Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to KEN/Kotala
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+26RU110:10-95h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRBWT409:00+12TPTY*213:40-104h 40m4
 M W  S
II2SCC
GNWL264 km56 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+19TPTY014:35+24h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
 264 km55 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBWT011:25-RU116:30-5h 5m3
    T  
3A2A
GNWL284 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+18RU316:40-84h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+17TPTY218:00+35h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL264 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+41RU001:40+1:105h 38m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 284 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+28TPTY102:30+185h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL264 km50 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRKSM022:15+46KEN004:44-6h 29m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 237 km37 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...BWT??01:10+34KPDArr /Dep +22h 7m+0KEN??08:09-6h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+34KPDArr /Dep +61h 22m+0TPTY??07:30+36h 20m-1
S      
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+34KPDArr /Dep +51h 22m+0TPTY??07:30+36h 20m2
   W   
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+30SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16TPTY??14:35-79h 25m-37
 M     
411 kmHum safar express id...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+42SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23RU??16:50-510h 15m-16
SMT TF 
431 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT407:35+11JTJArr +9/Dep +1946m+10RU313:15-729h 40m16
     F 
498 kmIn India now-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...BWT??07:35+11AJJArr +22/Dep 2h 17m+0RU??14:25+96h 50m0
SMTWTFS
288 kmఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr /Dep +652m+0TPTY??14:35+25h 17m11
S      
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr /Dep +43h 7m+0RU??17:20+28h 2m2
      S
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??09:18+10KPDArr /Dep +1057m+0TPTY??16:00+76h 42m4
S      
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??10:10+1:10KPDArr +1:02/Dep +31h 7m-59TPTY??16:35-106h 25m14
S  W F 
264 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...KSM??11:05+39KPDArr +53/Dep +22h 40m-51KEN??20:14-9h 9m-4
SMTWTFS
236 kmIn India now-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT415:35+11KPDArr +9/Dep +211h 7m+12RU021:30-329h 55m13
      S
414 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+11KPDArr +9/Dep +1:331h 7m+1:24RU??21:30+1:035h 55m7
   W   
284 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT416:05+15KPDArr +14/Dep +2137m+7RU021:30-329h 25m13
      S
414 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+15JTJArr +12/Dep +1:2842m+1:16RU??21:30+1:035h 25m7
   W   
284 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+20SAArr +21/Dep +301h 48m+9TPTY??03:55+209h 45m18
SMTWTFS
498 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+2:01MASArr +1:53/Dep +32h 5m-1:50RU??09:20+129h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site