Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ANND/Anand Junction
15 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ANND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKGQ101:15+39BRC000:06+5122h 51m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKGQ203:00+32BRC205:04+2626h 4m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km49 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKGQ303:00+33BRC302:03+1:0323h 3m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1283 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:00ANND205:45+2226h 45m23
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 1342 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:02ANND205:44+3126h 44m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1342 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKGQ303:00+46ANND205:45+1626h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km49 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKGQ003:20+1:06ANND205:45+1626h 25m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKGQ218:50+1:39BRC217:30+1:2622h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km57 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKGQ218:50-BRC217:30-22h 40m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL1283 km57 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ218:50+1:16BRC217:38+4022h 48m6
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1283 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKGQ221:00+51ANND021:24+3324h 24m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km54 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKGQ321:00+1:16ANND021:26+5924h 26m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKGQ321:00+52BRC320:45+3623h 45m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km54 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKGQ221:00+48BRC020:45+2523h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1283 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRKGQ021:00-ANND021:26-24h 26m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1319 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Erode   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KGQ??11:15+1:00LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BRC??13:33+926h 18m-9
    T  
1306 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??17:20+13MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ANND??17:12+2547h 52m34
SMTWTFS
2649 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...KGQ??17:30+10EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1ANND??14:42+1:4245h 12m30
S      
2261 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28ANND??19:43+2024h 53m-8
S   T  
1341 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29ANND??00:23+1529h 33m-4
S   T  
1341 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep 5h 15m+0BRC??21:18+826h 28m-10
S   T  
1317 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1727h 31m-6
S   T  
1317 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28ANND??20:12+1425h 22m-5
S   T  
1353 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24ANND??20:50+3126h 0m-6
S      
1347 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KGQ??18:50+1:17LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30ND??18:17+2123h 27m-8
    T  
1360 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...KZE??20:10+1:05PNVLArr +48/Dep 2h 15m+0ANND??22:26+1526h 16m-10
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...KZE??20:10+1:05KYNArr +57/Dep +344h 5m-23BRC??00:50+228h 40m-9
SM WTF 
1323 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...KZE??21:40+55LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ANND??02:55+1529h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1346 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...KZE??21:40+55LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+530h 12m-25
 M    S
1340 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...KZE??21:40+55LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ANND??03:57+1430h 17m-17
SMTWTFS
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...KZE??21:40+55LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1529h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...KZE??21:40+55LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ANND??00:23+1526h 43m-17
SMTWTFS
1364 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site