Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
CMJ/Chamarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:42:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to CMJ/Chamarajapuram
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMJ⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: CMJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRBWT301:45+38MYS*506:50+225h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL208 km41 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRWFD??03:12+1:04MYS*007:30+474h 18m5
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 161 km37 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKSM003:45+59CMJ110:34-6h 49m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 222 km33 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+27MYS*008:20+264h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:01MYS*103:45+324h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+23SBCArr +7/Dep +191h 45m+12MYS??08:40+246h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+21SBCArr +12/Dep +191h 45m+7MYS??08:40+246h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+28ASKArr +40/Dep +243h 5m-16MYS??14:30+1311h 55m21
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+28SBCArr +6/Dep +361h 20m+30MYS??09:15+495h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+79h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +171h 0m+8MYS??09:45+275h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+1:21SBCArr +1:41/Dep +361h 5m-1:05MYS??09:15+495h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7MYS??11:00+227h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??03:50+27ASKArr +17/Dep +241h 10m+7MYS??14:30+1310h 40m24
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BWT??04:45+1:04YPRArr +38/Dep +1625m-22MYS??11:00+226h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
221 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+21SBCArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9MYS??13:30+78h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KSM??05:40+20SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8MYS??13:30+77h 50m1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KSM??05:40+20SBCArr +10/Dep +185m+8MYS??11:00+225h 20m24
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +6/Dep +923h 50m+3MYS??12:35+2629h 30m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+2:46YPRArr +2:57/Dep +43h 10m-2:53MYS??17:30-18h 30m-31
   W   
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+14ASKArr +41/Dep +235m-39MYS??21:25+711h 5m11
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+14ASKArr +41/Dep +261h 55m-15MYS??22:15+211h 55m3
   W   
405 kmIBRAHIM-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+38SBCArr +17/Dep +42h 30m-13MYS??17:30-17h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+38SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+185h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+25SBCArr +11/Dep +41h 50m-7MYS??17:30-15h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+36SBCArr +5/Dep +41h 0m-1MYS??17:30-15h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+19SBCArr +11/Dep +31h 0m-8MYS??22:20+248h 35m20
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+1:18YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48MYS??21:05+26h 55m-10
S      
216 kmGopal*^-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KSM??15:56+10SBCArr +13/Dep +315m-10MYS??22:20+246h 24m-7
SMTWTFS
221 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+29ASKArr +25/Dep +202h 20m-5MYS??07:00-411h 40m11
S      
405 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+17ASKArr +7/Dep +202h 20m+13MYS??07:00-411h 40m11
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+39SBCArr +17/Dep +152h 20m-2MYS??04:00+58h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+14SBCArr +9/Dep +1530m+6MYS??04:00+56h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.