Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
24 Trains / 48 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1432.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+51MGS200:40+2:0424h 19m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+29BSB*904:40+5127h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+19BSB*503:45+2826h 22m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-MUV*004:45-27h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km53 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-MUV*004:45-27h 12m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1429 km53 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-BSB005:40-28h 7m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1457 km52 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+12BSB*107:05+1:0324h 57m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+12BSB512:40+1:0029h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+26MGS508:10+1:0424h 35m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MGS308:10+423h 40m11
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km61 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30-BSB??10:00-25h 30m11
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16MGS008:55+2124h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16MGS108:55+1524h 15m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14MGS108:55+224h 15m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+24MGS212:15+4624h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21MGS012:15-724h 15m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20MGS012:15+2924h 15m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15BSB113:55+1:2924h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+18BSB*819:25+2:2030h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12BSB019:45+1:5227h 12m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+12BSB119:45+1:3727h 12m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13BSB020:50+1:2928h 17m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+51MGS123:15+2:4124h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+22MGS203:55+1:0928h 50m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29MGS??20:00+3:2241h 5m14
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+13ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13MGS??18:10+5:4236h 2m3
   W  S
1461 kmअथर्व^~-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN407:10-PAUArr +36/Dep 1h 17m+0MGS022:10-39h 0m9
     F 
2077 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+9BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9MGS??09:30+3924h 17m19
  T   S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN409:13-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0BSB104:45-91h 32m30
   W   
3202 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+9CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24MGS??18:10+5:4232h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+3LJNArr +2:13/Dep +431h 30m-1:30BSB??20:25+5633h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43MGS??18:10+5:4230h 32m3
SM W F 
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+18ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34MGS??18:10+5:4230h 32m3
  T T S
1461 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37BSB??19:45+2:1030h 37m13
   W   
1679 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10BSB??19:45+2:4930h 37m8
    T  
1679 km★Prayas★*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43+55ETArr +35/Dep +235h 20m-12MGS??18:35+2:1628h 52m-22
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN??14:25+21JBPArr +10/Dep +444h 0m+34MGS??18:35+2:1628h 10m8
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37MGS??16:50+4:3925h 43m12
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28MGS??20:10+4:4529h 3m23
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+16MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30MGS??20:00+3:2228h 53m15
 M     
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN415:07+16JNHArr +2:23/Dep +1:301h 4m-53BSB516:10+1:2649h 3m31
 M     
1635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30MGS??19:45+6:1428h 38m4
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+16JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17ARJ??22:05+1:3830h 58m20
 M     
1479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22BSB??19:45+2:1028h 2m14
   W   
1432 kmAnkit-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+0LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0BSB??02:25+1:3933h 45m9
S      
1690 kmxxx-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+21LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56BSB??22:15-329h 5m0
 M     
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +2:532h 5m-8MGS??23:25+3:3130h 5m3
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +1:034h 55m-1:58MGS??01:15+5931h 55m-1
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:523h 35m+51MGS??00:50+4:5531h 30m10
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24MGS??01:05+6:2131h 45m49
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:544h 35m+53MGS??02:45+4:1333h 25m8
   W   
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +5710m+44BSB516:10+1:2646h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52MGS??18:10+5:4224h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22MGS??19:45+6:1426h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:421h 35m+3:29MGS??16:50+4:3923h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-23h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:302h 40m+4:17MGS??18:00+5:3524h 35m5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55BSB??18:00+1:4124h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50BSB??19:25+1:3826h 0m19
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:334h 45m+3:20MGS??20:10+4:4526h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +2:004h 45m+1:47MGS??20:00+3:2226h 35m17
 M   F 
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2MGS??02:45+2:5133h 0m17
  T    
1853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7BSB??11:30+1:2441h 45m8
  T    
1958 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3MGS??02:05+1:0431h 55m-14
   W FS
2181 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2BSB??05:40+1:4735h 30m6
     F 
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+29KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0BSB??12:20+6:4642h 10m0
    T  
1970 kms verma*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-40h 55m60
  T    
1688 km★Prayas★*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+54JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18BSB??09:35+1:0236h 55m51
 MT T S
1697 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+54GWLArr +1:52/Dep +64h 45m-1:46BSB??10:50+1:2438h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1801 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN422:50+19DURGArr +33/Dep +22h 0m-31BSB516:10+1:2665h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2789 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MGS??11:30+4:2236h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1647 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03MGS??06:45+5:5631h 17m-1
S  W F 
1647 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site