Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SL/Surathkal
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+45SL105:36+352h 36m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 91 km35 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40-SL100:10-2h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 91 km36 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+2:35MAQArr +2:12/Dep +14h 20m-2:11SL109:05+236h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
95 kmSouthern Railway-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...KZE??06:25+52MAQArr +25/Dep +4730m+22SL109:45+523h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE306:25-MAQArr +25/Dep 5h 50m+0SL114:25-8h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
90 kmwarriorsultan-
11427
Σ Kasargod KArwar&nb...KZE??06:48+14MAQArr +12/Dep +475m+35SL109:45+522h 57m13
SMTWTFS
94 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+54MAQArr +37/Dep +65h 30m-31SL115:14+277h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
95 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...KZE??07:20+54MAQArr +37/Dep +4723h 30m+10SL109:45+5226h 25m0
SMTWTFS
95 kmBMTIR*^~-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+1:32MAQArr +49/Dep +65h 5m-43SL115:14+277h 29m-19
     F 
94 kmGopal*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...KZE??08:20+38MAQArr +17/Dep +14h 45m-16SL115:49+377h 29m-43
 MTWTFS
95 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE009:05-MAQArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SL114:25-5h 20m-44
SMTWTFS
90 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE009:05-MAQArr /Dep +63h 40m+0SL115:14-6h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
95 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE010:45-MAQArr /Dep +62h 10m+0SL115:14-4h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE010:45-MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SL114:25-3h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
90 kmHadi*^-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE010:45-MAQArr /Dep +12h 35m+0SL115:49-5h 4m-26
 MTWTFS
95 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+42MAQArr +18/Dep +645m-12SL115:14+272h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
95 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE212:20-MAQArr +18/Dep 5m+0SL114:25-2h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
90 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+42MAQArr +18/Dep +11h 10m-17SL115:49+373h 29m-9
 MTWTFS
95 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site