Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
26 Trains / 48 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1432.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+32MGS200:40+2:1024h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+24BSB*904:40+4027h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+18BSB*503:45+2226h 22m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-MUV*004:45-27h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km53 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33+21MUV*004:45+5:1927h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km53 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+1:11BSB??05:40+2:1328h 7m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km52 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKYN001:33-MGS004:45-27h 12m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km53 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+12BSB*107:05+3424h 57m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+12BSB512:40+4429h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+22MGS508:10+3724h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MGS308:10+023h 40m11
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km61 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+8BSB??10:00+5:0325h 30m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+17MGS008:55+1224h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16MGS108:55+824h 15m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+15MGS108:55-1124h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25MGS212:15+2624h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21MGS012:15+1424h 15m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+22MGS012:15+724h 15m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRKYN012:00-MUV*016:00-28h 0m14
      S
SL3A
 1429 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+17BSB113:55+1:1724h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+17BSB*819:25+1:1630h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12BSB019:45+1:1727h 12m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+13BSB119:45+1:1827h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13BSB020:50+3828h 17m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+25MGS123:15+2:2824h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23MGS203:55+1:1128h 50m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+10GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07MGS??20:00+3:0041h 5m14
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN406:08+14ALDArr +49/Dep +3:5112h 0m+3:02MGS118:10+5:1560h 2m3
   W  S
1619 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN407:10+13PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35MGS022:10+1:5239h 0m8
     F 
2077 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+11BSLArr +11/Dep +201h 0m+9MGS??09:30+2824h 17m19
  T   S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN409:13+11MMRArr +6/Dep +61h 42m+0BSB104:45+1:4291h 32m29
   W   
3202 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+11CNBArr +10/Dep +2:256h 15m+2:15MGS??18:10+5:1532h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+1LJNArr +1:53/Dep +261h 30m-1:27BSB??20:25+3633h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +8/Dep +3:516h 0m+3:43MGS118:10+5:1554h 32m3
SM W F 
1845 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +19/Dep +3:516h 5m+3:32MGS118:10+5:1554h 32m3
  T T S
1885 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep 45m+0BSB??19:45+1:5630h 37m13
   W   
1679 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN513:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +4845m+8BSB119:45+2:1878h 37m8
no arr/dep
3291 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43+49ETArr +33/Dep +225h 20m-11MGS??18:35+2:0628h 52m-22
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN414:25+13JBPArr +3/Dep +254h 0m+22MGS018:35+2:0652h 10m8
no arr/dep
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:302h 30m+1:15MGS116:50+3:2749h 43m12
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:365h 40m+1:21MGS020:10+3:4853h 3m23
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN415:07+19MKPArr +51/Dep +1:085h 20m+17MGS120:00+3:0052h 53m15
no arr/dep
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN415:07+19JNHArr +2:35/Dep +1:201h 4m-1:15BSB516:10+1:0649h 3m31
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:375h 15m+2:22MGS019:45+5:2152h 38m4
 M     
1713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN415:07+19JNUArr +3:08/Dep +1:206h 20m-1:48ARJ022:05+1:2354h 58m20
 M     
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +7/Dep 2h 30m+0BSB??19:45+1:5628h 2m14
   W   
1432 kmAnkit-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +2:14/Dep +1:244h 10m-50BSB??02:25+1:3533h 45m9
S      
1690 kmxxx-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN417:10-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0BSB522:15-53h 5m0
no arr/dep
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KYN??17:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +1:552h 5m+41MGS??23:25+2:4630h 5m3
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KYN??17:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +584h 55m-16MGS??01:15+4531h 55m-1
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:293h 35m+2:15MGS??00:50+4:2631h 30m10
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40MGS101:05+6:0079h 45m51
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:44ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:204h 35m+2:06MGS??02:45+3:3533h 25m8
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +4110m+32BSB??16:10+1:0622h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:513h 15m+3:42MGS??18:10+5:1524h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:374h 20m+3:28MGS??19:45+5:2126h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:301h 35m+2:21MGS??16:50+3:2723h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:062h 40m+2:57MGS??18:00+4:2024h 35m5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25BSB??18:00+1:0324h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +563h 13m+47BSB??19:25+1:1826h 0m19
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:364h 45m+2:27MGS??20:10+3:4826h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +1:514h 45m+1:42MGS??20:00+3:0026h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+39BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:4833h 0m17
  T    
1853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+39INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4BSB??11:30+3441h 45m8
  T    
1958 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4MGS??02:05+4131h 55m-14
   W FS
2181 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +21/Dep +2550m+4BSB??05:40+1:1435h 30m6
     F 
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +1:03/Dep +4:157h 30m+3:12BSB??12:20+7:0042h 10m0
    T  
1970 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+11DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-40h 55m60
  T    
1688 kmCheetah*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+20JHSArr +47/Dep +1:023h 20m+15BSB??09:35+4436h 55m51
 MT T S
1697 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+20GWLArr +1:09/Dep +104h 45m-59BSB??10:50+5938h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1801 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+19DURGArr +31/Dep +32h 0m-28BSB??16:10+1:0641h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1925 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+20CNBArr +52/Dep +2:185h 45m+1:26MGS??11:30+3:5336h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1647 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+20CNBArr +52/Dep +3:091h 40m+2:17MGS??06:45+4:5131h 17m-1
S  W F 
1647 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site