Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 426.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRKGQ000:29+47ED008:50+08h 21m6
    T  
IISL3A
 462 km55 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55+15ED117:45+129h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30+10ED123:20+188h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+12ED101:30+388h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+10ED302:15+368h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+12ED102:45-69h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+27ED102:15+248h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+12ED005:45+38h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+11ED005:45+98h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20+47ED108:10+588h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+16ED108:30+198h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE001:55+2:20SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55ED113:50+035h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
547 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE005:35+1:12SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33ED117:05+2235h 30m-3
 MT   S
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+9SRRArr -5/Dep +241h 50m+29ED??17:05+1211h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+9SRRArr -5/Dep +511h 50m+56ED??17:05+3411h 0m17
 M  T  
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+9SRRArr -5/Dep +301h 50m+35ED??17:05+2211h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ008:55+1:25SRRArr +1:13/Dep +451h 15m-28ED118:20+3233h 25m4
S  W   
780 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??12:05+1:06TCRArr +1:02/Dep +391h 41m-23ED??23:45+3411h 40m5
 M  T  
527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +462h 25m+31ED??23:10+5010h 25m9
S      
438 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +332h 25m+18ED??23:10+3310h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr +6/Dep +21h 25m-4ED??22:05+109h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr +6/Dep +4555m+39ED??21:50+309h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr +6/Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05-9h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr +6/Dep +61h 50m+0ED??22:25+189h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +302h 5m+15ED??22:45+1810h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +322h 5m+17ED??22:45+1610h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +342h 5m+19ED??22:45+3010h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+14PGTArr +15/Dep +202h 5m+5ED??22:45+1910h 0m7
    T  
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+14CBEArr +6/Dep +040m-6ED??21:25+88h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??14:30+50SRRArr +18/Dep +191h 30m+1ED??01:05-10h 35m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??14:30+50TCRArr +34/Dep 3h 8m+0ED??04:45+1714h 15m-16
    T  
527 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+16CANArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12ED??01:05-9h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+16TCRArr +18/Dep +202h 16m+2ED??05:15+613h 45m1
      S
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??15:30+16TCRArr +18/Dep +5453m+36ED??03:47+3012h 17m9
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site