Search Trains
KSM/Kamasamudram ▼
×
KEN/Kotala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSM/Kamasamudram to KEN/Kotala
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KEN⇒KSM   Filters   Dep: KSM   Arr: KEN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERBWT404:20+12RU110:10-25h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL284 km49 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRWFD209:00+3TPTY014:35+35h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL311 km56 km/hr
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SFSRBWT409:00+13TPTY*213:40-114h 40m4
 M W  S
II2S
CC
GNWL264 km57 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBWT409:50+22TPTY014:35+14h 45m3
   W F 
IISL
 264 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBWT412:05+20RU316:40+14h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL284 km62 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRBWT412:30+16TPTY218:00+55h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL264 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBWT420:02+34RU001:40+255h 38m3
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL284 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBWT421:15+38TPTY102:30+145h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL264 km50 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRKSM022:15+50KEN004:44-6h 29m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 237 km37 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KSM/Kamasamudram and KEN/Kotala

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...BWT??01:10+14KPDArr +5/Dep +02h 7m-5KEN??08:09-6h 59m-2
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+14KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2TPTY??07:30+106h 20m-1
S      
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...BWT??01:10+14KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2TPTY??07:30+26h 20m2
   W   
264 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...BWT??05:10+21SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11TPTY??14:35-49h 25m-36
 M     
411 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...BWT??06:35+28SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11RU??16:50-310h 15m-15
SMT TF 
431 kmMJ*^-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...BWT??07:35+7JTJArr +4/Dep +1:1346m+1:09RU??13:15+515h 40m16
      S
284 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...BWT??07:35+7AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5RU??14:25+146h 50m0
SMTWTFS
289 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...BWT??09:18+11KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24TPTY??14:35+475h 17m11
S      
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...BWT??09:18+11KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7RU??17:20+98h 2m2
      S
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??09:18+11KPDArr +16/Dep +1657m+0TPTY??16:00-126h 42m4
S      
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...BWT??10:10+14KPDArr +10/Dep +41h 7m-6TPTY??16:35-46h 25m14
S  W F 
265 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...KSM??11:05+40KPDArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50KEN??20:14-9h 9m-4
SMTWTFS
238 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+12KPDArr +13/Dep 1h 7m+0RU??21:30+25h 55m13
S      
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...BWT??15:35+12KPDArr +13/Dep +211h 7m+8RU??21:30+25h 55m7
   W   
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...BWT??16:05+19KPDArr +18/Dep 37m+0RU??21:30+25h 25m13
S      
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...BWT??16:05+19JTJArr +17/Dep +1642m-1RU??21:30+25h 25m7
   W   
284 kmWiz-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...BWT??18:10+17SAArr +19/Dep +281h 48m+9TPTY??03:55+139h 45m18
SMTWTFS
499 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...BWT??23:45+19MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3RU??09:20+139h 35m2
SMTWTFS
431 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.