Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+17VSKP*105:20+1:0928h 20m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+28VSKP*011:15+5228h 20m20
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1496 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32VSKP121:00+4428h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1434 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+23GTLArr +23/Dep +1:042h 40m+41VSKP??13:15+4336h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1563 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+1:20BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0VSKP??16:10+2139h 10m14
   W  S
2200 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +221h 18m+11VSKP??10:25+4127h 11m6
    T  
1416 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24VSKP414:05+2:2654h 30m20
    T  
2969 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+48SRRArr +1:30/Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??15:15+3154h 40m39
SMTWTFS
2546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0VSKP??19:40+1330h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1418 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5VSKP??19:15+1329h 35m0
      S
1436 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5VSKP??23:35+2433h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1445 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29VSKP??08:30+2440h 45m29
 M WT S
1763 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+15MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-10VSKP??22:05+1530h 7m20
     F 
1526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+9MMRArr +22/Dep +1153m-11VSKP??22:05+1528h 55m21
     F 
1525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10VSKP??08:30+2438h 30m18
    T  
1731 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8VSKP??08:30+2437h 20m29
 M WT S
1752 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19VSKP??06:15+1657h 10m24
no arr/dep
2487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...KYN621:18+15BBSArr +2:07/Dep +21h 35m-2:05VSKP214:50+2465h 32m23
S      
2288 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22VSKP??03:30+929h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12VSKP??05:50+1231h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18VSKP??07:15+1333h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1515 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+19YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29VSKP??22:05+1847h 52m15
     F 
2209 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13DVD??05:18+4954h 43m2
 M     
2988 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57VSKP??05:35+4755h 0m5
  T  F 
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+27BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27VSKP??03:30+928h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1393 kmManish*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...KYN??22:50+23RArr +45/Dep +2445m-21VSKP??07:00+1:0732h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1614 kmDinesh Gada-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9VSKP??03:30+928h 25m10
   W  S
1432 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site