Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMST/Kamshet ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 13:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMST/Kamshet to PB/Puntamba Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒KMST   Filters   Dep: KMST   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKMST102:13-PB110:18-18h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 295 km36 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:10+18DDArr +8/Dep +2855m+20BAP??08:29+236h 19m10
SMTWTFS
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??02:10+18DDArr +8/Dep 55m+0KPG??09:14-7h 4m1
SMTWTFS
335 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:35+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32BAP??08:29+235h 54m10
     F 
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...LNL??04:27+23PUNEArr +52/Dep +44h 55m-48KPG??15:58+811h 31m-17
   W   
335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LNL??08:00+7PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 40m-5KPG??15:58+87h 58m-4
S  W   
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+11PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3KPG??15:58+87h 8m-4
S  W   
334 km★Prayas★*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??14:40+38DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37BAP??20:08+215h 28m-4
   W   
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...LNL??14:40+38DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38KPG??20:43+136h 3m-5
     F 
335 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:40+38DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10KPG??20:44+446h 4m-5
    T  
335 km★Prayas★*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr +11/Dep +423h 55m-7BAP??20:08+1828h 59m5
 M     
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr +11/Dep +1823h 55m+7BAP??20:09+2729h 0m15
     F 
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr +11/Dep +290m+18KPG??20:44+445h 35m-1
    T  
319 km★Prayas★*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...KMST??15:09+13PUNEArr +11/Dep +20m-9BAP??20:08+214h 59m0
   W   
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??15:10+17DDArr +8/Dep +2340m+15BAP??21:24+196h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...KMST??16:00+5PUNEArr +4/Dep +215m-2BAP??21:24+195h 24m1
SMTWTFS
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??16:30+13DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10BAP??22:23+345h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL??17:05+50CSTMArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31SNSI??03:51+2210h 46m-24
 M W  S
457 kmLakshay-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...KMST??17:40+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +122h 50m-7BAP??21:53+1328h 13m0
 M W  S
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...KMST??17:40+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +222h 50m-6BAP??21:53+1828h 13m0
    T  
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL??18:00+28KYNArr +35/Dep +232h 58m-12SNSI??03:51+229h 51m-33
 M     
364 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL??18:00+31DRArr +19/Dep +01h 28m-19SNSI??03:51+229h 51m-27
   W  S
448 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??19:20+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +11h 35m-5BAP??01:38+196h 18m-2
 M W   
290 km★Prayas★*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...TGN??20:50+15SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14BAP??01:38+194h 48m-5
 M W   
259 km★Prayas★*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...KMST??20:54+16PUNEArr +10/Dep +10m-9BAP??01:38+194h 44m0
 M W   
275 km★Prayas★*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5PB??04:08+326h 48m12
    T  
311 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+11DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19PB??04:08+326h 48m18
      S
310 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...LNL??21:20+6DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23PB??04:08+326h 48m9
  T    
310 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+6DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-6h 48m9
  T    
310 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site