Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ULB/Uluberia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ULB/Uluberia
9 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ULB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ULB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+21SRC411:48+1:2728h 53m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+21SRC418:51-30h 51m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1913 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25HWH1421:30+1833h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1920 km58 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:36SRC*018:15+6:0828h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+33HWH*2003:35+5930h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22SRC407:40+034h 22m20
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2050 km60 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+26SRC405:06+3731h 32m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1912 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+25HWH*1411:45+2:0037h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19ULB611:01+3:2636h 11m77
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1882 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ULB/Uluberia

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+22HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-336h 50m5
SM     
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN401:00+40JSGArr +1:08/Dep +81h 55m-1:00SRC109:38-80h 38m18
no arr/dep
2264 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+10GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07HWH??06:45+3:0651h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+14PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2834h 5m2
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +7/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:21HWH??04:00+3:1440h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4642h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+25MGSArr +26/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:02HWH904:00+3:1488h 0m22
   W   
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+25MGSArr +26/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:25HWH1306:55+1:4690h 55m73
   W   
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+22CSTMArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9HWH??19:40+3131h 20m-23
S TWT  
2022 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+54LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 45m-32HWH??19:40+3130h 25m-29
S TWT  
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2SRC??10:01+044h 21m13
      S
2309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2SRC??15:28+2649h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2319 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43+49BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37HWH??15:00+1649h 17m-9
  T    
2244 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+17DDArr +20/Dep +3240m+12HWH2203:50+5760h 50m25
SMTWTFS
3178 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:302h 30m+1:15HWH904:00+3:1460h 53m23
 M     
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:365h 40m+1:21HWH907:55+3:2464h 48m36
 M     
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN415:07+19MKPArr +51/Dep +1:085h 20m+17HWH1206:45+3:0663h 38m27
no arr/dep
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37SRC??21:56+1354h 11m41
 M WT S
2638 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+10BZAArr +34/Dep +233h 0m-11HWH??13:55+845h 47m15
 M     
2316 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+10BZAArr +34/Dep +193h 0m-15SRC??13:08+2:3545h 0m31
  T    
2309 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+10BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15HWH??13:40+2245h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+10BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10SRC??13:08+045h 0m19
   W   
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +102h 35m-11SRC??15:28+2647h 20m55
SMTWTFS
2308 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+10BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1344h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+13COIArr +30/Dep +1:511h 0m+1:21HWH??06:45+3:0638h 12m27
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+12STAArr +31/Dep +291h 25m-2HWH1006:45+2:2086h 12m30
  T    
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+10BPLArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18HWH??15:00+1645h 50m21
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40HWH719:30+7:1898h 10m102
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:301h 35m+2:21HWH??04:00+3:1434h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25HWH??07:30+3:1438h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:364h 45m+2:27HWH??07:55+3:2438h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +1:514h 45m+1:42HWH??06:45+3:0637h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0SRC??12:46+5443h 13m56
SMTWTFS
2126 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7SRC??21:56+1351h 56m30
    T  
2606 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2SRC??21:56+1350h 46m41
 M WT S
2626 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+13NGPArr +9/Dep +21h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3231h 25m26
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6SRC??16:55+1842h 45m20
SMTWTFS
2362 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26SRC??16:55+1842h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2267 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8SRC??16:55+1841h 50m24
   W  S
2306 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site