Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KMST/Kamshet ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:52:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 08:52:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KMST/Kamshet to PB/Puntamba Junction
1 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒KMST   Filters   Dep: KMST   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKMST102:13-PB110:18-18h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 295 km36 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KMST/Kamshet and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:10+19DDArr +13/Dep +3055m+17BAP??08:29+226h 19m10
SMTWTFS
290 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??02:10+19DDArr +13/Dep 55m+0KPG??09:14-7h 4m1
SMTWTFS
335 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??02:35+23DDArr +4/Dep +3025m+26BAP??08:29+225h 54m10
     F 
290 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...LNL??04:27+40PUNEArr -2/Dep +74h 55m+9KPG??15:58+1011h 31m-17
   W   
335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LNL??08:00+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +71h 40m-2KPG??15:58+107h 58m-4
S  W   
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??08:50+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +748m-1KPG??15:58+107h 8m-4
S  W   
334 kmCheetah*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LNL??14:40+23DDArr +40/Dep 45m+0BAP??20:08+225h 28m-4
   W   
290 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...LNL??14:40+23DDArr +40/Dep +1945m-21KPG??20:43+236h 3m-5
     F 
335 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL114:40+23DDArr +40/Dep +4845m+8KPG120:44+4054h 4m-5
no arr/dep
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+11PUNEArr +14/Dep +323h 55m-11BAP??20:08+2228h 59m5
 M     
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...KMST??15:09+11PUNEArr +14/Dep +723h 55m-7BAP??20:09+2029h 0m15
     F 
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KMST015:09+11PUNEArr +14/Dep +260m+12KPG120:44+405h 35m-1
    T  
319 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...KMST??15:09+11PUNEArr +14/Dep 0m+0BAP??20:08+224h 59m0
   W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??15:10+18DDArr +16/Dep +2740m+11BAP??21:24+216h 14m-2
SMTWTFS
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...KMST??16:00+4PUNEArr +3/Dep +315m+0BAP??21:24+215h 24m1
SMTWTFS
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...LNL116:30+19DDArr +20/Dep +3240m+12BAP222:23+4329h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1302 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...LNL??17:05+44CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25SNSI??03:51+2310h 46m-24
 M W  S
457 kmLakshay-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...KMST??17:40+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +222h 50m-3BAP??21:53+1328h 13m0
 M W  S
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...KMST??17:40+11PUNEArr +5/Dep +122h 50m-4BAP??21:53+2928h 13m0
    T  
275 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...LNL??18:00+27KYNArr +34/Dep +242h 58m-10SNSI??03:51+239h 51m-33
 M     
363 kmKSG*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...LNL??18:00+27DRArr +2/Dep +01h 28m-2SNSI??03:51+239h 51m-27
   W  S
448 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...LNL??19:20+7PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7BAP??01:38+206h 18m-2
 M W   
290 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...TGN??20:50+16SVJRArr +17/Dep +027m-17BAP??01:38+204h 48m-5
 M W   
259 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...KMST??20:54+14PUNEArr +8/Dep +00m-8BAP??01:38+204h 44m0
 M W   
275 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+6PUNEArr +5/Dep +1755m+12PB??04:08+436h 48m12
    T  
311 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+10DDArr +6/Dep +371h 20m+31PB??04:08+436h 48m18
      S
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...LNL??21:20+6DDArr +7/Dep +371h 20m+30PB??04:08+436h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...LNL??21:20+6DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0PB??04:08-6h 48m9
  T    
310 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site