Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KNHP/Kanhaipur ▼
×
SLD/Sakaldiha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KNHP/Kanhaipur to SLD/Sakaldiha
49 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLD⇒KNHP   Filters   Dep: KNHP   Arr: SLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between KNHP/Kanhaipur and SLD/Sakaldiha

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMKA300:08+55SLD006:03+1:575h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 282 km48 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRBJU5,600:35+1:27MGS607:05+1:356h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL316 km49 km/hr
14223Budhpurnima ExpressExpNRBKP000:57+9MGS507:42+356h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL343 km51 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRBJU101:15+1:10MGS009:07+577h 52m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km41 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMKA302:06+2:01MGS??08:07+2:066h 1m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km50 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:55MGS009:05+1:136h 43m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 301 km45 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMKA302:22+1:51MGS009:02+1:136h 40m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 301 km45 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMKA002:22-MGS009:02-6h 40m2
S    F 
IISL3A
 301 km45 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERMKA302:41+1:31MGS308:22+2:045h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km53 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+47MGS310:05+567h 1m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMKA303:04+1:21MGS310:05+2:017h 1m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBJU*005:00-BSB015:20-10h 20m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL422 km41 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMKA308:11+2:24MGS013:47+2:365h 36m6
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km54 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRMKA008:40-MGS014:05-5h 25m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km56 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRBKP309:32-MGS414:17-4h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL257 km54 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRBJU109:45+2MGS??17:57-38h 12m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km39 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRBJU*710:00+2BSB321:25+4411h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL503 km44 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMKA310:45+50MGS317:40+196h 55m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 301 km43 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERMOR011:28+1:06SLD019:28+2:168h 0m33
S TWT S
IISL3A
 275 km34 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMOR011:28+1:23SLD019:28+2:018h 0m33
 M   F 
IISL3A
 275 km34 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMKA311:37+50MGS416:42+1:375h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km59 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMKA311:57+27MGS617:40+1:185h 43m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km53 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMKA311:57+26MGS517:40+1:015h 43m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 301 km53 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRMKA312:33+10MGS017:52+355h 19m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL301 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+27BSB022:45+1:389h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km37 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMKA314:29+1:17MGS619:32+1:505h 3m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMKA314:35+1:51MGS419:37+2:265h 2m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMKA315:04+54MGS520:22+1:145h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 301 km57 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERHTZ215:44+17MGS623:02-197h 18m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL309 km42 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMKA016:00+1:55MGS023:02+1:367h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 301 km43 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMKA016:00-MGS023:02-7h 2m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL301 km43 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMKA317:22+45MGS022:50+565h 28m8
 M   F 
3A
PQWL301 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMOR018:51+3:02MGS002:25+2:477h 34m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 293 km39 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU418:55+22BSB501:30+1:016h 35m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
 353 km54 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55+54MGS423:42+1:504h 47m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km63 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMKA018:55+5:45MGS??00:20+5:325h 25m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 301 km56 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBJU519:25+54MGS400:57+525h 32m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL316 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMKA319:28+1:52MGS4,500:37+2:115h 9m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL301 km58 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERMKA019:28+2:43MGS500:37+2:415h 9m3
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km58 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRBJU520:05+4:04MGS501:47+4:555h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMKA320:57+12MGS001:47+334h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km62 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBJU022:35+55MGS205:22+516h 47m1
    T  
Unreserved
 322 km47 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBJU022:35+1:26MGS005:17+1:416h 42m1
 M     
Unreserved
 322 km48 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBJU022:45-BSB005:10-6h 25m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 353 km55 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMKA323:56+1:13MGS405:35+1:335h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 301 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KNHP/Kanhaipur and SLD/Sakaldiha

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Patliputra   Danapur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr +5/Dep +1:521h 32m+1:47MGS??10:27+1:228h 37m-3
  T   S
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...MKA??03:30+27PNBEArr +21/Dep +1:392h 0m+1:18MGS??10:27+1:226h 57m-9
      S
300 kmVinay Kumar~-
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...MKA??03:30+27PNBEArr +21/Dep +36h 5m-18MGS??15:02+711h 32m-10
 M     
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9016
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...PHK??08:41+1:55PNBEArr +1:54/Dep +03h 35m-1:54MGS??17:40-98h 59m-16
      S
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9011
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasc...PHK??09:24+23PNBEArr +46/Dep +02h 45m-46MGS??17:40-98h 16m-18
      S
285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9009
--
Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-...MKA??09:42+22PNBEArr +19/Dep +03h 0m-19MGS??17:40-97h 58m-3
      S
301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MOR??10:25+30PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19MGS??21:12+3610h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
293 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07MGS??22:25+09h 21m-14
 MTWTFS
306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...HTZ??13:04+1:41RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +432h 35m-31MGS??21:12+368h 8m-14
 MTWTFS
309 kmRailChamp-
8551
Σ Avadh Assam Shrami...BJU??14:25+1:28MFPArr +1:51/Dep +23h 5m-1:49BSB??01:40+1:3811h 15m-31
 M     
422 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22356
--
Σ BJU SPP PPTA LKO M...BJU??15:00+34PPTAArr +52/Dep 1h 30m+0MGS??00:20+119h 20m3
S  W   
316 kmrajkamalspj~-
11044
Σ Rajgir-New Delhi D...BKP??16:18+15PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 53m-16MGS??22:25+06h 7m-5
SMTWTFS
257 kmGopal*^~-
9833
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Mumbai ...MKA??19:58+27PNBEArr -2/Dep +4545m+47MGS??04:12+458h 14m-7
 MTWTFS
300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site