Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14KPD317:43+625h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+19VLR203:03+2028h 50m30
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00-MMRArr +1:01/Dep +2933m-32KPD308:15-103h 15m27
no arr/dep
3122 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 45m+2KPD??08:58+1331h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+8UBLArr -7/Dep +03h 25m+7KPD??09:28+1832h 23m-6
      S
1397 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33KPD??09:28+2128h 58m16
    T  
1391 kmFan of 12479^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+38CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23KPD??11:28+2530h 58m-12
     F 
1602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+38CBEArr +31/Dep +133h 45m-18KPD??12:13+2531h 43m7
     F 
1602 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL704:30+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11KPD212:13+2555h 43m22
 M WT  
2223 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +37/Dep +111h 15m-26KPD??09:28+2127h 38m19
    T  
1423 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN406:55+20WRArr +20/Dep +5:051h 45m+4:45KPD115:58+3:4481h 3m26
SMTWTFS
3064 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT306:55+1SURArr +44/Dep +4745m+3KPD207:23+1:4472h 28m19
   W   
2383 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16KPD??06:23+1:3470h 48m23
    T  
3880 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11KPD218:35-58h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr +33/Dep +1:342h 45m+1:01KPD??20:53+1:4432h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+12AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10KPD??13:18+3224h 23m-1
      S
1217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+24RUArr +18/Dep +1:271h 45m+1:09VLR??17:43+1:1826h 43m21
 M     
1222 kmKSG*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8KPD??21:13+1:0230h 13m-3
SMTWTFS
1355 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+24MASArr +16/Dep +51h 50m-11KPD??19:58+3628h 58m-2
    T  
1355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+24AJJArr +22/Dep +2212m+0KPD??15:28+3824h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1217 kmఓం^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN415:58+26SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29KPD423:10+2:5355h 12m18
SMTWTFS
1857 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN516:08+14WLArr +24/Dep +3:1839m+2:54KPD423:10+2:5379h 2m19
SMTWTFS
2579 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+14SCArr +12/Dep +34h 0m-9KPD??02:33+1534h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36KPD??22:38+2129h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14KPD??02:33+1530h 48m5
 M WT  
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+9BWTArr +27/Dep +2:015h 35m+1:34KPD??02:08+2:0730h 23m-13
     F 
1286 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+9DMMArr -1/Dep +2157m+22KPD??19:58+524h 13m-5
     F 
1171 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3KPD??02:33+1530h 48m10
      S
1514 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +14/Dep +253h 0m+11KPD??04:13+4631h 8m3
     F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA521:05-PGTArr +4/Dep +2014h 0m+16KPD215:03-65h 58m13
no arr/dep
2150 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+33SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12KPD??05:43+2932h 35m-1
     F 
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN521:10+29AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27KPD122:18+5025h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1291 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:09SRRArr +1:35/Dep +233h 15m-1:12KPD203:13+2553h 48m25
S  W   
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL521:25+1:09TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00KPD203:33+5054h 8m19
S  W   
1740 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3KPD??05:43+2931h 38m-3
   W   
1589 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN422:10-AWBArr +36/Dep +503h 20m+14KPD308:15-82h 5m27
S      
2078 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41KPD205:43+2931h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA522:35+5MAJNArr +42/Dep +39h 40m-39KPD212:13+2537h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN522:40+22HYBArr +10/Dep +03h 50m-10KPD305:53+2731h 13m11
  T    
1478 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN622:45+31ASKArr +8/Dep +221h 33m+14KPD209:28+1858h 43m-12
no arr/dep
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN022:45+26ASKArr +3/Dep +251h 33m+22KPD209:28+2158h 43m-1
no arr/dep
1620 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35KPD??11:18+5336h 28m11
 M     
1943 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15KPD??02:33+1527h 28m19
   W  S
1549 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+23SBCArr +58/Dep +1:5450m+56KPD??02:08+2:0726h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1328 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18+23SBCArr +58/Dep +151h 55m-43KPD??04:08+1728h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1328 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site