Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SVM/Kudchade ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:47:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:47:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SVM/Kudchade
28 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVM⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SVM/Kudchade

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKGQ101:15+39MAO108:15+307h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25+28MAO??08:20+1:386h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 383 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKGQ203:00+37MAO211:20-18h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL360 km43 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRKGQ303:00+46MAO211:10+228h 10m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL360 km44 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+51MAO211:20+208h 20m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:09MAO211:20+288h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km46 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKGQ303:00+51MAO211:20+128h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km43 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKGQ003:20+1:03MAO211:20+348h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km45 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRKZE105:25+35SVM114:38+279h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 398 km43 km/hr
01066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...ExpCRKGQ005:31+54MAO013:30+1:087h 59m9
    T  
SL3A
GNWL360 km45 km/hr
82166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...PrmCRKGQ005:31-MAO013:30-7h 59m9
    T  
SL3A
 360 km45 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRKGQ005:35+4:18MAO??13:30+4:207h 55m9
      S
3A
 360 km46 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRKGQ008:21+1:25MAO*016:00+337h 39m11
   W   
SL3A
 360 km47 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRKGQ211:15+38MAO217:10+315h 55m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km61 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKGQ311:15+43MAO217:10+1:115h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL360 km61 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKGQ218:50+1:14MAO101:20+476h 30m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL360 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKGQ218:50+1:26MAO101:20+1:156h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKGQ218:50+1:33MAO101:20+1:306h 30m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL360 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ218:50+1:15MAO101:20+556h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL360 km55 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRKGQ119:55+1:05MAO*2,,303:15+157h 20m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL360 km49 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKZE020:10-MAO103:00-6h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL383 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKGQ221:00+41MAO103:50+486h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km53 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKGQ321:00-MAO003:50-6h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 360 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRKGQ321:00+57MAO103:50+1:026h 50m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKGQ221:00+54MAO203:50+1:016h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km53 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRKGQ021:00-MAO003:50-6h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 360 km53 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRKGQ021:15+4:39MAO??04:30+207h 15m9
  T    
3A
 360 km50 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+50MAO104:55+1:087h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SVM/Kudchade

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+1:38MAQArr +1:19/Dep +14h 20m-1:18MAO??14:00+3111h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
388 kmSouthern Railway^~-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE??06:25+53MAQArr +25/Dep +265h 50m+1MAO??18:40+1:0512h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
382 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+20MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13MAO??20:30+3213h 10m0
SMTWTFS
388 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+48MAQArr +23/Dep +05h 5m-23MAO??20:30+3212h 45m-5
     F 
387 kmKSG*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+49MAQArr +30/Dep +263h 0m-4MAO??18:40+1:059h 35m-36
SMTWTFS
382 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+49MAQArr +30/Dep +03h 40m-30MAO??20:30+3211h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
388 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:06MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31MAO??20:30+329h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
388 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE??10:45+1:06MAQArr +31/Dep +261h 30m-5MAO??18:40+1:057h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
382 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:06MAQArr +31/Dep +42h 35m-27MAO??22:00+2511h 15m0
 MTWTFS
388 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +045m-18MAO??20:30+328h 10m4
SMTWTFS
388 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +265m+8MAO??18:40+1:056h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
382 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +41h 10m-14MAO??22:00+259h 40m17
 MTWTFS
388 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site