Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:03:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1431.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:24MGS200:40+2:0624h 19m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRKYN000:55-MGS005:40-28h 45m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1444 km50 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+49BSB*904:40+1:2127h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+19BSB*503:45+5026h 22m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+16BSB*107:05+1:2724h 57m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+14BSB512:40+1:3129h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+27MGS508:10+1:3424h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+55MGS308:10+1:3523h 40m11
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km61 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16MGS008:55+5624h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+22MGS108:55+1:1024h 15m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+33MGS108:55+1:2324h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+20MGS212:15+1:1624h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19MGS012:15+2324h 15m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+17MGS012:15+4724h 15m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+23BSB113:55+1:4324h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+52BSB*819:25+4:0530h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRKYN014:25-MGS018:40-28h 15m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km51 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+14BSB019:45+1:5527h 12m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+13BSB119:45+2:2327h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1433 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+19BSB020:50+1:5728h 17m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+1:38MGS123:15+3:0324h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25MGS203:55+1:2428h 50m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL702:55+10GWLArr +36/Dep +154h 5m-21MGS120:00+3:4041h 5m14
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+13ALDArr +52/Dep +012h 0m-52MGS??18:10-36h 2m3
   W  S
1461 kmAtharva^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+15PAUArr +29/Dep +01h 17m-29MGS??22:10+1:1639h 0m8
     F 
2047 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+14BSLArr +24/Dep +511h 0m+27MGS??09:30+1:1224h 17m19
  T   S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+14MMRArr +18/Dep +21h 42m-16BSB??04:45+1:1143h 32m29
     F 
2035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+14CNBArr +56/Dep +06h 15m-56MGS??18:10-32h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+15LJNArr +3:10/Dep +1:271h 30m-1:43BSB??20:25+2:1133h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+23ALDArr +57/Dep +06h 0m-57MGS??18:10-30h 32m3
SM W F 
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +47/Dep +06h 5m-47MGS??18:10-30h 32m3
  T T S
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN513:08+44DDArr +1:04/Dep +1145m-53BSB419:45+2:1078h 37m13
no arr/dep
3297 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN513:08+44DDArr +1:04/Dep +1:1145m+7BSB119:45+2:3878h 37m8
no arr/dep
3297 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43+58ETArr +45/Dep +1:075h 20m+22MGS??18:35+3:5028h 52m-23
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN414:25+30JBPArr +13/Dep +1:524h 0m+1:39MGS018:35+3:5052h 10m7
no arr/dep
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +54/Dep +5:242h 30m+4:30MGS??16:50+6:0525h 43m12
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +54/Dep +4:575h 40m+4:03MGS??20:10+5:3829h 3m23
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN415:07+16MKPArr +18/Dep +1:415h 20m+1:23MGS120:00+3:4052h 53m15
no arr/dep
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN415:07+16JNHArr +1:46/Dep +1:391h 4m-7BSB516:10+1:5949h 3m31
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +54/Dep +5:545h 15m+5:00MGS??19:45+7:1128h 38m4
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+16JNUArr +2:41/Dep +2:436h 20m+2ARJ??22:05+2:4330h 58m20
 M     
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+16MMRArr +14/Dep +242h 30m+10BSB??19:45+2:1028h 2m14
   W   
1433 kmAnkit-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:59/Dep +1:534h 10m-2:06BSB??02:25+2:3833h 45m9
S      
1692 kmxxx-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+1:07LJNArr +4:17/Dep +102h 25m-4:07BSB??22:15+029h 5m0
 M     
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr +5:11/Dep +4:362h 5m-35MGS223:25+4:3454h 5m3
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr +5:11/Dep +2:464h 55m-2:25MGS201:15+2:5755h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr +5:11/Dep +4:343h 35m-37MGS500:50+5:0579h 30m10
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:324h 5m+21MGS101:05+6:2979h 45m49
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:454h 35m+34MGS002:45+5:5057h 25m8
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:1410m+50BSB516:10+1:5946h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +03h 15m-24MGS118:10-48h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmKoush12461^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +5:544h 20m+5:30MGS019:45+7:1150h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +5:241h 35m+5:00MGS116:50+6:0547h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS116:50-47h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +5:432h 40m+5:19MGS118:00+6:4148h 35m5
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:563h 5m+1:32BSB118:00+2:2424h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +1:483h 13m+1:24BSB219:25+2:3750h 0m19
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +4:574h 45m+4:33MGS020:10+5:3850h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +2:294h 45m+2:05MGS120:00+3:4050h 35m17
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN717:45-BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1MGS202:45-57h 0m17
 M     
2290 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45-INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BSB311:30-41h 45m8
  T    
1958 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+50NZMArr +51/Dep +1:094h 35m+18MGS??02:05+2:0931h 55m-14
   W FS
2181 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+50KOTAArr +55/Dep +3850m-17BSB??05:40+3:0335h 30m6
     F 
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+27KOTAArr +37/Dep +3:237h 30m+2:46BSB??12:20+6:2642h 10m0
    T  
1970 kmS Verma*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-40h 55m60
  T    
1688 kmCheetah*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN420:40+2:40JHSArr +3:25/Dep +1:213h 20m-2:04BSB909:35+2:0784h 55m51
S T T S
2493 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN420:40+2:40GWLArr +3:50/Dep +494h 45m-3:01BSB710:50+2:5662h 10m25
SMTWTFS
2500 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN422:50+21DURGArr +34/Dep +62h 0m-28BSB516:10+1:5965h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2789 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+31CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:015h 45m+2:21MGS??11:30+5:1436h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1647 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+31CNBArr +1:40/Dep +6:041h 40m+4:24MGS??06:45+8:1631h 17m-1
S  W F 
1647 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site