Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1047.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+23BZA603:20+5320h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13BZA008:45+3220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08-BZA114:00-21h 52m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRKYN619:45+7BZA216:55+1921h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km49 km/hr


50 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Gooty   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +25/Dep +452h 40m+20BZA??06:35+2129h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1213 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...KYN??00:40+17GYArr +43/Dep +411h 37m-2BZA??05:00+3728h 20m14
  T T S
1228 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...KYN??01:00+15WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58BZA??23:15+4722h 15m31
  T    
1286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+54BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1947h 35m29
   W  S
2577 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+21WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2623h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +221h 18m+14BZA??04:00+3420h 46m4
    T  
1066 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+24PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16BZA??20:10+1:5760h 35m22
    T  
3319 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:22SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1946h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2196 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...KYN??09:13+12BSLArr +9/Dep +82h 40m-1BZA??08:45+523h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35BZA??06:05+2042h 0m26
 MT   S
2194 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...KYN??12:55+7BIDRArr -13/Dep +353h 40m+48BZA??15:05+5926h 10m27
  T    
1133 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...KYN??13:25+17MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 8m-19BZA??15:05+5925h 40m27
S T T  
1248 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1823h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1068 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+1623h 25m-2
      S
1086 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+1126h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1095 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+1223h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+51MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:05+5925h 22m-3
S T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...KYN??13:43+51MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1525h 27m-2
   W   
1250 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...KYN??14:25+13MMRArr +43/Dep +31h 8m-40BZA??15:05+5924h 40m27
  T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...KYN??14:43+12MMRArr +19/Dep +345m-16BZA??15:05+5924h 22m27
S T T  
1249 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38BZA??02:45+2135h 0m23
 M WT S
1413 kmYash Railographer~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+24SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15BZA??14:45+5022h 47m9
SMTWTFS
1289 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+24MMRArr +28/Dep +131h 35m-15BZA??15:05+3723h 7m12
     F 
1176 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+9MMRArr +34/Dep +1353m-21BZA??15:05+3721h 55m13
     F 
1175 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+1SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28TEL??06:28+2437h 8m31
  T   S
2093 kmkrrisd-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13BZA??02:45+2132h 45m12
    T  
1381 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +51/Dep +461h 25m-5BZA??02:45+2131h 35m23
 M WT S
1402 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +11/Dep +52h 15m-6BZA??05:15+634h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1402 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4TEL??18:08+522h 23m-6
 M WT  
1042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +2114h 0m-7BZA??23:35+2350h 30m19
no arr/dep
2136 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...KYN??21:10+16RUArr +10/Dep +182h 2m+8TEL??00:09+2026h 59m8
SMTWTFS
1436 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...KYN??21:34+25NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43BZA??23:15+4725h 41m29
SMTWTFS
1441 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3TEL??23:10+925h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1132 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1823h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2424h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+624h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1175 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6TEL??00:01+1325h 51m6
SMTWTFS
1132 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1524h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1138 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+1121h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1106 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+3530h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1175 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+15YPRArr -2/Dep +171h 10m+19BZA??14:40+1140h 27m9
     F 
1859 kmKSG*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+24HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2760h 5m3
 M     
3320 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+24HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5961h 5m8
  T  F 
3339 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24BZA??21:25+1822h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +24/Dep +73h 17m-17GNT??20:00+1121h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1016 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr -3/Dep +261h 20m+29BZA??00:15+3025h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1441 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11BZA??02:50+228h 0m8
 M     
1441 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TEL??18:08+519h 3m8
   W  S
1076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BZA??19:55+1320h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BZA??21:25+1822h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site