Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
CMJ/Chamarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:06:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:06:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to CMJ/Chamarajapuram
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMJ⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: CMJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRBWT301:45+46MYS*506:50+475h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL208 km41 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKSM003:45+1:01MYS210:25+526h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 220 km33 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRBWT303:50+30MYS*008:20+384h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:04MYS*103:45+534h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+32SBCArr /Dep +121h 45m+0MYS??08:40+166h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+35SBCArr +19/Dep +121h 45m-7MYS??08:40+166h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT302:35+24ASKArr +46/Dep +223h 5m-24MYS014:30+1235h 55m22
     F 
709 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT303:30+27SBCArr +4/Dep +251h 20m+21MYS609:15+4029h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+129h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +151h 0m+6MYS??09:45+305h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT303:50+50SBCArr +57/Dep +251h 5m-32MYS609:15+4029h 25m24
      S
367 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +211h 40m+12MYS??11:00+297h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+34ASKArr +26/Dep +221h 10m-4MYS??14:30+1210h 40m25
 M WT  
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BWT??04:45+42YPRArr +18/Dep +2125m+3MYS??11:00+296h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+30SBCArr +17/Dep +23h 10m-15MYS??13:30+128h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 km-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KSM??05:40+17SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+127h 50m1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KSM??05:40+17SBCArr +7/Dep +235m+16MYS??11:00+295h 20m24
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+9SBCArr +10/Dep +145m+4MYS??12:50+255h 45m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+29YPRArr +19/Dep +163h 10m-3MYS??17:30+158h 30m-31
   W   
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+16ASKArr +52/Dep +135m-51MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT310:20+16ASKArr +52/Dep +261h 55m-26MYS622:15+135h 55m3
   W   
908 kmIBRAHIM-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+42SBCArr +21/Dep +162h 30m-5MYS??17:30+157h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+42SBCArr +21/Dep +151h 0m-6MYS??16:15+225h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+24SBCArr +8/Dep +161h 50m+8MYS??17:30+155h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+47SBCArr +12/Dep +161h 0m+4MYS??17:30+155h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+17SBCArr +14/Dep +71h 0m-7MYS??22:20+258h 35m19
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:28YPRArr +1:36/Dep +31h 35m-1:33MYS??21:05+76h 55m-9
S      
215 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KSM??15:56+13SBCArr -2/Dep +70m+9MYS??22:20+256h 24m-8
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+22ASKArr +38/Dep +112h 20m-27MYS??07:00-1011h 40m11
S      
405 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+15ASKArr +28/Dep +112h 20m-17MYS??07:00-1011h 40m11
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+32SBCArr +15/Dep +302h 20m+15MYS??04:00+118h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+17SBCArr +8/Dep +3030m+22MYS??04:00+116h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site