Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10BZA603:20+2820h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+19BZA008:45+4320h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11BZA114:00+3521h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+10BZA216:55+2121h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+22GTLArr +29/Dep +372h 40m+8BZA??06:35+1629h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1214 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KYN??00:40+22GYArr +49/Dep +441h 37m-5BZA??05:00+3628h 20m14
  T T S
1228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...KYN??01:00+20WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55BZA??23:15+1:4722h 15m31
  T    
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+19BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05BZA??00:35+2347h 35m29
   W  S
2577 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+13WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0723h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3BZA??04:00+1420h 46m4
    T  
1066 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+28PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58BZA??20:10+2:2360h 35m22
    T  
3319 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+2:15SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2746h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2198 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...KYN??09:13+10BSLArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??08:45+1023h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17BZA??06:05+3942h 0m26
 MT   S
2195 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+9BIDRArr -14/Dep +283h 40m+42BZA??15:05+4826h 10m27
  T    
1133 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+19MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21BZA??15:05+4825h 40m27
S T T  
1248 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep +02h 17m-4BZA??13:20+1823h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1079 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+1223h 25m-2
      S
1086 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+826h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1095 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+323h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+52MMRArr +48/Dep +21h 18m-46BZA??15:05+4825h 22m-3
S T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+52MMRArr +48/Dep +31h 18m-45BZA??15:10+1425h 27m-2
   W   
1251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+21MMRArr +44/Dep +21h 8m-42BZA??15:05+4824h 40m27
  T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+14MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15BZA??15:05+4824h 22m27
S T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +43/Dep +86h 25m-35BZA??02:45+1835h 0m23
 M WT S
1414 kmYash Railographer~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0BZA??14:45+1:5222h 47m9
SMTWTFS
1289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+20MMRArr +25/Dep +131h 35m-12BZA??15:05+2423h 7m12
     F 
1177 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +25/Dep +1353m-12BZA??15:05+2421h 55m13
     F 
1176 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??07:15+4737h 55m32
  T   S
2131 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+24MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2BZA??02:45+1832h 45m12
    T  
1382 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +411h 25m-14BZA??02:45+1831h 35m23
 M WT S
1402 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +42h 15m-12BZA??05:15+534h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1402 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25GNT??17:00+321h 15m-7
 M WT  
1016 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +30/Dep +3414h 0m+4BZA??23:35+4550h 30m19
no arr/dep
2136 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+37RUArr +41/Dep +172h 2m-24GNT??00:45+2327h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1471 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...KYN??21:34+27NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00BZA??23:15+1:4725h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2GNT??22:10+224h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1106 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??21:25+1723h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +83h 10m+4BZA??23:05+1724h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 45m-4BZA??22:10+424h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +03h 35m-4GNT??22:55+524h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1106 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +02h 20m-4BZA??22:50+1224h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +845m+4GNT??20:00+1321h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1106 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +28h 25m-2BZA??04:15+2530h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+18YPRArr -1/Dep +101h 10m+11BZA??14:40+340h 27m9
     F 
1859 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+53HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BZA??10:40+2860h 5m3
 M     
3321 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+53HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5261h 5m8
  T  F 
3339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+20BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BZA??21:25+1722h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KYN??22:40+20BMTArr +7/Dep +93h 17m+2GNT??20:00+1321h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +1:301h 20m+1:29BZA??00:15+1:3325h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1441 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+028h 0m8
 M     
1441 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14GNT??17:00+317h 55m7
   W  S
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16BZA??19:55+420h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BZA??21:25+1722h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site