HWH??06:45+3:4239h 38m27
 M     
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39SRC??21:56+1454h 11m41
 M WT S
2638 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19HWH??13:55+1245h 47m15
 M     
2316 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0SRC??13:08+2:3545h 0m31
  T    
2309 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+11BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1245h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26SRC??13:08+045h 0m19
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11SRC??15:28+1947h 20m55
SMTWTFS
2308 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+11BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+744h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+13COIArr +46/Dep +2:001h 0m+1:14HWH??06:45+3:4238h 12m27
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+12STAArr +29/Dep +301h 25m+1HWH??06:45+2:2338h 12m30
  T    
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+11BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 40m-16HWH??15:00+1145h 50m21
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HWH??19:30+6:1650h 10m100
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:421h 35m+3:29HWH??04:00+4:2934h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55HWH??07:30+3:4138h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:334h 45m+3:20HWH??07:55+4:2738h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +2:004h 45m+1:47HWH??06:45+3:4237h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2SRC??12:46+443h 13m56
SMTWTFS
2126 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14SRC??21:56+1451h 56m30
    T  
2606 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15SRC??21:56+1450h 46m41
 M WT S
2626 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+14NGPArr +11/Dep +41h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3731h 25m25
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5SRC??16:55+1242h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2362 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7SRC??16:55+1242h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2267 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16SRC??16:55+1241h 50m24
   W  S
2306 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site