Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMST/Kamshet ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMST/Kamshet to PB/Puntamba Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒KMST   Filters   Dep: KMST   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKMST102:13-PB110:18-8h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 295 km36 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL202:10+27DDArr /Dep 55m+0BAP208:29+2654h 19m10
SMTWTFS
1302 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL202:10+27DDArr /Dep 55m+0KPG109:14-55h 4m1
SMTWTFS
1347 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:35+19DDArr /Dep 25m+0BAP??08:29+265h 54m10
     F 
290 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...LNL??04:27+45PUNEArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KPG??15:58+2011h 31m-17
   W   
335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LNL??08:00+13PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPG??15:58+207h 58m-4
S  W   
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+13PUNEArr /Dep 48m+0KPG??15:58+207h 8m-4
S  W   
334 kmCheetah*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL114:40+49DDArr /Dep 45m+0BAP120:08+1353h 28m-4
no arr/dep
1908 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...LNL114:40+49DDArr /Dep 45m+0KPG120:43+1454h 3m-5
   W   
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL114:40+49DDArr /Dep 45m+0KPG120:44+1:1554h 4m-5
no arr/dep
1953 kmCheetah*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BAP??20:08+1928h 59m5
 M     
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr /Dep 23h 55m+0BAP??20:09+2729h 0m15
     F 
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr /Dep 0m+0KPG??20:44+1:155h 35m-1
    T  
319 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr /Dep 0m+0BAP??20:08+134h 59m0
   W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??15:10+20DDArr /Dep 40m+0BAP??21:24+216h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...KMST??15:59+4PUNEArr +3/Dep 15m+0BAP??21:24+215h 25m1
SMTWTFS
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL116:30+16DDArr /Dep 40m+0BAP222:23+3329h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1302 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL217:05+43CSTMArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SNSI103:51+2510h 46m-24
 M W  S
459 kmLakshay-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...KMST??17:40+11PUNEArr /Dep 22h 50m+0BAP??21:53+2028h 13m0
 M W  S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...KMST??17:40+11PUNEArr /Dep 22h 50m+0BAP??21:53+1728h 13m0
    T  
275 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL218:00+24KYNArr /Dep 2h 58m+0SNSI103:51+259h 51m-34
 M     
414 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL218:00+35DRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0SNSI103:51+259h 51m-28
   W  S
459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL119:20+8PUNEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BAP101:38+246h 18m-2
 M W   
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...TGN120:50+17SVJRArr /Dep 27m+0BAP101:38+2428h 48m-5
S T    
588 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...KMST020:54+20PUNEArr /Dep 0m+0BAP101:38+244h 44m0
 M W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+7PUNEArr /Dep 55m+0PB??04:08+346h 48m12
    T  
311 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+9DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08+346h 48m18
      S
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...LNL??21:20+6DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08+346h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+6DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-6h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site