Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
CMJ/Chamarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to CMJ/Chamarajapuram
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CMJ⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: CMJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRBWT301:45-MYS*506:50-5h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL208 km41 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKSM003:45-CMJ110:34-6h 49m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
 222 km33 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50-MYS*008:20-4h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55-MYS*103:45-4h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and CMJ/Chamarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+27SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+186h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+33SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+186h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+37ASKArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MYS??14:30+1211h 55m22
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+24SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0MYS??09:15+465h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+36YPRArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MYS??13:30+139h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+36YPRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??09:45+385h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+1:58SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??09:15+465h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+36YPRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MYS??11:00+337h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+36ASKArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MYS??14:30+1210h 40m25
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BWT??04:45+49YPRArr /Dep 25m+0MYS??11:00+336h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
221 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...BWT??05:10+30SBCArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MYS??13:30+138h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
208 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KSM??05:40+21SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MYS??13:30+137h 50m1
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KSM??05:40+21SBCArr /Dep 5m+0MYS??11:00+335h 20m24
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+10SBCArr /Dep 5m+0MYS??12:50+295h 45m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+12YPRArr /Dep 3h 10m+0MYS??17:30+198h 30m-31
   W   
213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+24ASKArr /Dep 35m+0MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+24ASKArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MYS??22:15-111h 55m3
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...BWT??10:30+42SBCArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MYS??17:30+197h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...BWT??10:30+42SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??16:15+235h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...BWT??11:35+26SBCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MYS??17:30+195h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...BWT??12:05+49SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??17:30+195h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+16SBCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??22:20+318h 35m19
 MTWTFS
296 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:20YPRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MYS??21:05+116h 55m-9
S      
213 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KSM??15:56+16SBCArr /Dep 0m+0MYS??22:20+316h 24m-8
SMTWTFS
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+27ASKArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MYS??07:00-611h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+22ASKArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MYS??07:00-611h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...BWT??20:00+32SBCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MYS??04:00+118h 0m6
SMTWTFS
208 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+22SBCArr /Dep 30m+0MYS??04:00+116h 20m15
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site