Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMST/Kamshet ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMST/Kamshet to PB/Puntamba Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒KMST   Filters   Dep: KMST   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKMST102:13-PB110:18+58h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 295 km36 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:10+27DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4BAP??08:29+226h 19m10
SMTWTFS
290 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??02:10+27DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0KPG??09:14-7h 4m1
SMTWTFS
335 kmCheetah*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KMST??02:13-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0KPG??09:14-7h 1m-5
 MTWT  
319 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:35+25DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12BAP??08:29+225h 54m10
     F 
290 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...LNL??04:27+43PUNEArr +2/Dep +114h 55m+9KPG??15:58+1411h 31m-17
   W   
335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LNL??08:00+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +111h 40m-1KPG??15:58+147h 58m-4
S  W   
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+14PUNEArr +11/Dep +1148m+0KPG??15:58+147h 8m-4
S  W   
334 kmCheetah*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??14:40+21DDArr +37/Dep 45m+0BAP??20:08+195h 28m-4
   W   
290 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...LNL??14:40+21DDArr +37/Dep +1845m-19KPG??20:43+256h 3m-5
     F 
335 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:40+21DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12KPG??20:44+406h 4m-5
    T  
335 kmCheetah*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +723h 55m-5BAP??20:08+2428h 59m5
 M     
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +1023h 55m-2BAP??20:09+2129h 0m15
     F 
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KMST??15:09+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +250m+13KPG??20:44+405h 35m-1
    T  
319 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...KMST??15:09+10PUNEArr +12/Dep 0m+0BAP??20:08+194h 59m0
   W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??15:10+17DDArr /Dep +2840m+0BAP??21:24+226h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...KMST??16:00+1PUNEArr +3/Dep +415m+1BAP??21:24+225h 24m1
SMTWTFS
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL116:30+34DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7BAP222:23+4129h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1303 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL??17:05+45CSTMArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33SNSI??03:51+1410h 46m-24
 M W  S
457 kmLakshay-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...KMST??17:40+8PUNEArr +4/Dep +522h 50m+1BAP??21:53+1728h 13m0
 M W  S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...KMST017:40-PUNEArr +4/Dep 22h 50m+0BAP121:53-28h 13m0
    T  
275 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL??18:00+30KYNArr +38/Dep +262h 58m-12SNSI??03:51+149h 51m-33
 M     
362 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL??18:00+35DRArr +9/Dep +01h 28m-9SNSI??03:51+149h 51m-27
   W  S
448 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??19:20+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 35m-7BAP??01:38+196h 18m-2
 M W   
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...TGN??20:50+17SVJRArr +20/Dep +127m-19BAP??01:38+194h 48m-5
 M W   
259 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...KMST??20:54+14PUNEArr +7/Dep +10m-6BAP??01:38+194h 44m0
 M W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+7PUNEArr +8/Dep +2155m+13PB??04:08+466h 48m12
    T  
311 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+7DDArr +6/Dep +411h 20m+35PB??04:08+466h 48m18
      S
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...LNL??21:20+5DDArr +8/Dep +411h 20m+33PB??04:08+466h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+5DDArr +8/Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-6h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site