Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒KYQ   Filters   Dep: KYQ   Arr: BNC   

Shortest Route: 2875.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rangiya => New Bongaigaon => New Jalpaiguri => Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25-BNC111:07-53h 42m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3037 km57 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKYQ106:37+7BNC*1A11:40+1:4153h 3m38
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2984 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+12YPR*518:25+1:3752h 25m27
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL3031 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+4BNC*1A21:15+1:5149h 5m21
  T    
3A
GNWL3004 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KYQ??06:37+0MASArr +2:52/Dep +12h 55m-2:51BNC??12:33+2853h 56m7
     F 
2983 kmchayanghosh-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...GHY??11:45+5JTJArr +30/Dep +161h 2m-14BNC??21:08+2957h 23m2
S      
3037 kmsvmicse-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KYQ??12:47+25HWHArr +1:09/Dep +05h 45m-1:09YPR??16:00+3751h 13m5
 MT TFS
2943 kmxxx-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KYQ??13:10+21BGPArr +48/Dep +3:524h 45m+3:04KJM??09:58+3:4268h 48m14
S      
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KYQ??15:20+2KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0BNC??22:18+1:2178h 58m27
  T    
3798 kmrdb*^-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KYQ??15:20+0MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30BNC??02:55+3959h 35m12
     F 
3121 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...KYQ??15:20+2ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0BNC??12:18+5768h 58m41
  T    
3535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KYQ??17:15+27KYNArr /Dep +314h 22m+0BNC??22:18+1:2177h 3m27
S  W   
3633 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...KYQ??17:15+27ETArr /Dep +2:033h 35m+0YPR??13:30+1:3568h 15m28
   W   
3336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...KYQ??17:15+27ETArr /Dep +132h 5m+0BNC??12:18+5767h 3m41
S      
3370 kmGopal*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+13JBPArr +3:16/Dep +375h 40m-2:39YPR??13:30+4264h 30m20
    T  
3331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KYQ??21:00+13LTTArr +2:24/Dep +95h 5m-2:15BNC??22:18+1:2173h 18m28
    T  
3698 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site