Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: VSKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+20VSKP*105:20+1:4528h 20m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km57 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+10VSKP*011:15+2528h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1496 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11VSKP121:00+2228h 52m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1434 km50 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Manmad   Raipur   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16VSKP??13:15+1436h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1564 kmsvmicse-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...KYN??01:00+20BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08VSKP??16:10+1539h 10m14
   W  S
2200 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3VSKP??10:25+1227h 11m6
    T  
1416 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59VSKP??14:05+1:5954h 30m20
    T  
2969 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32VSKP??15:15+454h 40m40
SMTWTFS
2548 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...KYN??13:40+14BMTArr +4/Dep 2h 17m+0VSKP??19:40+1130h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1VSKP??19:15+429h 35m0
      S
1436 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1VSKP??23:35+1633h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1445 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39VSKP??08:30+1740h 45m29
 M WT S
1764 kmYash Railographer~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...KYN??15:58+25MMRArr +30/Dep +131h 35m-17VSKP??22:05+1130h 7m20
     F 
1527 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...KYN??17:10+10MMRArr +38/Dep +1353m-25VSKP??22:05+1128h 55m21
     F 
1526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14VSKP??08:30+1738h 30m18
    T  
1732 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15VSKP??08:30+1737h 20m29
 M WT S
1752 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4VSKP??06:15+2557h 10m24
no arr/dep
2486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...KYN??21:18+16BBSArr +1:38/Dep +11h 35m-1:37VSKP??14:50+1741h 32m23
S      
2231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5VSKP??03:30+129h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +83h 10m+3VSKP??05:50+731h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1525 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5VSKP??07:15+1233h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1515 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+17YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11VSKP??22:05+747h 52m15
     F 
2209 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23DVD??05:18+5354h 43m2
 M     
2988 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VSKP??05:35+3155h 0m5
  T  F 
2989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7VSKP??03:30+128h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1393 kmManish*^-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...KYN??22:50+19RArr +42/Dep +1545m-27VSKP??07:00+3932h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1614 kmDinesh Gada-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16VSKP??03:30+128h 25m10
   W  S
1432 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site