Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KP/Kamptee ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KP/Kamptee to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒KP   Filters   Dep: KP   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KP/Kamptee and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERNGP001:30+3:10KGP016:00+5:1014h 30m7
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1023 km71 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERNGP001:30-KGP616:50-15h 20m7
   W   
3A2A
GNWL1023 km67 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:3715h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNGP301:45+0KGP619:05+717h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1023 km59 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+5815h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km68 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNGP301:45+0KGP616:50+1:1115h 5m8
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km68 km/hr
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRNGP610:00-KGP601:25-15h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP110:00+6KGP601:25+5615h 25m7
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km66 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRNGP510:00-KGP001:25-15h 25m12
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1023 km66 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRNGP310:20+10KGP601:42+1:1415h 22m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRNGP611:05+3KGP606:03+1818h 58m13
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRNGP1,3,611:05+0KGP006:03+1218h 58m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERNGP311:25+11KGP603:35+4216h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km63 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKP114:02+29KGP609:20+5219h 18m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1002 km52 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERKP118:20+20KGP611:17+3116h 57m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1003 km59 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP119:05+22KGP510:20+5315h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KP/Kamptee and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NGP??00:30+1:49BZAArr +36/Dep 5h 5m+0KGP??11:20+2034h 50m16
    T  
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NGP??04:10+2:15BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31KGP??13:42+3733h 32m47
SMTWTFS
1776 kmChart Prepared*~-
20240
--
Σ Mumbai-Kharagpur&n...NGP??04:15+13TATAArr +37/Dep +121h 15m-25KGP??18:53+1714h 38m1
 M WTF 
1024 kmSuperman-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??05:35+54BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32KGP??09:40+2328h 5m8
    T S
1775 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NGP??05:35+59BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37KGP??09:40+2328h 5m8
  T    
1775 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...NGP??08:30+37MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07KGP??22:05+2:2837h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1739 kmxxx-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...NGP110:30-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0KGP022:05-59h 35m5
S      
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...NGP??10:30+10CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43KGP??04:55+5:2042h 25m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...NGP??10:30+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37KGP??18:10+4:4231h 40m-7
  T    
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...NGP??10:30+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54KGP??22:05+2:2835h 35m8
  T    
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7645
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via V...NGP111:55-BSBArr /Dep +2:003h 30m+0KGP022:05-58h 10m14
S T    
1943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NGP??12:30+1:50BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01KGP??19:30-531h 0m-4
  TW   
1776 kmxxx-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...NGP??14:00+0JSGArr +41/Dep +61h 55m-35KGP??07:50+2417h 50m12
      S
1023 kmSuperman-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...NGP??17:00+1:00CNBArr +2:00/Dep +3:434h 25m+1:43KGP??09:35+5:2140h 35m-9
 M  T  
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...NGP??17:10+24CNBArr +1:14/Dep +2:544h 15m+1:40KGP??04:55+5:2035h 45m9
     F 
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14111
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya - ...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +5:113h 0m+0KGP504:55-57h 30m9
 MT T S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14112
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya- Bh...NGP019:25-MGSArr /Dep +1:224h 30m+0KGP207:50-60h 25m2
      S
1945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...NGP??21:10+15ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:302h 30m+3:16KGP??04:55+5:2031h 45m2
  T    
1698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site