Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
QLM/Kulem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to QLM/Kulem
23 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLM⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: QLM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and QLM/Kulem

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRKGQ101:15+33MAO108:15+127h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km51 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25-MAO??08:20-6h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 383 km55 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKGQ203:00+1:40MAO211:20+1:058h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL360 km43 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRKGQ303:00+36MAO211:10+398h 10m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL360 km44 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+50MAO211:20+388h 20m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km46 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:16MAO211:20+168h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km46 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKGQ303:00+52MAO211:20+98h 20m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km43 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRKGQ003:20+1:09MAO211:20+1:278h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL360 km45 km/hr
11098Poorna ExpressExpCRKZE105:25+29QLM215:05+369h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 417 km43 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRKGQ211:15+1:09MAO217:10+1:295h 55m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km61 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKGQ311:15+57MAO217:10+1:315h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL360 km61 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKGQ218:50+1:17MAO101:20+1:186h 30m5
S   T  
CC
3A
RLWL360 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKGQ218:50+1:21MAO101:20+506h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKGQ218:50+1:34MAO101:20+1:186h 30m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL360 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKGQ218:50+1:15MAO101:20+586h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL360 km55 km/hr
10216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...SFKRKGQ119:55+51MAO*2,,303:15+187h 20m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL360 km49 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKZE020:10+53MAO103:00+1:156h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL383 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKGQ221:00+34MAO103:50+466h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL360 km53 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRKGQ321:00-MAO003:50-6h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 360 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRKGQ321:00+57MAO103:50+1:106h 50m3
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKGQ221:00+39MAO203:50+1:096h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km53 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRKGQ021:15-MAO??04:30-7h 15m9
  T    
3A
 360 km50 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+46MAO104:55+1:157h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL383 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and QLM/Kulem

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+2:33MAQArr +2:08/Dep +14h 20m-2:07MAO??14:00+1:0311h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
388 kmSouthern Railway^~-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE??06:25+52MAQArr +23/Dep +565h 50m+33MAO??18:40+1:3912h 15m-21
SMTWTFS
382 kmwarriorsultan-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+47MAQArr +34/Dep +75h 30m-27MAO??20:30+4713h 10m0
SMTWTFS
388 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+1:19MAQArr +42/Dep +75h 5m-35MAO??20:30+4712h 45m-5
     F 
387 kmGopal*^~-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+58MAQArr +33/Dep +563h 0m+23MAO??18:40+1:399h 35m-37
SMTWTFS
382 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+58MAQArr +33/Dep +73h 40m-26MAO??20:30+4711h 25m-29
SMTWTFS
388 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:16MAQArr +39/Dep +72h 10m-32MAO??20:30+479h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
388 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE??10:45+1:16MAQArr +39/Dep +561h 30m+17MAO??18:40+1:397h 55m-21
SMTWTFS
382 kmHadi*^-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:16MAQArr +39/Dep +22h 35m-37MAO??22:00+4911h 15m0
 MTWTFS
388 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+41MAQArr +18/Dep +745m-11MAO??20:30+478h 10m4
SMTWTFS
388 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE??12:20+41MAQArr +18/Dep +565m+38MAO??18:40+1:396h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
382 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+41MAQArr +18/Dep +21h 10m-16MAO??22:00+499h 40m17
 MTWTFS
388 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site