Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
25 Trains / 48 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1432.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+40MGS200:40+1:4924h 19m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+27BSB*904:40+2727h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km53 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+20BSB*503:45+2026h 22m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33+21MUV*004:45+3:5227h 12m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1429 km53 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+52BSB??05:40+2:1928h 7m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1457 km52 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKYN001:33+51MGS004:45+1:0327h 12m12
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km53 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+13BSB*107:05+2024h 57m13
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km58 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKYN407:22+14BSB512:40+3229h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1443 km49 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+23MGS508:10+2924h 35m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km59 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0MGS308:10+1923h 40m11
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km61 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+12BSB??10:00+4:3125h 30m12
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km56 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18MGS008:55+1824h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16MGS108:55+1624h 15m14
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+17MGS108:55-1024h 15m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1444 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+19MGS212:15+924h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19MGS012:15+1624h 15m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+23MGS012:15+424h 15m11
    T  
Unreserved
 1444 km60 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRKYN412:00+19MUV*016:00+2:0428h 0m14
      S
SL3A
GNWL1429 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+20BSB113:55+1:1224h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km57 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17BSB*819:25+1:0630h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+13BSB019:45+1:5627h 12m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1432 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+13BSB119:45+1:5727h 12m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1432 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14BSB020:50+5028h 17m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1457 km52 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+28MGS123:15+2:4924h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1444 km59 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+27MGS203:55+1:1228h 50m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   Kota   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+8GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07MGS??20:00+2:4041h 5m14
 M     
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN406:08+14ALDArr +37/Dep +3:2612h 0m+2:49MGS118:10+4:5260h 2m3
   W  S
1619 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +41/Dep +01h 17m-41MGS??22:10+1:2839h 0m8
     F 
2047 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+16BSLArr +14/Dep +191h 0m+5MGS??09:30+3624h 17m19
  T   S
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+16MMRArr +11/Dep +131h 42m+2BSB??04:45+1:3943h 32m29
     F 
2035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+16CNBArr +8/Dep +2:086h 15m+2:00MGS??18:10+4:5232h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+2LJNArr +1:40/Dep +141h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+2033h 15m10
SMTWTF 
1708 kmHussain*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN411:38+22ALDArr +3/Dep +3:266h 0m+3:23MGS118:10+4:5254h 32m3
SM W F 
1845 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN411:38+19ALDArr +10/Dep +3:266h 5m+3:16MGS118:10+4:5254h 32m3
  T T S
1885 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +37/Dep +1945m-18BSB??19:45+2:1830h 37m13
   W   
1679 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12BSB??19:45+1:2730h 37m8
    T  
1679 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN??13:43+58ETArr +44/Dep +135h 20m-31MGS??18:35+2:2128h 52m-22
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN??14:25+29JBPArr +13/Dep +134h 0m+0MGS??18:35+2:2128h 10m8
  T    
1445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+19ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:032h 30m+54MGS??16:50+2:5925h 43m12
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+19ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:375h 40m+28MGS??20:10+2:1029h 3m23
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+19MKPArr +31/Dep +1:235h 20m+52MGS??20:00+2:4028h 53m15
 M     
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...KYN??15:07+19JNHArr +2:19/Dep +1:021h 4m-1:17BSB??16:10+4325h 3m31
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+19ALDArr +1:09/Dep +3:105h 15m+2:01MGS??19:45+4:3728h 38m4
 M     
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN415:07+19JNUArr +2:46/Dep +1:346h 20m-1:12ARJ022:05+1:4054h 58m21
 M     
1618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+15MMRArr +12/Dep +272h 30m+15BSB??19:45+2:1828h 2m14
   W   
1432 kmAnkit-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT216:40+0LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28BSB602:25+1:4357h 45m9
S      
1830 kmxxx-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN417:10-LJNArr +2:38/Dep +52h 25m-2:33BSB522:15-53h 5m0
no arr/dep
1655 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...KYN417:20+50ALDArr +49/Dep +1:422h 5m+53MGS223:25+2:3754h 5m3
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...KYN417:20+50ALDArr +49/Dep +464h 55m-3MGS201:15+3355h 55m-1
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN417:20+50ALDArr +49/Dep +3:053h 35m+2:16MGS500:50+4:0579h 30m10
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+50ALDArr +49/Dep +4:484h 5m+3:59MGS101:05+5:5179h 45m51
   W   
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN417:20+50ALDArr +49/Dep +3:444h 35m+2:55MGS002:45+3:4757h 25m8
no arr/dep
1664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +2610m+9BSB516:10+4346h 45m33
 M   F 
1478 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +3:263h 15m+3:09MGS118:10+4:5248h 45m6
 M   F 
1496 kmIri rules are differ...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +3:104h 20m+2:53MGS019:45+4:3750h 20m6
 M   F 
1496 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +2:031h 35m+1:46MGS116:50+2:5947h 25m14
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS116:50-47h 25m17
 M   F 
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +2:372h 40m+2:20MGS118:00+3:4248h 35m5
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +433h 5m+26BSB118:00+1:1324h 35m2
 M   F 
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +473h 13m+30BSB219:25+1:3250h 0m20
 M   F 
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +1:374h 45m+1:20MGS020:10+2:1050h 45m25
 M   F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +1:114h 45m+54MGS120:00+2:4050h 35m17
no arr/dep
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+33BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0MGS??02:45+3:1733h 0m17
  T    
1853 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+33INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BSB??11:30+5841h 45m8
  T    
1958 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MGS??02:05+3831h 55m-14
   W FS
2181 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+24KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21BSB??05:40+4435h 30m6
     F 
1919 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37BSB??12:20+5:5842h 10m0
    T  
1970 kmS VeRmA*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0BSB??12:40-40h 55m60
  T    
1688 kmCheetah*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+17JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25BSB??09:35+4436h 55m51
 MT T S
1697 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+17GWLArr +42/Dep +94h 45m-33BSB??10:50+5738h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1801 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+23DURGArr +35/Dep +22h 0m-33BSB??16:10+4341h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1925 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+24CNBArr +38/Dep +2:135h 45m+1:35MGS??11:30+4:0336h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1647 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+24CNBArr +38/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:27MGS??06:45+4:4731h 17m-1
S  W F 
1647 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site