Search Trains
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒KYQ   Filters   Dep: KYQ   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 2867.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25+18BNC111:07+3:5053h 42m26
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL3038 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKYQ106:37+11BNC*1A11:40+1:3253h 3m38
SMT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2985 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+0YPR*518:25+5652h 25m27
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL3034 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+8BNC*1A21:15+2:1749h 5m21
  T    
3A
GNWL3004 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KYQ??06:37+15MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53BNC??12:33+3353h 56m7
     F 
2984 kmchayanghosh-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...GHY??11:45+0JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1BNC??21:08+3257h 23m2
S      
3038 kmsvmicse-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KYQ??12:47+20HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 45m-53YPR??16:00+5151h 13m5
 MT TFS
2946 kmxxx-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KYQ??13:10+10BGPArr +34/Dep +2:564h 45m+2:22KJM??09:58+2:4768h 48m14
S      
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KYQ??15:20+30KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26BNC??22:18+1:1678h 58m27
  T    
3800 kmrdb*^-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KYQ??15:20+32MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58BNC??02:55+4359h 35m12
     F 
3122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...KYQ??15:20+30ETArr +51/Dep +132h 5m-38BNC??12:18+5268h 58m41
  T    
3523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KYQ??17:15+1:16KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36BNC??22:18+1:1677h 3m27
S  W   
3635 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...KYQ??17:15+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +543h 35m+5YPR??13:30+3468h 15m28
   W   
3324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...KYQ??17:15+1:16ETArr +49/Dep +132h 5m-36BNC??12:18+5267h 3m41
S      
3358 kmGopal*^-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+15JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32YPR??13:30+464h 30m20
    T  
3319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KYQ??21:00+15LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15BNC??22:18+1:1673h 18m28
    T  
3700 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.