Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to KEN/Kotala
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+17RU110:10-175h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRBWT409:00+9TPTY*213:40-104h 40m4
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL264 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+24TPTY014:35+54h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+26RU316:40+64h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+31TPTY218:00+155h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL264 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+30RU001:40-135h 38m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL284 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+26TPTY102:30+155h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL264 km50 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRKSM022:15+52KEN004:44-6h 29m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 237 km37 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...BWT??01:10+22KPDArr +9/Dep +42h 7m-5KEN??08:09-6h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+22KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9TPTY??07:30+96h 20m-1
S      
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+22KPDArr +9/Dep +121h 22m+3TPTY??07:30+176h 20m2
   W   
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+31SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15TPTY??14:35-39h 25m-36
 M     
412 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+37SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17RU??16:50-310h 15m-15
SMT TF 
431 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT??07:35+12JTJArr +9/Dep +3546m+26RU??13:15+75h 40m15
      S
274 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...BWT??07:35+12AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13RU??14:25+56h 50m0
SMTWTFS
288 kmwe want special stat...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0TPTY??14:35+215h 17m11
S      
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4RU??17:20-38h 2m2
      S
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr +15/Dep +2357m+8TPTY??16:00-226h 42m4
S      
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??10:10+30KPDArr +23/Dep +11h 7m-22TPTY??16:35-86h 25m14
S  W F 
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...KSM??11:05+53KPDArr +1:04/Dep +12h 40m-1:03KEN??20:14+09h 9m-4
SMTWTFS
237 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+12KPDArr +8/Dep +191h 7m+11RU??21:30+105h 55m13
S      
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+12KPDArr +8/Dep +411h 7m+33RU??21:30+285h 55m6
   W   
274 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+15KPDArr +14/Dep +1937m+5RU??21:30+105h 25m13
S      
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+15JTJArr +12/Dep +3742m+25RU??21:30+285h 25m6
   W   
274 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+21SAArr +17/Dep 1h 48m+0TPTY??03:55+329h 45m18
SMTWTFS
504 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+1:33MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05RU??09:20+139h 35m2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site