Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SL/Surathkal
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25+3MULK103:52+282h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 100 km41 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+51SL105:36+392h 36m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 91 km35 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+47SL100:10+412h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 91 km36 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+2:10MAQArr +1:50/Dep +14h 20m-1:49SL??09:05+256h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
95 kmSouthern Railway-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...KZE??06:25+54MAQArr +26/Dep +4230m+16SL??09:45+513h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE??06:25+54MAQArr +26/Dep +545h 50m+28SL??14:25+1:108h 0m-28
SMTWTFS
90 kmwarriorsultan-
11427
Σ Kasargod KArwar&nb...KZE??06:48+11MAQArr +13/Dep +425m+29SL??09:45+512h 57m13
SMTWTFS
94 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+37MAQArr +25/Dep +75h 30m-18SL??15:14+287h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
95 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...KZE??07:20+37MAQArr +25/Dep +4223h 30m+17SL??09:45+5126h 25m0
SMTWTFS
95 kmBMTIR*^~-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+1:06MAQArr +37/Dep +75h 5m-30SL??15:14+287h 29m-19
     F 
94 kmGopal*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...KZE??08:20+40MAQArr +22/Dep +24h 45m-20SL??15:49+297h 29m-43
 MTWTFS
95 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+1:00MAQArr +34/Dep +543h 0m+20SL??14:25+1:105h 20m-44
SMTWTFS
90 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+1:00MAQArr +34/Dep +73h 40m-27SL??15:14+286h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
95 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:15MAQArr +37/Dep +72h 10m-30SL??15:14+284h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE??10:45+1:15MAQArr +37/Dep +541h 30m+17SL??14:25+1:103h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
90 kmHadi*^-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:15MAQArr +37/Dep +22h 35m-35SL??15:49+295h 4m-26
 MTWTFS
95 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +16/Dep +745m-9SL??15:14+282h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
95 kmHadi*^-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +16/Dep +545m+38SL??14:25+1:102h 5m-11
SMTWTFS
90 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+34MAQArr +16/Dep +21h 10m-14SL??15:49+293h 29m-9
 MTWTFS
95 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site