Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CJ/Kanchipuram to KDU/Kadambur
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDU⇒CJ   Filters   Dep: CJ   Arr: KDU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRCGL609:15-MEJ118:35-9h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRCGL609:15-MEJ??18:35+5:259h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCJ013:00+38KDU023:54+2:0310h 54m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 588 km54 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRCGL617:05+11MEJ004:39+5311h 34m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRCGL618:30+11CVP102:58+318h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km63 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRAJJ019:10+34MEJ108:35+2013h 25m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL751 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL619:30+1:58MEJ105:04+1:589h 34m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRCGL620:30+12KDU105:05+488h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRCGL620:50+16KDU006:14+449h 24m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km59 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCGL621:10+12CVP105:34+478h 24m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRCGL621:20+34MEJ206:49+1:059h 29m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km60 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRCGL022:00+13MEJ009:20-1011h 20m9
 M     
SL
3A2A
 566 km50 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRCGL622:00+18CVP008:35+010h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
 530 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...CJ??00:10+11MDUArr -8/Dep +223h 20m+30KDU??16:24+1:3116h 14m10
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...AJJ??07:05+22EDArr +34/Dep +61h 13m-28KDU??20:29+1:1713h 24m20
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...AJJ??11:05+29EDArr +57/Dep +461h 5m-11MEJ??23:40+1:5512h 35m3
    T  
655 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...AJJ??11:05+29CBEArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33MEJ??04:10+4017h 5m-23
    T  
856 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...CGL??14:30+8MDUArr /Dep +111h 50m+0KDU??01:14+1:0810h 44m3
SMTWTFS
552 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...CGL??14:30+8MDUArr /Dep +292h 20m+0CVP??00:55+3210h 25m3
 M  T S
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...AJJ??15:20+23EDArr +25/Dep +232h 0m-2MEJ??04:10+4012h 50m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...AJJ??15:20+23EDArr +25/Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+012h 50m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...AJJ??16:15+23SAArr +14/Dep +322h 8m+18CVP??04:09+5011h 54m10
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...CGL??19:30+1:18MDUArr +40/Dep +364h 0m-4KDU??09:29+5213h 59m18
   W F 
551 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...CGL??21:20+34TPJArr +21/Dep +03h 45m-21MEJ??11:59+2614h 39m-11
 M   F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...AJJ??21:35+28EDArr +47/Dep +371h 18m-10KDU??09:29+5211h 54m25
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...CGL??22:20+8MDUArr -6/Dep +361h 15m+42KDU??09:29+5211h 9m24
SMTWTFS
552 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...AJJ??22:30+22DGArr +5/Dep +3715m+32KDU??09:29+5210h 59m25
SMTWTFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...CGL??23:40+16MDUArr -10/Dep +321h 25m+42KDU??12:34+3612h 54m12
S    F 
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site