Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SL/Surathkal
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25-MULK103:52-2h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 100 km41 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+49SL105:36+162h 36m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 91 km35 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+53SL100:10+302h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 91 km36 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+1:41MAQArr +1:22/Dep +14h 20m-1:21SL??09:05+156h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
95 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...KZE??06:25+52MAQArr +24/Dep +4030m+16SL??09:45+343h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE306:25+52MAQArr +24/Dep +325h 50m+8SL114:25+458h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
90 kmwarriorsultan-
11427
Σ Kasargod KArwar&nb...KZE??06:48+9MAQArr +9/Dep +405m+31SL??09:45+342h 57m13
SMTWTFS
94 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+19MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13SL??15:14+137h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
95 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...KZE??07:20+19MAQArr +13/Dep +4023h 30m+27SL??09:45+3426h 25m0
SMTWTFS
95 kmBMTIR*^~-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+42MAQArr +21/Dep +05h 5m-21SL??15:14+137h 29m-19
     F 
94 kmKSG*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...KZE??08:20+33MAQArr +18/Dep +44h 45m-14SL??15:49+197h 29m-43
 MTWTFS
95 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE009:05+50MAQArr +29/Dep +323h 0m+3SL114:25+455h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
90 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+50MAQArr +29/Dep +03h 40m-29SL??15:14+136h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
95 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:07MAQArr +33/Dep +02h 10m-33SL??15:14+134h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE010:45+1:07MAQArr +33/Dep +321h 30m-1SL114:25+453h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
90 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:07MAQArr +33/Dep +42h 35m-29SL??15:49+195h 4m-26
 MTWTFS
95 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+28MAQArr +15/Dep +045m-15SL??15:14+132h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
95 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE212:20+28MAQArr +15/Dep +325m+17SL114:25+452h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
90 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+28MAQArr +15/Dep +41h 10m-11SL??15:49+193h 29m-9
 MTWTFS
95 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site