Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
4 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒KYQ   Filters   Dep: KYQ   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2865.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rangiya => New Jalpaiguri => Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRGHY605:25+53SBC*611:50+1:4254h 25m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3041 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKYQ106:37+11BNC*1A11:40+1:1153h 3m38
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2984 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRKYQ*414:00+0YPR*518:25+1:5152h 25m27
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL3031 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKYQ*420:10+9BNC*1A21:15+1:3849h 5m21
  T    
3A
 3004 km61 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KYQ/Kamakhya Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Bhagalpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...KYQ??06:37+38MASArr +3:25/Dep +32h 55m-3:22SBC??13:10+954h 33m8
     F 
2988 kmchayanghosh-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...GHY??11:45+0JTJArr +21/Dep +101h 2m-11SBC??21:35+957h 50m3
S      
3041 kmsvmicse-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KYQ??12:47+17HWHArr +1:00/Dep +15h 45m-59YPR??16:00+3951h 13m5
 MT TFS
2943 kmxxx-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...KYQ??13:10+47BGPArr +1:02/Dep +364h 45m-26YPR??11:50+1370h 40m16
S      
3326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...KYQ??15:20+0KYNArr +1:02/Dep +324h 22m-30SBC??21:50+1:2378h 30m24
  T    
3794 kmrdb*^-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...KYQ??15:20+52MSArr +1:05/Dep +155m-1:04SBC??03:45+360h 25m13
     F 
3126 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...KYQ??15:20+0ETArr +1:02/Dep +172h 5m-45SBC??12:50+3369h 30m42
  T    
3539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...KYQ??17:15+17KYNArr +25/Dep +324h 22m+7SBC??21:50+1:2376h 35m24
S  W   
3630 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...KYQ??17:15+17ETArr +23/Dep +1:423h 35m+1:19YPR??13:30+1:3468h 15m28
   W   
3337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...KYQ??17:15+17ETArr +23/Dep +172h 5m-6SBC??12:50+3367h 35m42
S      
3375 kmGopal*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...KYQ??21:00+22JBPArr +2:59/Dep +35h 40m-2:56YPR??13:30+1864h 30m20
    T  
3331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...KYQ??21:00+22LTTArr +1:59/Dep +145h 5m-1:45SBC??21:50+1:2372h 50m25
    T  
3693 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site