Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KZE/Kanhangad ▼
×
SL/Surathkal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZE/Kanhangad to SL/Surathkal
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SL⇒KZE   Filters   Dep: KZE   Arr: SL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRKZE001:25+27MULK103:52+402h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 100 km41 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRKZE003:00+1:00SL105:36+252h 36m2
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 91 km35 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRKZE021:40+55SL100:10+272h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 91 km36 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KZE/Kanhangad and SL/Surathkal

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22439
Σ palakkad mookambik...KZE??02:25+2:07MAQArr +1:48/Dep +14h 20m-1:47SL??09:05+76h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
95 kmSouthern Railway^~-
14091
Σ TRIVANDRUM MANGALO...KZE??06:25+55MAQArr +29/Dep +3830m+9SL??09:45+263h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...KZE??06:25+55MAQArr +29/Dep +255h 50m-4SL??14:25+368h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
90 kmwarriorsultan-
11427
Σ Kasargod KArwar&nb...KZE??06:48+10MAQArr +8/Dep +385m+30SL??09:45+262h 57m13
SMTWTFS
94 kmBMTIR*^~-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...KZE??07:20+22MAQArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15SL??15:14+117h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
95 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11426
Σ Chennai-Coimbatore...KZE??07:20+22MAQArr +16/Dep +3823h 30m+22SL??09:45+2626h 25m0
SMTWTFS
95 kmBMTIR*^~-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...KZE??07:45+1:00MAQArr +39/Dep +15h 5m-38SL??15:14+117h 29m-19
     F 
94 kmKSG*^~-
18507
Σ Trivandrum - Kollu...KZE008:20+32MAQArr +18/Dep +64h 45m-12SL115:49+147h 29m-43
 MTWTFS
95 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+51MAQArr +33/Dep +253h 0m-8SL??14:25+365h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
90 kmKSG*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...KZE??09:05+51MAQArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32SL??15:14+116h 9m-43
SMTWTFS
95 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...KZE??10:45+1:04MAQArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30SL??15:14+114h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
95 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...KZE??10:45+1:04MAQArr +31/Dep +251h 30m-6SL??14:25+363h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
90 kmHadi*^~-
20688
--
Σ chennai- udupi- ma...KZE??10:45+1:04MAQArr +31/Dep +62h 35m-25SL??15:49+145h 4m-26
 MTWTFS
95 kmsripathinayak731-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +145m-17SL??15:14+112h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
95 kmHadi*^~-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +255m+7SL??14:25+362h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
90 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19291
Σ Kovai to Konkan in...KZE??12:20+29MAQArr +18/Dep +61h 10m-12SL??15:49+143h 29m-9
 MTWTFS
95 kmsGs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site