Search Trains
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
KRD/Karad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KP/Kamptee to KRD/Karad
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒KP   Filters   Dep: KP   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRKP009:48+19KRD109:17+4223h 29m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1108 km47 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+1:47STR122:52+3431h 12m15
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL1254 km40 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KP/Kamptee and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+46MMRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 43m-32KRD??20:18+5119h 58m7
S     S
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP??00:20+2:33MMRArr +2:56/Dep +441h 43m-2:12KRD??20:18+5119h 58m3
  T  F 
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP300:20-MMRArr +2:06/Dep +441h 43m-1:22KRD120:18-43h 58m3
   W   
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+2KYNArr +26/Dep +1234m-14STR??10:52+1:1128h 52m13
S      
1283 kmDinesh Gada-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+45PUNEArr +27/Dep +101h 35m-17KRD??08:07+4821h 2m6
  T    
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+45PUNEArr +27/Dep +171h 35m-10KRD??08:08+4221h 3m16
      S
1093 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...KP??11:52+1:09BSLArr +39/Dep +263h 25m-13KRD??13:08+4825h 16m-32
 M     
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+31KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16STR??10:52+1:1120h 32m-9
S      
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...NGP??15:50+42PUNEArr +41/Dep +431h 0m+2STR??10:52+1:1119h 2m-5
S      
1035 kmVinay Kumar~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+0MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38KRD??20:18+5128h 3m16
     F 
1293 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP??16:30+30BSLArr +51/Dep +362h 5m-15KRD??13:08+4520h 38m6
    T  
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+30BSLArr +51/Dep +262h 5m-25KRD??13:08+4820h 38m5
 M     
1094 kmCheetah*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...KP??16:30+11BSLArr +20/Dep +3650m+16KRD??13:08+4520h 38m14
    T  
1108 kmCheetah*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +10/Dep +213h 0m+11KRD??17:23+3022h 48m24
 M W  S
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP??18:35+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +213h 0m+9KRD??17:23+3022h 48m17
    T  
1093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +213h 0m+15KRD??17:23+3022h 48m24
S T  F 
1093 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP??20:40+0CSTMArr +15/Dep +245m-13KRD??17:23+3020h 43m24
SMTWTFS
1313 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+2BSLArr +19/Dep +313h 50m+12KRD??20:18+5123h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1094 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr -1/Dep +211h 0m+22KRD??17:23+3017h 58m20
    T S
1093 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+16PUNEArr -1/Dep +434h 50m+44KRD??20:18+5120h 53m12
    T S
1093 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.