Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
KRD/Karad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KP/Kamptee to KRD/Karad
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒KP   Filters   Dep: KP   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKP009:48+17KRD109:15+4123h 27m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+1:10MMRArr +1:20/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:30KRD??20:18+4:0619h 58m8
S     S
1094 kmPrayas*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+2:02MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3:501h 43m+1:46KRD??20:18+4:0619h 58m4
  T  F 
1094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP??00:20+1:02MMRArr +1:40/Dep +3:501h 43m+2:10KRD??20:18+4:0619h 58m4
   W   
1095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+35PUNEArr +25/Dep +131h 35m-12KRD??08:07+3521h 2m6
  T    
1094 kmPrayas*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+35PUNEArr +25/Dep +251h 35m+0KRD??08:08+3921h 3m16
      S
1094 kmPrayas*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KP211:52+1:02BSLArr +34/Dep +2:013h 25m+1:27KRD113:08+1:5149h 16m-31
S      
1536 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +17/Dep +3:501h 5m+3:33KRD??20:18+4:0628h 3m16
     F 
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+46BSLArr +1:08/Dep +4:082h 5m+3:00KRD??13:08+4:1220h 38m8
    T  
1094 kmPrayas*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP316:30+46BSLArr +1:08/Dep +2:012h 5m+53KRD113:08+1:5144h 38m9
no arr/dep
1521 kmPrayas*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...KP??16:30+11BSLArr /Dep +4:0850m+0KRD??13:08+4:1220h 38m13
    T  
1109 kmPrayas*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP??18:35+3PUNEArr +15/Dep +233h 0m+8KRD??17:21+1922h 46m23
 M W  S
1094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP??18:35+22PUNEArr +6/Dep +233h 0m+17KRD??17:21+1922h 46m17
    T  
1094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP??18:35+3PUNEArr +19/Dep +233h 0m+4KRD??17:21+1922h 46m23
S T  F 
1094 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +22/Dep +345m-19KRD??17:21+1920h 41m23
SMTWTFS
1231 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+1BSLArr +20/Dep +3:213h 50m+3:01KRD??20:18+4:0623h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP??23:25+26PUNEArr +20/Dep +231h 0m+3KRD??17:21+1917h 56m20
    T S
1094 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+26PUNEArr +20/Dep +4:224h 50m+4:02KRD??20:18+4:0620h 53m13
    T S
1094 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site