Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55+15ED117:45+109h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30+11ED123:20+138h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+12ED101:30+408h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+7ED302:15+458h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+18ED102:45-39h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+14ED102:15+208h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+10ED005:45+48h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+8ED005:45+238h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20+14ED108:10+108h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+28ED108:30+148h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE001:55+5:10SRRArr +4:59/Dep +222h 40m-4:37ED113:50+335h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
547 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE??05:35+56SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58ED??17:05+1:2611h 30m-3
S TW   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+6SRRArr -11/Dep +211h 50m+32ED??17:05+1211h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE006:05+6SRRArr -11/Dep +471h 50m+58ED117:05+3335h 0m17
S  W   
835 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+6SRRArr -11/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:45ED??17:05+1:2611h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??08:55+1:33SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32ED??18:20+339h 25m5
S  W   
462 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ012:05+1:59TCRArr +2:13/Dep +521h 41m-1:21ED123:45+3635h 40m5
 M  T  
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE??12:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +552h 25m+45ED??23:10+5510h 25m9
S      
438 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +192h 25m+9ED??23:10+1910h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+12CBEArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0ED??22:05+159h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+12CBEArr +1/Dep +3755m+36ED??21:50+229h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+12CBEArr +1/Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05-9h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+12CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 50m+3ED??22:25+199h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +302h 5m+20ED??22:45+2710h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +482h 5m+38ED??22:45+3510h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +432h 5m+33ED??22:45+3510h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE112:45+12PGTArr +10/Dep +292h 5m+19ED122:45+1734h 0m7
   W   
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+12CBEArr +1/Dep +540m+4ED??21:25+98h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+1:14SRRArr +18/Dep +151h 30m-3ED??01:05+1710h 35m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+1:14TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4ED??04:45+2914h 15m-16
    T  
526 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+13CANArr +6/Dep +11h 10m-5ED??01:05+179h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+13TCRArr +17/Dep +182h 16m+1ED??05:15+913h 45m1
      S
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??15:30+13TCRArr +17/Dep +5753m+40ED??03:47+3012h 17m9
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site