Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14KPD317:43+725h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1204 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+19VLR203:03+2728h 50m30
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km49 km/hr


45 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+1:10MMRArr +1:21/Dep +2833m-53KPD??08:15+1631h 15m27
   W   
1572 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+7SBCArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5KPD??08:58+631h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+9UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4KPD??09:28+1132h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+22MAOArr +39/Dep +132h 48m-26KPD??09:28+928h 58m16
    T  
1391 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3KPD??11:28+1230h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15KPD??12:13+1731h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+22MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5KPD??12:13+1731h 43m22
 M WT  
1600 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +19/Dep +131h 15m-6KPD??09:28+927h 38m19
    T  
1423 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+21WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14KPD??15:58+3633h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1848 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15KPD??07:23+3024h 28m19
     F 
1321 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6KPD106:08+1:2370h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+49SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07KPD??18:35+2734h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1635 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25KPD??20:53+2332h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+9AJJArr +1:24/Dep +223h 7m-1:02KPD??13:18+2524h 23m-1
      S
1218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN??15:00+31RUArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0VLR??17:43+3426h 43m20
 M     
1224 kmKSG*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +13h 15m-18KPD??21:13+2730h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1357 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+31MASArr +19/Dep +21h 50m-17KPD??19:58+2628h 58m-3
    T  
1357 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+31AJJArr +30/Dep +2012m-10KPD??15:28+3724h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmAP Spl STS^-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+21SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49KPD??23:10+2331h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+32WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11KPD??23:10+2331h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1577 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+32SCArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38KPD??02:33+1134h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1502 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+10SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43KPD??22:38+1129h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+10SCArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8KPD??02:33+1130h 48m5
 M WT  
1502 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+8BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21KPD??02:08+1730h 23m-13
     F 
1286 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+8DMMArr -4/Dep +3157m+35KPD??19:58+1024h 13m-5
     F 
1171 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+9GNTArr +8/Dep +121h 35m+4KPD??02:33+1130h 48m10
      S
1502 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+9CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21KPD??04:13+1231h 8m3
     F 
1634 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8KPD??15:03+2141h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+16SRRArr +39/Dep +182h 10m-21KPD??05:43+1532h 35m-1
     F 
1624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +16/Dep +253h 42m+9KPD??22:18+3125h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
1219 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+35SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30KPD??03:13+1429h 48m25
S  W   
1588 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+35TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16KPD??03:33+3630h 8m19
S  W   
1665 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL722:05+33SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 10m-4KPD205:43+1555h 38m-3
   W   
1906 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+17AWBArr +33/Dep +433h 20m+10KPD??08:15+1634h 5m26
  T    
1572 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +33h 40m-35KPD??05:43+1531h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1620 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33KPD??12:13+1737h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+26HYBArr +18/Dep +03h 50m-18KPD??05:53-231h 13m11
  T    
1478 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+28ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22KPD??09:28+1134h 43m-12
     F 
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+31ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21KPD??09:28+934h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0KPD??11:18+736h 28m11
 M     
1943 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9KPD??02:33+1127h 28m19
   W  S
1536 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+31SBCArr +1:14/Dep +1950m-55KPD??02:08+1726h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1328 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN??23:18+31SBCArr +1:14/Dep +161h 55m-58KPD??04:08+528h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1328 kmPurna-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11KPD??00:53+2925h 13m-3
 M     
1338 km~-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 15m-10KPD??01:33+1725h 53m25
 M     
1338 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site