Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
VLR/Vellore Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to VLR/Vellore Cantt.
2 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VLR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: VLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+18KPD317:43+3325h 3m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km48 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+20VLR203:03+2028h 50m30
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1408 km49 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VLR/Vellore Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Patna   Nagpur   Solapur   Sewagram   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+51MMRArr +54/Dep +2133m-33KPD??08:15+1831h 15m27
   W   
1571 kmNanded Mail-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...KYN??01:05+7SBCArr -9/Dep +02h 45m+9KPD??08:58+1131h 53m-10
   W   
1396 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+13UBLArr -7/Dep +83h 25m+15KPD??09:28+2332h 23m-6
      S
1398 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+23MAOArr +41/Dep +102h 48m-31KPD??09:28+3428h 58m16
    T  
1392 kmKoush12461^~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+48CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44KPD??11:28+1930h 58m-12
     F 
1601 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+48CBEArr +45/Dep +373h 45m-8KPD??12:13+5031h 43m7
     F 
1601 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+23MAJNArr +16/Dep +244h 30m+8KPD??12:13+5031h 43m22
 M WT  
1601 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +34/Dep +101h 15m-24KPD??09:28+3427h 38m19
    T  
1424 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+22WRArr +41/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:16KPD??15:58+3:0933h 3m26
SMTWTFS
1848 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+8SURArr +47/Dep +5845m+11KPD??07:23+1:3224h 28m19
     F 
1321 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+27PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38KPD??06:08+2:1470h 33m24
    T  
3880 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+3:32SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12KPD218:35+3158h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1744 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+6SRRArr +46/Dep +1:242h 45m+38KPD??20:53+1:3932h 48m20
 MT   S
1634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+13AJJArr +44/Dep +223h 7m-22KPD??13:18+3124h 23m-1
      S
1217 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7370
Σ Mumbai-Tiruvannama...KYN515:00+14RUArr +11/Dep +1:181h 45m+1:07VLR117:43+5974h 43m20
      S
1360 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN515:00+14MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8KPD121:13+4430h 13m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN515:00+14MASArr +0/Dep +291h 50m+29KPD119:58+1:0828h 58m-3
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN515:00+14AJJArr +13/Dep +1912m+6KPD115:28+3548h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1287 kmwe want special stat...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:5848m+3:41KPD??23:10+3:1231h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1781 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+13WLArr +29/Dep +3:4539m+3:16KPD??23:10+3:1231h 2m16
SMTWTFS
1578 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+13SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21KPD??02:33+1434h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:38/Dep +571h 15m-41KPD??22:38+3029h 18m20
  T   S
1634 kmkrrisd-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+11SCArr +30/Dep +21h 15m-28KPD??02:33+1430h 48m5
 M WT  
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+10BWTArr +40/Dep +2:515h 35m+2:11KPD??02:08+2:4230h 23m-13
     F 
1286 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15048
Σ ADI KPD fastest&nb...KYN??19:45+10DMMArr +6/Dep +2057m+14KPD??19:58+2524h 13m-5
     F 
1171 kmkushanmaths-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+12GNTArr +15/Dep +121h 35m-3KPD??02:33+1430h 48m10
      S
1514 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...TNA??21:05+6CBEArr +26/Dep +173h 0m-9KPD??04:13+3731h 8m3
     F 
1635 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +21/Dep +3914h 0m+18KPD??15:03+1:0841h 58m13
no arr/dep
1635 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+25SRRArr +1:02/Dep +232h 10m-39KPD??05:43+3432h 35m-1
     F 
1625 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+37AJJArr +46/Dep +293h 42m-17KPD??22:18+3925h 8m0
SMTWTFS
1217 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:27SRRArr +2:02/Dep +243h 15m-1:38KPD203:13+2553h 48m25
S  W   
1696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:27TCRArr +2:15/Dep +441h 41m-1:31KPD??03:33+4330h 8m19
S  W   
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+31SRRArr +52/Dep +232h 10m-29KPD??05:43+3431h 38m-3
   W   
1588 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN422:10+19AWBArr +38/Dep +503h 20m+12KPD308:15+1882h 5m26
S      
2078 kmAbhishek Rai-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +13h 40m-54KPD??05:43+3431h 8m14
SMTWTFS
1621 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +55/Dep +249h 40m-31KPD??12:13+5037h 38m25
SMTWTFS
1634 kmKishor*^~-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+22HYBArr +19/Dep +263h 50m+7KPD??05:53+2931h 13m11
  T    
1478 km穆罕默德·德恩-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+19ASKArr -2/Dep +321h 33m+34KPD??09:28+2334h 43m-12
     F 
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+26ASKArr +10/Dep +231h 33m+13KPD??09:28+3434h 43m-1
   W   
1460 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+21NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29KPD??11:18+5536h 28m11
 M     
1943 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24KPD??02:33+1427h 28m19
   W  S
1549 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN523:18+26SBCArr +59/Dep +2:3850m+1:39KPD202:08+2:4250h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1707 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...KYN523:18+26SBCArr +59/Dep +181h 55m-41KPD204:08+1552h 50m11
SMTWTFS
1707 kmPurna-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site