Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55+16ED117:45+159h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30+11ED123:20+208h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+13ED101:30+388h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+7ED302:15+448h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+9ED102:45-109h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+20ED102:15+208h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+15ED005:45+118h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+8ED005:45+48h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20+1:12ED108:10+1:268h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+17ED108:30+298h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE??01:55+3:16SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44ED??13:50+811h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
440 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE??05:35+1:13SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17ED??17:05+3911h 30m-3
S TW   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+11SRRArr -1/Dep +201h 50m+21ED??17:05+1311h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+11SRRArr -1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:08ED??17:05+5911h 0m17
 M  T  
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+11SRRArr -1/Dep +421h 50m+43ED??17:05+3911h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:38SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0ED??18:20+459h 25m5
S  W   
462 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+1:21TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42ED??23:45+3711h 40m5
 M  T  
527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +572h 25m+39ED??23:10+1:0210h 25m9
S      
438 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12ED??23:10+2710h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+18CBEArr +8/Dep +21h 25m-6ED??22:05+119h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+18CBEArr +8/Dep 55m+0ED??21:50+329h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+18CBEArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05-9h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+18CBEArr +8/Dep +61h 50m-2ED??22:25+219h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 5m+12ED??22:45+1810h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +322h 5m+14ED??22:45+2410h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +332h 5m+15ED??22:45+3210h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+18PGTArr +18/Dep +212h 5m+3ED??22:45+3110h 0m7
    T  
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+18CBEArr +8/Dep +040m-8ED??21:25+38h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+1:28SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41ED??01:05-10h 35m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+1:28TCRArr +1:13/Dep +333h 8m-40ED??04:45+1814h 15m-16
    T  
527 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+15CANArr +12/Dep +11h 10m-11ED??01:05-9h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+15TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3ED??05:15+1013h 45m1
      S
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??15:30+15TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0553m+46ED??03:47+4212h 17m9
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site