Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:16:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CJ/Kanchipuram to KDU/Kadambur
13 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDU⇒CJ   Filters   Dep: CJ   Arr: KDU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRCGL609:15-MEJ118:35-9h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRCGL609:15-MEJ??18:35-9h 20m16
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km61 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRCJ013:00-KDU023:54-10h 54m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 588 km54 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRCGL617:05-MEJ004:39-11h 34m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRCGL618:30-CVP102:58-8h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km63 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRAJJ019:10+56MEJ108:35+1613h 25m14
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL751 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCGL619:30-MEJ105:04-9h 34m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRCGL620:30-KDU105:05-8h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRCGL620:50-KDU006:14-9h 24m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km59 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCGL621:10-CVP105:34-8h 24m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km63 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRCGL621:20-MEJ206:49-9h 29m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km60 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRCGL622:00-CVP009:08-11h 8m6
    TF 
SL
3A2A
 530 km48 km/hr
06031Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRCGL023:53-CVP009:35-9h 42m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 530 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CJ/Kanchipuram and KDU/Kadambur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...CJ??00:10+10MDUArr /Dep 3h 20m+0KDU??16:24+1:3016h 14m10
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...AJJ??07:05+25EDArr /Dep +61h 13m+0KDU??20:29+1:1213h 24m20
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...AJJ??11:05+35EDArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MEJ??23:40+1:5812h 35m1
    T  
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...AJJ??11:05+35CBEArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MEJ??04:10+4817h 5m-25
    T  
856 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...CGL614:30+14MDUArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KDU001:14+1:0910h 44m3
SMTWTFS
552 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...CGL614:30+14MDUArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CVP000:55+4234h 25m3
S  W F 
530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...AJJ??15:20+26EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+4812h 50m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...AJJ??15:20+26EDArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+012h 50m8
SMTWTFS
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...AJJ??16:15+26SAArr /Dep 2h 8m+0CVP??04:09+4711h 54m10
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...CGL??19:30+2:29MDUArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KDU??09:29+5513h 59m18
   W F 
552 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...CGL??21:20+47TPJArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MEJ??11:59+2814h 39m-12
 M   F 
567 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...AJJ??21:35+29EDArr /Dep 1h 18m+0KDU??09:29+5511h 54m25
SMTWTFS
640 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...CGL??22:20+8MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0KDU??09:29+5511h 9m24
SMTWTFS
552 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...AJJ??22:30+28DGArr /Dep 15m+0KDU??09:29+5510h 59m25
SMTWTFS
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...CGL??23:40+26MDUArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KDU??12:34+3812h 54m12
S    F 
617 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site