Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to ED/Erode Junction
10 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE007:55+21ED117:45+129h 50m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL439 km45 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRKZE114:30+12ED123:20+178h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL426 km48 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRKZE117:20+14ED101:30+348h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL426 km52 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKGQ117:30+11ED302:15+308h 45m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL462 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKGQ117:30+28ED102:45-29h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 462 km50 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKZE017:50+14ED102:15+188h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL439 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRKZE021:00+13ED005:45+68h 45m10
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL439 km50 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRKZE021:00+11ED005:45+188h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKZE223:20+26ED108:10+248h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL439 km50 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKZE023:59+52ED108:30+538h 31m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL439 km52 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KZE??03:35+1:47SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06ED??13:50+410h 15m-19
SMTWTFS
439 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...KZE??06:05+12SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40ED??17:05+2011h 0m16
      S
439 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+12SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56ED??17:05+3311h 0m17
 M  T  
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...KZE??06:05+12SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39ED??17:05+1811h 0m16
S TW   
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...KZE??07:05+1:03SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15ED??17:05+1810h 0m-3
S TW   
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...KGQ??11:10+1:42SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42ED??18:20+4331h 10m5
S  W   
463 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1ED??23:10+3110h 25m9
S      
438 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6ED??23:10+2210h 25m3
 MT    
438 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6863
--
Σ Mangalore tirunelv...KZE??12:45+22CBEArr +22/Dep +11h 25m-21ED??22:05+119h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...KZE??12:45+22CBEArr +22/Dep +3255m+10ED??21:50+139h 5m14
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
6926
--
Σ Mangalore Tuticori...KZE??12:45+22CBEArr +22/Dep 1h 25m+0ED??22:05-9h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
439 kmBMTIR*^~-
7046
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??12:45+22CBEArr +22/Dep +81h 50m-14ED??22:25+209h 40m0
SMTWTFS
439 kmkcanoopnair-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +302h 5m+0ED??22:45+1810h 0m4
 M W   
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +372h 5m+7ED??22:45+1510h 0m4
S      
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
14983
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +492h 5m+19ED??22:45+5510h 0m6
     F 
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
14984
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...KZE??12:45+22PGTArr +30/Dep +232h 5m-7ED??22:45+2810h 0m7
    T  
426 kmBMTIR*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...KZE??12:45+22CBEArr +22/Dep +040m-22ED??21:25+38h 40m-1
  T    
439 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...KGQ??14:40+53TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21ED??23:45+3333h 5m7
 M  T  
526 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2630
Σ Mangalore Kannur Y...KZE??15:30+16CANArr +11/Dep +11h 10m-10ED??01:05-9h 35m6
SMTWTFS
439 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...KZE??15:30+16TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10ED??05:15+213h 45m1
      S
503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...KZE??15:30+16TCRArr +15/Dep +5153m+36ED??03:47+2112h 17m9
SMTWTFS
503 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...KGQ??17:10+1:22SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0ED??01:05-31h 55m-19
    T  
462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...KGQ??17:10+1:22TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0ED??04:45+1711h 35m-16
    T  
526 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.