Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SVM/Kudchade ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SVM/Kudchade
22 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVM⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SVM/Kudchade

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKGQ101:15+25MAO110:05+18h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL360 km41 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25+27MAO??08:30+1:247h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 383 km54 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKGQ203:00+42MAO211:30+148h 30m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL360 km42 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRKGQ303:00+24MAO211:30-28h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL360 km42 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+59MAO211:30+188h 30m9
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL383 km45 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:24MAO211:30+398h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL383 km45 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKGQ303:00+44MAO211:30+138h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL360 km42 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKGQ003:20+1:20MAO211:30+388h 10m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL360 km44 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRKZE105:25+38SVM114:38+249h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 398 km43 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRKGQ211:15+34MAO218:25+317h 10m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL360 km50 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKGQ311:15+1:04MAO218:25+1:317h 10m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL360 km50 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKZE017:55+1:08MAO101:25+1:257h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL383 km51 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKGQ218:50+1:11MAO102:10+507h 20m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL360 km49 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKGQ218:50+1:34MAO102:10+1:527h 20m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL360 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKGQ218:50+1:09MAO102:10+1:247h 20m2
     F 
SL
3A
2A
RSWL360 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ218:50+1:13MAO102:10+557h 20m2
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL360 km49 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRKGQ119:55+1:20MAO*2,,303:30+347h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKGQ221:00+54MAO104:05+517h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL360 km51 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKGQ321:00+49MAO004:10+1:577h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 360 km50 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKGQ321:00-MAO104:05-7h 5m3
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL360 km51 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKGQ221:00+52MAO204:05+1:047h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL360 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+51MAO105:50+1:078h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL383 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SVM/Kudchade

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+2:16MAQArr +1:54/Dep +04h 20m-1:54MAO??15:30+1113h 5m-20
SMTWTFS
388 kmSouthern Railway^~-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE??06:25+1:00MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9MAO??21:40+1:0515h 15m-21
SMTWTFS
382 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+28MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13MAO??19:05+4311h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
388 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+56MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23MAO??19:05+4311h 20m-6
     F 
387 kmGopal*^-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+58MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15MAO??21:40+1:0512h 35m-37
SMTWTFS
382 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+58MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30MAO??19:05+4310h 0m-30
SMTWTFS
388 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:13MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36MAO??19:05+438h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
388 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE??10:45+1:13MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21MAO??21:40+1:0510h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
382 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:13MAQArr +43/Dep +12h 35m-42MAO??22:30+2211h 45m0
 MTWTFS
388 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16MAO??19:05+4330h 45m3
SMTWTFS
388 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1MAO??21:40+1:059h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
382 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22MAO??22:30+2210h 10m17
 MTWTFS
388 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.