Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 426.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55-ED117:45-9h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30-ED123:20-8h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20-ED101:30-8h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30-ED302:15-8h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30-ED102:45-9h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50-ED102:15-8h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00-ED005:45-8h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00-ED005:45-8h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20-ED108:10-8h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59-ED108:30-8h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE001:55+4:33SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ED113:50+435h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
547 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE??05:35+1:05SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ED??17:05+1:2211h 30m-3
S TW   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+7SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??17:05+1111h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+7SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??17:05+5911h 0m17
 M  T  
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+7SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??17:05+1:2211h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:43SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ED??18:20+459h 25m5
S  W   
462 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+2:02TCRArr /Dep 1h 41m+0ED??23:45+3211h 40m5
 M  T  
526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE112:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ED123:10+5834h 25m9
      S
494 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ED??23:10+2010h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05+139h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr /Dep 55m+0ED??21:50+279h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05-9h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ED??22:25+219h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??22:45+2010h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??22:45+2110h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??22:45+5010h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ED??22:45+2910h 0m7
    T  
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr /Dep 40m+0ED??21:25+58h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+1:43SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ED??01:05-10h 35m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+1:43TCRArr /Dep 3h 8m+0ED??04:45+2314h 15m-16
    T  
527 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+13CANArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ED??01:05-9h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+13TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0ED??05:15+1013h 45m1
      S
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??15:30+13TCRArr /Dep 53m+0ED??03:47+3412h 17m9
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site