Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ULB/Uluberia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ULB/Uluberia
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ULB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+20SRC411:48+1028h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+33SRC418:51+3130h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22HWH1421:30+633h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km58 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN??14:02+5:28SRC*018:15+5:5828h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
 1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+24HWH*2003:35+2430h 17m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22SRC407:40+034h 22m20
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2049 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34-SRC405:06-31h 32m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1913 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17HWH*811:45+3:3737h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+20ULB611:01+036h 11m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1882 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+54HTEArr +56/Dep +02h 0m-56HWH??13:50+336h 50m5
SM     
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+1:00JSGArr +1:03/Dep +151h 55m-48SRC??09:38+032h 38m18
      S
1913 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39HWH??06:45+4:3951h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+21PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 35m-15HWH??19:40+2034h 5m3
 M    S
2163 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +49/Dep +5:334h 50m+4:44HWH??04:00+5:2640h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39HWH??06:55+4:1842h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +1:35/Dep +5:334h 50m+3:58HWH??04:00+5:2640h 0m23
   W   
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +1:35/Dep +4:285h 15m+2:53HWH??06:55+4:1842h 55m74
   W   
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN513:40+15HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1SRC410:01-44h 21m14
      S
2309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN513:40+15HYBArr +1/Dep +13h 55m+0SRC415:28+1149h 48m56
SMTWTFS
2319 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+50BPLArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33HWH015:00+5873h 17m-9
 M     
2940 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+24DDArr +27/Dep +2940m+2HWH??03:50+4536h 50m25
SMTWTFS
2166 kmPrayas*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22HWH??04:00+5:2636h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20HWH??07:55+5:1740h 48m36
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+20MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41HWH??06:45+4:3939h 38m27
 M     
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA715:45+4MAOArr +46/Dep +86h 25m-38SRC521:56+1378h 11m41
S TW F 
2955 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN516:08+14BZAArr /Dep +593h 0m+0HWH1113:55+4093h 47m15
      S
3110 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+14BZAArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0SRC??13:08+3345h 0m31
  T    
2309 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+14BBSArr /Dep +22h 47m+0HWH??13:40+945h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmExcited for India-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+14BZAArr /Dep +193h 0m+0SRC??13:08+045h 0m18
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+14SCArr /Dep +112h 35m+0SRC??15:28+1147h 20m55
SMTWTFS
2309 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+14BBSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0HWH??12:40+844h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+15COIArr +25/Dep +2:441h 0m+2:19HWH??06:45+4:3938h 12m28
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +53/Dep +1:231h 25m+30HWH1006:45+3:0986h 12m32
  T    
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+15BPLArr +35/Dep +62h 40m-29HWH??15:00+5845h 50m22
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+5:03ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9HWH??19:30+5:4650h 10m103
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:20HWH??04:00+5:2634h 35m25
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54HWH907:30+3:5038h 5m28
 M   F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:404h 45m+4:18HWH??07:55+5:1738h 30m38
 M   F 
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:444h 45m+2:22HWH??06:45+4:3937h 20m29
 M   F 
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr /Dep +61h 45m+0SRC??12:46+1043h 13m57
SMTWTFS
2124 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+32MAOArr +35/Dep +83h 20m-27SRC??21:56+1351h 56m30
    T  
2605 kmKoushik Patel-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:04+28CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0HWH2219:40+3425h 36m5
S TWT  
1918 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN018:04+28LTT-2h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3425h 36m5
S TWT  
1918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+4LDArr +40/Dep +381h 25m-2SRC??21:56+1350h 46m41
 M WT S
2627 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+19NGPArr +4/Dep +41h 5m+0HWH??03:35+2831h 25m26
S  WT  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+19SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4SRC??16:55+1442h 45m21
SMTWTFS
2361 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN522:40+22BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9SRC416:55+1442h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +04h 50m-18SRC??16:55+1441h 50m24
   W  S
2307 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site