Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
CMJ/Chamarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:14:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:14:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to CMJ/Chamarajapuram
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMJ⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: CMJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRBWT301:45+34MYS*506:50+215h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL208 km41 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKSM003:45+1:05CMJ110:34-6h 49m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 222 km33 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+27MYS*008:20+354h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:09MYS*103:45+564h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+22SBCArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8MYS??08:40+156h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+36SBCArr +17/Dep +101h 45m-7MYS??08:40+156h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+25ASKArr +58/Dep +223h 5m-36MYS??14:30+1111h 55m22
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+22SBCArr -2/Dep 1h 20m+0MYS??09:15+385h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6MYS??13:30+119h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +191h 0m+11MYS??09:45+355h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+2:15SBCArr +2:42/Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??09:15+385h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??11:00+327h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+38ASKArr +26/Dep +221h 10m-4MYS??14:30+1110h 40m25
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BWT??04:45+53YPRArr +25/Dep 25m+0MYS??11:00+326h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
221 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+31SBCArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13MYS??13:30+118h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KSM??05:40+21SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+117h 50m1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KSM??05:40+21SBCArr +7/Dep 5m+0MYS??11:00+325h 20m24
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +7/Dep +1623h 50m+9MYS??12:50+2729h 45m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+15YPRArr +13/Dep +133h 10m+0MYS??17:30+138h 30m-31
   W   
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+24ASKArr +54/Dep +335m-51MYS??21:25+211h 5m11
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+24ASKArr +54/Dep +251h 55m-29MYS??22:15+011h 55m3
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+44SBCArr +19/Dep +132h 30m-6MYS??17:30+137h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+44SBCArr +19/Dep +131h 0m-6MYS??16:15+245h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+26SBCArr /Dep +131h 50m+0MYS??17:30+135h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+43SBCArr +7/Dep +131h 0m+6MYS??17:30+135h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+19SBCArr +10/Dep +101h 0m+0MYS??22:20+298h 35m19
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+1:51YPRArr +1:30/Dep +21h 35m-1:28MYS??21:05+106h 55m-9
S      
214 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KSM??15:56+15SBCArr +1/Dep +1015m+9MYS??22:20+296h 24m-8
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+20ASKArr +25/Dep +142h 20m-11MYS??07:00-711h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+21ASKArr +24/Dep +142h 20m-10MYS??07:00-711h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+30SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 20m+12MYS??04:00+118h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+20SBCArr +10/Dep +2230m+12MYS??04:00+116h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site